All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
Azpeitia
Benat Barberena
Benat
Barberena
Opponents
Feb 16, 1989 (35 years old)
Spanish
2m04 / 6-8
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="13196" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Benat Barberena has faced 283 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alberto Abalde
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Seydou Aboubacar Hima
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Kim Adams
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Gregorio Adon
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Andreu Adrover
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Antonio Alcoholado
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Alvarado
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
5
Iker Andia
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Angulo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Luka Antic
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Aramburu
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Joseba Aramburu
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Ales Arcelus
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Roger Archiles
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Ander Arruti
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
3
Victor Arteaga
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Asier Arzallus
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Alberto Aspe
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Ola Atoyebi
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Ausina
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Jose maria Balmon
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
3
Djimadoum Bandoumel
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Jonathan Barcelo
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Barrera
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Mouhamed Barro
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Ferran Bassas
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Federico Bavosi
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Bayle Mayor
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
4
Jason Blair
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Garfield Blair
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Howard Brown
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Martin Buesa
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Walter Cabral
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Rafael Caetano
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Edward Cage
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Jonah Callenbach
Avila
(SPA-3)
3
Alexandre Camarena
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Canellas
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Francisco Cardenas
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
7
Aitor Carrera
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Ibon Carreto
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Carter
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Fulgencio Casanova
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Casas
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
3
Federico Castello
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Catala
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Joonas Caven
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Luis Conde
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Miguel Conejero
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
3
Miguel Corbacho
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Lluis Costa
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Joan Creus
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Ivan Cruz
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Anaterve Cruz
Avila
(SPA-3)
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
4
Arturo Cruz
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Roberto De La Rosa
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio De Miguel
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Javier De Pinto
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Inigo Del Valle
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
John Di Bartolomeo
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Moussa Diagne
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Mamadou Diarra
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Bruno Diatta
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Diaz
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Christian Diaz
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Mamadou Diop
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
4
Ilimane Diop
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Diatta Diop
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Mark Dirugeris
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Samuel Dominguez Guerra
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Duran
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Michael Duty
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Malick El Hadji
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Georvys Elias
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
3
Marcus Eriksson
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Massine Fall
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Joan Faner
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Jorge Fernandez
Ourense
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Fernando Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Fernandez
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
Alberto Fernandez
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Tomas Fernandez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Urko Fernandez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Borja Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Arturo Fernandez
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Fernandez
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Manuel Ferreiro
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Dmitry Flis
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Francisco Flores
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Claudio Fonseca
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
1
Dynile Forbes
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
3
Fabio Garcia
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Ivan Garcia
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Pedro Garcia
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Taylor Garcia
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Maria Garcia Flores
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Alejandro Garcia Lesmes
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Garcia Sbert
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Jorge Garcia Tellez
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
1
Josep Gaya
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Guilherme Gitterer
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Gomez
Ourense
(SPA-3)
1
Aitor Gomez
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Gerard Gomila
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Gonzalez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Maria Gonzalez
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
6
Javier Gonzalez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Luis Gonzalez
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Grimes
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Frederic Guallar
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
David Guardia
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Guerrero
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio Guigou
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Guillandeaux
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Eduardo Guillen
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Will Hanley
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Hedgepeth
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Hernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Oscar Herrero
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Herrero
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Benat Hevia
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Victor Hidalgo
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
3
Kyle Hill
Ourense
(SPA-3 PO)
3
Albert Homs
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Joseba Iglesias
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
3
David Iriarte
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Duane James
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Eduard Jimenez Coll
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Robert Joseph
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Guillermo Justo
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Cheikhouna Kane
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
Mansour Kasse
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Gyorgy Kinter
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Yao Francis Koffi
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Ondrej Kohout
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Bakary Konate
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Radovan Kouril
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Laso
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Lazaro
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Bryan Leduc
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Llorenc Llompart
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Llorente
Avila
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
4
Alvaro Lobo
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
1
Clayton Longmire
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Daniel Lopez
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Xavier Lopez
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Antonio Lorenzo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Lorenzo
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Lucas
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Riley Luettgerodt
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Hector Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Tridon Makonda Moke
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Antonio Marco
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Anton Maresch
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Marin
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Marinan
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Gavrilo Markovic
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Gerbert Marti
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Alvaro Martin Fernandez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Martinez
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos Martinez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Aritz Martinez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
Carles Marzo
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
Ivan Matemalas
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
Juan Mato
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Sebastian Mbansogo Obiang
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Papa Mbaye
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Medina
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Medori
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
3
Raul Mena
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Mendez
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Mendia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Luis Merino
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
4
Alberto Miguel
Ourense
(SPA-3 PO)
3
Imanol Millares
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Shalawn Miller
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Molina
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Rafael Molina
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Sammy Monroe
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Montanana
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Nicholas Moore
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Miguel Morales
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
3
Julian Moran
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Boubacar Moungoro
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Movilla
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Javier Nasarre
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Maodo Nguirane
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Mamadou Ndieye Niang
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Zoran Nikolic
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Nogues
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Anthony Oha
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Angel Oran
Avila
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Martin Orellano
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
David Ortega Diez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
4
Ander Ortiz
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Oubina
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Ricardo Pampano
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Israel Pampin
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Antonio Pantin
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
5
Luis Parejo
Avila
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
6
Javier Patino
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Josep Perez
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Perez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Victor Perez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Perez
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Perez Alvarez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Marcos Portalez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Joaquin Portugues
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Pozas
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Agustin Prieto
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
David Quero
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Quiros
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Nikola Rakocevic
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Oscar Raya
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Norman Rey
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Sergio Riera
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Eduard Riu
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Matt Robertson
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Francisco Robles
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Rodriguez
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Manuel Rodriguez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Alberto Rodriguez
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Rogers
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Roman
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Ros
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
5
Kyle Rowley
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Roberto Rueda
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Juan manuel Ruiz
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
4
Domantas Sabonis
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Tautvydas Sabonis
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Iker Salazar
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Sales
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Salson
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos San Emeterio
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Sanchez
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Diego Sanchez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Agusti Sans
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Jon Santamaria
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
3
Fabio Santana
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Jorge Sanz
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Segovia
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Cheick Sekou-Conde
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Serrano
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Peter Simek
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Deforrest Smith
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Rolands Smits
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Mo Soluade
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3 PO)
2
Sergio Soria
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Pape Amadou Sow
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Arthu Henrique Stela
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Bart Stolk
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Malik Story
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Suarez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Dario Suarez
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Suarez
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Jan Svandrlik
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
3
Mohamed Thiam
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Thompson
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Andrais Thornton
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
1
Dejan Todorovic
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Cody Toppert
Ourense
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Torres
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Gabriel Torres
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Aleksandar Ugrinoski
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Rostislav Uhlir
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Uriarte
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Ignacio Urtasun Uriz
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Lucas Vaquero
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Viljar Veski
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Antoni Jaume Vicens
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
6
Sergio Vidal Baldovi
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Roger Vilanova
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Santiago Villena
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Guillem Vives
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Matthew Webster
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Kelsey Lee Williams
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Nick Wolf
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Wright
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Nestor Zamora
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Alexandre Zhigulin
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2