All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
B.A. Limburg
Joost Bijl
Joost
Bijl
Opponents
Sep 6, 2001 (22 years old)
Macedonian
1m96 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="174491" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joost Bijl has faced 204 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jerom Aarninkhof
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Nesta Agasi
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Mads Andersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Rati Andronikashvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Imad Anwoir
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Alhassan Barrie
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Beka Bekaia
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Bob Berghuis
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Jacopo Bertotti
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Bart Bijnsdorp
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Pascal Birdja
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
2
August Blinkenberg
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Bolshakov
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Benjamin Bosmans-Verdonk
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Keyshawn Bottelier
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Boyan Boyanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Bolden Brace
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Reinder Brandsma
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Willem Brandwijk
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Haris Bratanovic
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Mack Bruining
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Yarick Brussen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Henry Caruso
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Daniil Cherneha
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Tobias Christensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Viktor Christofidis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Charis Christoudias
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Constantinos Constantinides
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Mateusz Czempiel
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Noah Dahlman
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Juan Davis
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Jeroen De Baat
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Cedric De Decker
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Onne De Moes
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Ralf De Pagter
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Raidell De Pree
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Sergio De Randamie
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Niels De Ridder
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Bjorn De Vries
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Jamayro De Windt
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Bakary Dibba
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Ioannis Dimakopoulos
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Charalampos Dimitrou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Jhonathan Dunn
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Joel Ekamba-Ey'oombe
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Lucas Faijdherbe
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Michael Finke
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Chad Frazier
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemana
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Slav Georgiev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Saba Gigiberia
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Dominic Gilbert
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Nino Gorissen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Emilian Grudov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Jacob Halaf
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Noam Hasson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Keime Helfrich
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Alan Herndon
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Papito Hersisia
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Andreas Himonas
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
David Hockerup
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Tim Hoeve
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Yoeri Hoexum
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Dexter Hope
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Andres Ibarguen
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Nikolay Ivanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Juwann James
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Micky Jean-Philippe
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Yasiin Joseph
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Eamonn Joyce
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
2
Aeneas Jung
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Konstantinos Kadras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Ordane Kanda
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Dimitrios Karaiskos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Mateusz Kaszowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Job Kayhan
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Kasper Kenso
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Hicham Kherrazi
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Eric Kibi
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Lukasz Klawa
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Dimitrios Klonaras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Marc Knepa
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Mickey Kolhorn
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Tom Koopman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Sjoerd Koopmans
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Milosz Korolczuk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Wojciech Kosiuk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Konstantin Kostadinov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Georgios Kostikas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Heorhii Kotsiura
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Ben Kovac
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Oleksandr Kovliar
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Ask Krat
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Blazej Kulikowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Deividas Kumelis
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
DaVonte Lacy
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Rafail Lanaras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Miha Lapornik
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Alexander Lentka
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Andreas Leonidou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Benicio Leons
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Joey Liem
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Kayel Locke
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Dante Lombardi
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Casey Lopes
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Carrington Love
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Austin Luke
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Rikkert Maertelaere
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Jesse Markusse
Yoast United
(NL-1)
1
Demario Mayfield
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Serhii Melnyk
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Alex Merkviladze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Konstantinos Michail
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Arunas Mikalauskas
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Lasha Mikeladze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Tomislav Minkov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Mihail Moldov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Will Moreton
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Andreas Mortensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Jean-Victor Mukama
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Denzel Ndongosi
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Emmanuel Nzekwesi
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Livadjo Olijfveld
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
2
Mike Osepa
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Antreas Pafitis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Piotr Pandura
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Jacori Payne
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Patrick Pedersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Bidzina Peikrishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Rafaello Petsa
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Andrii Poshablia
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Giddy Potts
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Vladyslav Radchenko
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Jozo Rados
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Marius Rasmussen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Edwin Richmond
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Nikos Rogkavopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Yurii Romanovskyi
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Damjan Rudez
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Skip Samson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Mike Schilder
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Igor Sergeev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Illia Shemetov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Romano Sibilo
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Ioannis Sidiroilias
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Robin Simonis
Yoast United
(NL-1)
1
Adrian Sobkowiak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Aris Sotiriou
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Jett Speelman
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Vasileios Stavrakoukas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Ilia Stefanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Emil Stoilov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksandar Stoimenov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Coen Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Louis Stormark
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksandar Stoykov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Esebio Strijdhaftig
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
1
Irakli Sulkhanishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Stephan D. Swenson
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Oleksandr Sydoruk
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Gigi Tabaghua
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Vladimer Tavakarashvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Georgios Tazopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Giorgi Tcheishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Jens Te Velde
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Filippos Tigkas
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Quincy Tjon Affo
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Torben Tonjann
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Tim Troussel
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Godwin Tshimanga
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Andreas Tsoumanis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Jakub Ulczynski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Mees Van 'T Hoff
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Brian Van De Weijenberg
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Stan Van Den Elzen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Jeroen Van Der List
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Rick Van Der Salm
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Tijme Van Dijk
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Thomas Van Hille
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Nigel Van Oostrum
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Bart Van Schaik
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Matthew Van Tongeren
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Boy Van Vliet
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Ferre Vanderhoydonck
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Zurab Vashakidze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Floris Versteeg
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Aleksandar Vitanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16)
1
Konstantinos Vlasios
U16 Greece
(Euro U16)
1
Kaleb Warner
Yoast United
(NL-1)
2
Justin Watts
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Berend Weijs
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Stefan Wessels
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Leon Williams
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Igor Yoka-Bratasz
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Laurens Yperlaan
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
2
Illia Zaiets
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Szymon Zapala
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Illia Zharikov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Luuk van Bree
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1