All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - Pro B
Teams
St. Etienne
Pete Sears
Pete
Sears
Opponents
May 23, 1973
American
1m93 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="1429" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Pete Sears has faced 286 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Wilfrid Aka
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Yunss Akinocho
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Michael Alard
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Olivier Allinei
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Amet
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Thomas Andrieux
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Nikola Antic
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Romain Appel
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Atkinson
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Oladipo Ayinla
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Jason Bach
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Abdoulaye Badiane
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Guibril Badji
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Baide Baikoua
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
1
Justin Bailey
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Cedrick Banks
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Abgue Barakaou
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Daniel Barrouillet
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Cedric Baspin
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Beaudinet
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Guillaume Becquet
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Marc Benard
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Florent Beng
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Lesly Bengaber
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Bergeron
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Cedric Bertorelle
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Paul Besson
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Besson
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Beuzelin
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Rajko Bijelovic
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Eric Bilon
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Ludovic Blauwart
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Emmanuel Blevin
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Maxime Boire
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Pierre-Louis Bonneau
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Franck Bornerand
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Samuel Bossange
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Mourad Boughedir
Besançon
(FRA-2)
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Steve Bourgeois
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Christopher Bracey
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Doug Brandt
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Broallier
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Brochard
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Charles-Henri Bronchard
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Quinton Brooks
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Kris Bruton
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Thad Burton
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Fabien Calvez
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Bastien Capy
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Laurent Cazalon
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Donald Chantreau
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Lenaïc Charles
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Chaulvet
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Cherasse
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
David Cilly
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Souarata Cisse
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Teddy Citadelle
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Benoit Claude
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Rony Coco
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Cohen
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Chris Coleman
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Collet
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Chris Cologer
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
David Condouant
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Kevin Corre
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Julien Cortey
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Guillaume Costentin
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Corey Crowder
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Brian Currie
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Aldo Curti
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Philippe Da Silva
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Jawad Dahbi
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Thomas Darnauzan
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
Angers
(FRA-2)
3
Tyrone Davis
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Akim Defoe
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Sylvain Demars
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Demontoux
Autun
(FRA-3)
Rueil
(FRA-2)
2
Yann Devehat
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Eric Dezelus
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Michel Diama
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Mamoutou Diarra
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Yamar Diene
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Drevo
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Dudouet
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Adrien Dumoulin
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Marc Dupraz
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Lazelle Durden
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Joachim Ekanga-Ehawa
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
X Ekwakwe
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Florent Eleleara
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Steeve Essart
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Heshimu Evans
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
X Eyheramendy
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Serge Feckoua
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Ahmed Fellah
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Pascal Fleury
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Yann Fonteneau
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
John Ford
Quimper
(FRA-3)
Besançon
(FRA-2)
2
Laurent Fourestier
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Christophe Fournier
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Athys Francis
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Franson
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Yannick Gaillou
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Nicolas Gayon
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Yannick Gayrard
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Mickael Gely
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Manuel Genestoux
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Julien Geourjon
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Anthony Glover
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Gouez
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Zach Gourde
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
William Gradit
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Guillaume Granotier
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Nicolas Gregoire
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Anthony Gregoire
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Charles-henri Gretouce
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Innocent Guedegbe
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Wade Gugino
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre-Yves Guillard
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Christophe Guillon
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Guinot
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Nasser Haif
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Rylan Hainje
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Reny Hannibal
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Hanquiez
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Pierrick Hardy
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Elliot Hatcher
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Rodolphe Hebert
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
David Heller
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Elliott Henderson
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Henry
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Bobby Hines
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Antwan Hoard
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Andrell Hoard
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Mustapha Hoff
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Jerrell Horne
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Meldin Ibricic
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Herve Jalce
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Steve Jallabert
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Hugues Jannel
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Sebastien Jasaron
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Frazier Johnson
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Joldersma
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Anicet Kessely
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Christopher Ketmi
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Bienvenue Kindoki
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Patrice Koenig
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Ivo Kresta
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Mehdi Labeyrie
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Lafargue
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Larre
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Samuel Latioui
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Jerome Lavis
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Olivier Lebrun-Dideron
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Guillaume Leburgue
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Morgan Leonard
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Cyril Lhomond
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Alexandros Liatsos
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Emmanuel Lorentz
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Mamadou Loum
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Abdoulaye M'baye
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Amy M'boma
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Macaire
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Madany Macalou
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Delmonte Madison
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Jean de dieu Mageot
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Henry-philippe Maidou
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Teddy Maizeroi
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Vincent Mandengue
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Vincent Margueritte
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Adrien Martin
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
David Martino
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Georges-henri Massenya
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Maubayou
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Sylvain Maynier
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Marc McDowell
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Ivan McFarlin
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Marquis Melton
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Julius Michalik
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Robert Michalski
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
1
Sebastien Micoulet
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Frederic Miguel
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Russell Millard
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Floyd Miller
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Minet
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
Nantes
(FRA-2)
2
Frederic Moncade
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Jerome Monnet
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Monpounga
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Monschau
Quimper
(FRA-3)
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
2
Jean-Michel Montabord
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Gregory Morizeau
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Kris Morlende
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Reiner Mougnol
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Cyril Moulin
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Jeremy Mourino
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Gaetan Muller
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Becaye N'diaye
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre N'kembe
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Femi Okunrinyo
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sylvain Olagnon
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Tarik Oukid
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Youcef Ouldyassia
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Ludovic Outtier
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Gokhan Ozcelik
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Klemensas Patiejunas
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Pellegrini
Autun
(FRA-3)
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Marc-Antoine Pellin
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Pascal Perrier-David
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Aude Pierre Joseph
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Leon Piper
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Etienne Plateau
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Gaetan Plateau
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Guillaume Pons
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Thierry Pons
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Francois Porcher
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Trevor Powell
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Francois Preira
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Joe Price
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Didier Przygoda
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Christian Radium
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Vesko Radnic
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Rayfield Ragland
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Johan Rat
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Igor Ratkovic
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Benjamin Recoura
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Hubert Register
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Francois Reymond
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Paul Richard
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
David Robinson
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Sylvain Rosnet
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Steve Ross
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Madjoule Saati
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Pierre Sagot
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Remi Sanchez
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Jeronimo Sarin
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Halim Sayah
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Eric Schmieder
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Florian Schneider
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Jerry Scroffernecher
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Seke
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Laurent Senechal
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Willy Senegal
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Fabrice Serrano
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Versile Shaw
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Trazel Silvers
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Lavar Simmons
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Herman Smith
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Manuel Sousa
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Marcin Stefanski
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Danny Strong
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Derrick Stroud
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Nicolas Strunc
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Mathieu Sturm
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Sulpice
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Harold Swanagan
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Brian Swift
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Mohamed Sy
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Lassana Sylla
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
3
Name Tandia
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Mathieu Tensorer
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Cheikhou Thioune
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Benjamin Thomas
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Clarence Thrash
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Romain Tillon
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Benoit Toffin
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Rene Tony
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Yacouba Toure
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Andrew Tyler
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Mickael Urie
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Milan Vasic
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Jose Vespasien
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Joey Vickery
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Olivier Vivies
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Voyer
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Wagner
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Mike Wallace
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Reggie Welch
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Gilbert Wilburn
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Tarvis Williams
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Lawrence Williams
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Erik Wilson
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Wooten
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Rasheed Wright
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Frederic Zadro
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Thierry Zaire
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Roberto Zameo
Autun
(FRA-3)
1