All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Croatia
Croatia - Liga Up
Teams
Gorica
Bruno Zganec
Bruno
Zganec
Opponents
Jul 25, 1995 (28 years old)
Croatian
2m00 / 6-7
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="15731" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Bruno Zganec has faced 326 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Nicola Akele
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Thomas Akyazili
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Kristian Andabaka
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Alexandr Antonikovski
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Oleksandr Antypov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Andro Anzulovic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Arapovic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Luka Babic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Roko Badzim
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
3
Ismael Bako
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Marko Bakovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Lorenzo Baldasso
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Stanko Barac
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Boris Barac
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Domagoj Basic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Lovre Basic
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Ivan Batur
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Ogulcan Baykan
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Gabriele Benetti
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
Antonio Bicvic
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Kavell Bigby-Williams
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Miro Bilan
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Martin Bilandzic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Sotirios Billis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Jean-Dieudonne Biog
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Metecan Birsen
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Ivan Blace
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Josip Blajic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
David Blazev
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Nikola Blazevic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Antonio Boban
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Josip Boban
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Jure Boban
Alkar
(CRO-1)
4
Domagoj Bosnjak
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Romain Boxus
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Igor Boyarkin
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Bozic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Domagoj Bubalo
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Nedim Buza
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Marijan Cakarun
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
3
Alessandro Cappelletti
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
Josip Ceranja
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Simon Chapelle
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Ioannis Chatzinikolas
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Antreas Christodoulou
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Roko Ciklic
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Dino Cinac
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
4
Petar Cosic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Antonio Crnjevic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Cubela
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Valerio Cucci
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Igor Cusek
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Jules Dang Akodo
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Ante Delas
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Lovro Demo
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Dijan
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Mise Diminic
Osijek
(CRO-1)
2
Dimitre Dimitrov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Roko Dominovic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Daniel Donzelli
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Nikola Dosen
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Arian Dosen
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Paul-Lou Duwiquet
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Elie Fedensieu
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Viacheslav Fedorchenko
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Goran Filipovic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Diego Flaccadori
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
James Florence
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Goran Fodor
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Simone Fontecchio
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Tomislav Gabric
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Sandro Gacic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Davor Galic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandr Gankevich
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Ivo Garic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Nikola Gaurina
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Nikolay Georgiev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
2
Nemanja Gordic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Pharroh Gordon
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Ante Gospic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Grgat
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Gulam
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Gulin
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Egemen Guven
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Evgeni Hadjirusev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Evgeni Hadzhirusev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Marijo Hajdic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Sam Hemeleers
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Venelin Hristov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Antun Hrkac
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Mirza Hrncic
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Iliev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Vlado Ilievski
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Damien Inglis
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Tyrell Isaacs
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Ive Ivanov
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Dejan Ivkovic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Marko Jagodic-Kuridza
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Dino Jakolis
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Nebojsa Joksimovic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Etienne Joumard
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Josip Jukic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Ivan Jukic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Jurica
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Eddi Jurjevic
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Valentin Jurkovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Mate Kalajzic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Franko Kalpic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
3
Domagoj Kanaet
Alkar
(CRO-1)
4
Kerem Kanter
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Borna Kapusta
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Davor Karamatic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Matej Karlovic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Karlovic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Luka Katic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Katic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Luka Katura
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Vincent Kesteloot
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Sergey Khrustalev
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Matej Kljaic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Taras Klyundikov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Nikita Klyundikov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Oleksandr Kobets
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Radoslav Kochev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
2
Justin Kohajda
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Davor Konjevic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Emircan Kosut
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Thomas Kottas
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Juraj Kozic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Filip Kraljevic
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Luka Kristijan
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Bojan Krivec
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Stipe Krstanovic
Alkar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Filip Kruslin
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Ivan Kucan
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Stanislav Kudrya
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Antonio Kuga
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Robert Kujundzic
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Davor Kus
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Stefan Lakic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Luidgy Laporal
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Tommaso Laquintana
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Benjamin Lawson
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Pavlo Lebedintsev
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Karlo Lebo
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Manu Lecomte
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Simeon Lepichev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Robert Lez
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Michail Liapis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Markus Loncar
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Ion Lupusor
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
Milan Luzajic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Alessandro Maccaferri
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Ivan Majcunic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Mate Mandic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Pavle Marcinkovic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Aleksandar Marcius
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Petar Maric
Zabok
(CRO-1)
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Paolo Marinelli
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Ivan Marinkovic
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Bruno Markulin
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Terrel Martin-Garcia
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Vasily Martynov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Alexander Martynov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Tomislav Maslic
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Matic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Tomislav Matoic
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Dominik Mavra
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Lovro Mazalin
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Daniel McSwiggan
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Benjamin Mead
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Aaron Menzies
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Dejan Meznaric
Osijek
(CRO-1)
2
Lyuboslav Mihaylov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Mikulic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Srdan Milanovic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Ivan Milekovic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Ivan Milicevic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Aleksandar Milov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
2
Ivan Mimica
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Ozren Misic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
2
Mirko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
4
Slavko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Mate Mrva
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Filip Najev
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Vedran Nakic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Nakic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Josip Naletilic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Luke Nelson
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Vittorio Nobile
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Mario Novak
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Kostas Oikonomopoulos
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Kingsley Okoroh
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Tamas Okros
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Pierfrancesco Oliva
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
1
Sime Olivari
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Dwayne Orija
U18 England
(Euro U18)
1
Volodymyr Orlov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Cedi Osman
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Kartal Ozmizrak
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Pavao Paic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Filip Palac
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Dino Palcic
Krizevci
(CRO-1)
1
Luka Panduric
Osijek
(CRO-1)
2
Lucas Paoletti
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Miguel Paul
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Pavic
Alkar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Pavao Pavic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Philippe Peeters
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Mato Perajica
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Jure Peric
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Dalibor Persic
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Teo Petani
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Angel Peychinov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
2
Fran Pilepic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Imran Polutak
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Charly Pontens
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Janis Porzingis
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Stylianos Poulianitis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Vadym Prokopenko
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Proleta
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Sergii Pryimak
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Jacob Pullen
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Ivica Radic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Dino Rados
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
Osijek
(CRO-1)
3
Kresimir Radovcic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Marko Raic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Ramljak
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Ivan Ramljak
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Paul Rigot
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Nikola Roso
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
2
Ronald Ross
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Arthur Rozenfeld
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Marin Rozic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Yevgen Sakhniuk
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Igor Salamun
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Ljubo Samadan
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
2
Dino Samanic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
3
Dominik Samija
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Franko Sango
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
5
Dogukan Sanli
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Domagoj Saric
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Marino Sarlija
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Adriyan Sekulov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Andrii Shalamov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Kenan Sipahi
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Ivan Siriscevic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Henrik Sirko
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
Split
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Zan Sisko
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Pavel Sizov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jure Skific
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Bruno Skokna
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Nik Slavica
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Nikica Sljuka
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Smolic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Sobin
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Artem Sokolov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Slaven Soldo
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Mo Soluade
U18 England
(Euro U18)
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
2
Mario Spaleta
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Bruno Spanja
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Alessandro Spatti
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
Anastasios Spiropoulos
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Marco Spissu
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Sime Spralja
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Alexandros Spyridonidis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Dimitrios Stamatis
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Kiko Stavrev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Sinisa Stemberger
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Dino Stipcic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
3
Vassil Stoimenov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Srdan Subotic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Josip Surina
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Svalina
Alkar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Ivan Svoboda
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Illya Sydorov
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Ilias Theodorou
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Nikita Tiptsov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Igor Todosiyenko
U18 Ukraine
(Euro U18)
1
Georgios Tsalmpouris
U20 Greece
(Euro U20)
1
Martin Tuden
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Nedim Tunovic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Nikola Turalija
Osijek
(CRO-1)
1
Berk Ugurlu
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Roko Leni Ukic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Okben Ulubay
U18 Turkey
(Euro U18)
1
Andy Van Vliet
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Nikolay Vangelov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Hans Vanwijn
U20 Belgium
(Euro U20)
1
Rumen Vasilev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20)
1
Jacopo Vedovato
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Mauro Veljacic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Luca Vencato
U18 Italy
(Euro U18)
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
2
Sasha Vezenkov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Ville
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Toni Vitali
Alkar
(CRO-1)
4
Yulian Vladimirov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Jakov Vladovic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Antonio Vlaic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
3
Ivan Vranes
Zadar
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Zoran Vrkic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Domagoj Vrkic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Pasko Vrlika
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Denis Vrsaljko
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Kristian Vucic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Hrvoje Vucic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Filip Vukicevic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
2
Domagoj Vukovic
Zagreb CO
(CRO-1 Up)
2
James White
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Reginald Willhite
JOLLY JBS Sibenik
(CRO-1)
1
Dean Williams
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Olivier Yao-Delon
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Adi Zahiragic
U20 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U20)
2
Karlo Zganec
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Sergey Zhulkov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Giacomo Zilli
U20 Italy
(Euro U20)
1
Luka Zitko
Alkar
(CRO-1)
4
Petar Zivkovic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Andrija Zizic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Ante Zizic
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
2
Luka Zoric
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Marin Zrnic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Ivica Zubac
Cibona
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Tomislav Zubcic
Cedevita Olimpija
(CRO-1 Up)
1
Zeljko Zupic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1