All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Germany
Germany - Pro A
Teams
Chemnitz
Lyryan Russell
Lyryan
Russell
Opponents
Mar 6, 1979
American
1m80 / 5-11
PG / SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="13299" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Lyryan Russell has faced 159 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Sebastian Adeberg
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Tyler Amaya
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
2
Kofi Awlakpui
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Kai Barth
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Sebastian Barth
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Adam Baumann
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Robin Benzing
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
David Berghoefer
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Danny Boticki
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Max Brauer
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Torris Bright
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Fabian Brutting
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Waldemar Buchmiller
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Gregory Burks
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Michael Buse
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
John Bynum
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
1
Robert Cardenas
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Tyler Chaney
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Brandon Chappell
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Will Chavis
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
1
Ziyed Chennoufi
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
1
Janon Cole
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Fabian Collen
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Clifford Crawford
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Matthias Dawidowski
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Lukas Dawidowski
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Lance Den Boer
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Frieder Diestelhorst
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
1
Matt Dlouhy
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Bastian Doreth
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Robert Dühring
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Nino Alain Ekambi
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Al Elliott
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Jan Fikiel
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Dario Fiorentino
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
1
Jean Francois
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Fabian Franke
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Zach Freeman
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Brandon Gary
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Adonte Gennie
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Danny Gibson
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Glenn Gottsche
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Tomas Grepl
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Chase Griffin
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
1
Christian Grosse
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Matthias Grothe
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Per Guenther
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Philip Gunther
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Julius Haag
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Jens Hakanowitz
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Gary Hamilton
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
2
Sebastian Hanel
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Kevin Hanson
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Terren Harbut
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Ty Harrelson
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Jaivon Harris
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Andreas Hasenkamm
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Alonzo Hird
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Jens Hirschberg
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
1
Whit Holcomb-Faye
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Jamar Howard
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
2
Keonta Howell
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Peter Huber-Saffer
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Samer Ismailat
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Ben Jacobson
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
1
Osvaldo Jeanty
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
2
Kyle Jeffers
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
2
Brandon Jenkins
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
2
Shawnson Johnson
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Michael Jones
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Nikola Jovanovic
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Avi Kazarnovski
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Mark Kelley
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Viktor Klassen
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Frederick Kleemichen
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
1
Dominique Klein
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Goran Kovacev
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
1
Dimitri Kreis
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Kris Krzyminski
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Michael Lake
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Johannes Lange
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
James mitchell Laue
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
1
Sascha Leutloff
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Tom Lipke
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Benjamin Lischka
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Johannes Lischka
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Danijel Lukac
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
1
Jurgen Malbeck
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Sean Mallon
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
2
Lasse Marck
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
2
Johnny Mathies
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Carl Mbassa
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Dimitry McDuffie
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Monta McGhee
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Jamie McNeilly
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
1
Emmanuel Messy
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Roderick Middleton
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Bryant Nash
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Michael Neal
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Tim Nees
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
1
Marius Neuschl
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
1
Leo Niebuhr
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Acha Njei
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Chris Oliver
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Dan Oppland
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
2
Kelvin Parker
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
C.J. Pigford
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Richmond Pittman
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Richard Poiger
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
2
Marlon Pompey
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Quentin Pryor
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Dima Rastatter
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
2
Stuart Robbins
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Christopher Rojik
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
2
Andreas Ruckhaber
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
Alexander Rueck
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Jason Rueter
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Benjamin Rust
Phoenix Hagen
(GER-2)
1
Jordan Sabourin
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Farid Sadek
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
2
Marian Schick
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Klaus Schille
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Ralph Schirmer
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
1
Johannes Schlamminger
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Dominik Schneider
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Christian Schneider
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Florian Schneider
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Sebastian Schoch
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Rolf Scholz
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
2
Tim Schwartz
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Rodney Scruggs
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Edward Seward
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
1
Ty Shaw
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
2
Lashon Sheffield
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
2
Igor Simin
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
2
Michael Skender
Saar-Pfalz Braves
(GER-2)
1
Ruben Spoden
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
1
Nick Stapleton
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
2
Igor Starcevic
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
2
Alexander Starr
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Tobias Stoll
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
2
Benjamin Sullivan
MLP Academics Heidelberg
(GER-2)
1
Stefan Svitek
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
1
Muamer Taletovic
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Theodis Tarver
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
2
Joe Tesfaldet
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Christoph Tetzner
BBC Bayreuth
(GER-2)
2
Ronald Thompson
SYNTAINICS MBC
(GER-2)
2
Roderick Trice
Cuxhaven BasCats
(GER-2)
2
David Watson
Karlsruhe
(GER-2)
1
Nicolas Welling
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1
Omari Westley
Giants Nordlingen
(GER-2)
1
Michael Wilds
Licher BasketBaeren
(GER-2)
1
Armin Willemsen
TV 1862 Langen
(GER-2)
1
Matt Witt
FC Schalke 04
(GER-2)
1
Chris Woods
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-2)
1
Terryl Woolery
Bremen Roosters
(GER-2)
1
Peter Zeis
Nurnberg
(GER-2)
1
Sasa Zivanovic
Dusseldorf Magics
(GER-2)
1