All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Ireland
Ireland - ESB Superleague
Teams
Belfast Star
Joshua Johnson
Joshua
Johnson
Opponents
Aug 11, 1985 (38 years old)
American
2m00 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="12920" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joshua Johnson has faced 258 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Carlton Aaron
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
2
Habib Ademi
Gorica
(SLO-1)
3
Keith Anderson
Killester
(IRE-1)
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
3
Vladimir Anzulovic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Shawn Atupem
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Armin Avdibegovic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Klemen Balazic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Jure Balazic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Jason Bennett
Neptune
(IRE-1)
1
Miguel Ali Berdiel
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Sinisa Bilic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Klemen Breze
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Takais Brown
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Drazen Bubnic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Ian Burke
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Joseph Burns
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
1
Neil Campbell
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
3
Salvador Camps
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Joseph Carr
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
1
Alan Casey
Killester
(IRE-1)
4
Eoin Chubb
Killester
(IRE-1)
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
3
Michael Chubb
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
1
Dejan Cigoja
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Dejan Cikic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
3
Robbie Clarke
Killester
(IRE-1)
4
Miha Cmer
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Shane Coughlan
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Marcus Crenshaw
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Carlton Cuffe
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
1
Paul Cummins
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
John Cunningham
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
2
Nollaig Cunningham
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
4
Dylan Cunningham
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
3
Dejan Cup
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Eoin Darling
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
2
Stephen Dawson
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Andrew Dawson
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Dejan Delic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Luka Dimec
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Emmet Donnelly
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
2
James Donnelly
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
3
Michael Dowd
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
4
Ryan Downey
Neptune
(IRE-1)
2
Zoran Dragic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Barry Drumm
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
Ivan Drzic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Shane Duggan
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Dejan Dunovic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Sasa Dzambic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Luke Enos
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
2
Tadej Ferme
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Cathal Finn
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Simon Finzgar
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Fergal Flood
Killester
(IRE-1)
1
Kevin Foley
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
3
Nate Fritsch
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Conor Gallagher
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
1
Nejc Glavas
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
3
Pat Glover
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
2
Patrick Glover
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
1
Uros Godler
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Michael Goj
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Vojislav Gojnic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
1
Jason Goldrick
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
2
Mariano Gomes
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Rok Gominsek
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Garnett Griffin
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Dejan Grkovic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Martin Guilfoyle
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
1
Joseph Haastrup
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
2
Matthew Hall
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
4
Marin Han
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Simon Harris
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Michael Hennebry
Killester
(IRE-1)
3
Dejan Hohler
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Aidan Holden
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
3
Tadej Horvat
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Kyle Hosford
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
2
Lovro Hren
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Terrence Hundley
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Vincent Hunter
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Glenn Hynes
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Nikola Ivanovic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Nick Jacobson
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Jakofcic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Juwann James
Neptune
(IRE-1)
2
Conor James
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Daniel James
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Jure Janicijevic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
1
Gregor Jankovic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Aljaz Janza
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Nemanja Jelesijevic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Conor Johnston
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Igor Jokic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
2
Bojan Jovanovic
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Mensud Julevic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Aldin Kadic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Nemanja Karalic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Darko Kastratovic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
2
LaMarcus Keith
Gorica
(SLO-1)
1
Patrick Kelly
Killester
(IRE-1)
1
Jason Killeen
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Scott Kinevane
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
4
Stephen King
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
4
Shawn King
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Milan Klepo
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Jernej Kobale
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Miha Kobe
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Tadej Kostomaj
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Dario Krejic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Matej Krusic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Goran Kuburic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
2
Ales Kunc
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Mindaugas Kurcenkovas
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
2
Kevin Lacey
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
3
Luka Lapornik
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Aliaksei Lashkevich
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Lekic
Slovan
(SLO-1)
1
Brane Lekic
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Marko Likar
Gorica
(SLO-1)
3
Klemen Lorbek
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
James Loughnane
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
3
Uros Lucic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Robert Lynch
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
4
Patrick Lyons
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
1
Andrej Macek
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Peder Madsen
Killester
(IRE-1)
3
Dermot Madsen
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
1
Davor Marcelic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Marcetic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
3
Miha Markic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Ante Masic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Eoghan Maxwell
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
4
Matthew McColgan
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
Neal McCotter
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
2
Jason McCoy
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
3
Patrick McGaharan
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
Michael McGinn
Neptune
(IRE-1)
1
Ewan McGrattan
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Ciaran McGroggan
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
1
Joseph McGuirk
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
1
Michael McKillop
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Ian McLoughlin
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Robert McMurrin
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Ciaran McVeigh
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Conor Meany
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Kevin Meany
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Niall Meany
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Tomaz Mezek
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Jernej Mihalic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Milos Miljkovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Mark Mitchell
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Matthew Mitianiec
Neptune
(IRE-1)
1
Dejan Mlakar
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Jure Mocnik
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Jan Mocnik
Postojna
(SLO-1)
3
David Moro
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Ziga Mravljak
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
1
Klemen Muha
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Mirko Mulalic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Patrick Niall Mullan
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
1
Edo Muric
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Niall Murphy
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Grega Nachbar
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Mark Nagle
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
2
David Neal
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
Leko Nicaj
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Cian Nihill
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
4
Mitja Nikolic Smrdelj
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Gerard Noonan
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Ernest Novak
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Tomasz Nowakowski
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Salih Nuhanovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Ian O'boyle
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
2
Paul O'brien
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
3
Kieran O'brien
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Diarmuid O'donovan
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Connor O'dornan
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
1
Andy O'hare
Ulster Elks
(IRE-1)
1
Daniel O'mahony
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
2
Luke O'mahony
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
1
Jody O'neill
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Brian O'neill
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
1
Niall O'reilly
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Brendan O'riain
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Ronan O'sullivan
Neptune
(IRE-1)
1
Ciaran O'sullivan
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Daniel O'sullivan
UCC Demons
(IRE-1)
3
Klemen Oset
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
1
Vlado Pasalic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
2
Smiljan Pavic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Anze Pelc
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
2
Rok Perko
Gorica
(SLO-1)
3
Simon Petrov
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Jan Petrovcic
Gorica
(SLO-1)
2
Vjekoslav Petrovic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Andrej Podvrsnik
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Martins Provizors
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
2
Eion Quigley
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Eoin Quill
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
3
Dejan Radojevic
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
1
Marko Rakocevic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Kevin Ratzsch
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
3
Bobby Reidy
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Emanuel Richter
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Rajko Rituper
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Stuart Robbins
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
3
Asmir Sadibasic
Tajfun Sentjur
(SLO-1)
4
Marko Samanic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Luka Santelj
Postojna
(SLO-1)
2
Damian Sealy
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Stanko Sebic
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Stephen Sheehan
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Richard Shields
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1
Ivan Simunic
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Luka Sjekloca
Elektra Sostanj
(SLO-1)
2
Primoz Skok
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
4
Klemen Skrlec
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Bozidar Smiljic
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
1
Christopher Smye
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
1
Alvin Snow
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Toni Soda
Gorica
(SLO-1)
1
Vjeran Soldo
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Milan Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-1)
2
Miso Spanic
Postojna
(SLO-1)
2
Paul Stapleton
Neptune
(IRE-1)
2
Donnavan Stith
UCD Marian
(IRE-1)
1
Nejc Strnad
Zlatorog Lasko
(SLO-1)
2
Lawrence Summers
Moycullen
(IRE-1)
2
Scott Summersgill
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
2
Philip Taylor
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Robert Taylor
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
1
Ronald Thompson
Neptune
(IRE-1)
2
Ivan Todorovic
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
1
Ferghal Toner
Belfast Star
(IRE-1)
2
Denis Toroman
Luka Koper
(SLO-1)
2
Michael Trimmer
DCU Saints
(IRE-1)
3
Jermaine Turner
Killester
(IRE-1)
4
Aljaz Urbanc
Postojna
(SLO-1)
1
Miha Vasl
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
1
Jakob Virk
LTH Castings
(SLO-1)
3
Daniel Vujasinovic
Hopsi Polzela
(SLO-1)
2
Nemanja Vukanic
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
1
Gary Walsh
Neptune
(IRE-1)
4
Jerome Westbrooks
Killester
(IRE-1)
1
Michael Westbrooks
Killester
(IRE-1)
2
Ciaran White
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
1
Jason Wilkinson
Neptune
(IRE-1)
2
Ian Wilson
Shamrock Rovers Hoops
(IRE-1)
2
Glenn Wong
UL Eagles
(IRE-1)
3
Uros Zadnik
Slovan
(SLO-1)
2
Ziga Zagorc
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Tilen Zalar
Postojna
(SLO-1)
4
Miha Zalokar
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Domen Zerak
Helios Suns
(SLO-1)
2
Antonio Zizic
Postojna
(SLO-1)
3
Matej Zupevec
Postojna
(SLO-1)
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
4
Rene Zvan
Krka Novo Mesto
(SLO-1)
1