All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Sweden
Sweden - Basketligan
Teams
Nässjö
Oliver Cupan
Oliver
Cupan
Opponents
Mar 19, 2002 (22 years old)
Swedish
1m94 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="176286" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Oliver Cupan has faced 227 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Basem Abdulkader
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Hampus Ahlin
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Rihards Aleksandrovs
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Samir Ali Hussein
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Tiago Almeida
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Fredrik Andersson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Felix Angerbauer
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Martin Anguelov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Thorvaldur Arnason
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Jonathan Arvidsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Mikael Axelsson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Dragos Axinte
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Brendan Bailey
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Diogo Baptista
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Nils Baumeisters
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Carl Birgemo
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Sveinn Birgisson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Malachi Boakye-Yiadom
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Matei Bodea
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Nils Botold
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
John Brandmark
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Georg Breen
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Valters Briedis
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Rapolas Buivydas
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Raivo Butirins
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Will Butler
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Baciro Camara
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Afonso Candeias
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Mihai Carcoana
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Rui Pedro Cardoso
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Tim Carlsten
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Daniel Chaban
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ronan Collins
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Anton Cook
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Cristian Cotoara
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Andre Cruz
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Barna Csataljay
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Keshawn Curry
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Rron Dahsyla
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Melker Delryd
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Jonathan Diederich
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Alexander Distras
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Adulai Djalo
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Luca Domocos
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Jack Doyle
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Denzel Ebose
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Visar Ejupi
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Pars Erenkoy
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
William Eriksson-Hansson
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Veron Eze
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Victor Faroukou
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Kristians Feierbergs
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Marek Foltin
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Lukas Friberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Christopher Fulton
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Viktor Gaddefors
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Nikoloz Gaprindashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Oliver Gehrke
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Denzel George
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Georgi Gerganov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Oli Gestsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Michael Gilmore
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Philip Gjerulf
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Luiso God
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Vakhtang Gogberashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Kevin Grant
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Stefan Grasu
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Juwan Gray
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Ladarien Griffin
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Orri Gunnarsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Simon Gunnarsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Olafur Gunnlaugsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Hilmir Hallgrimsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Hugi Hallgrimsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Pit Hansen
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Hansson
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Gustav Hansson
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Kriss Helmanis
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Herman Hemmingsen
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Henriksen
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Cameron Hildreth
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Jaylen Hinton
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Hunor Horvath
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Matus Hronsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Bodie Hume
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Starlin Inoa Gil
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Bardh Istrefi
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Henrik Jadersten
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Jacob Jangered
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Bryan Jefferson
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Matias Johansen
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Ludvig Johansson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Lenny Jonsson
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Fridrik Jonsson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Andreas Jonsson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Mate Kapanadze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Nordin Kapic
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Domonkos Karman
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Balazs Kass
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Tim Kearney
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Liam Keating
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Jeff Keller
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Walter Kelser
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
William Kermoury
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Theo Kermoury
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Jonas Kessler
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Elguja Khvedelidze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
David Kiss
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Ricards Klanskis
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Florian Koeppel
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Mihail Kombakov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Konstantin Kostadinov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Akos-Bence Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Luka Kraljic
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Pavle Kraljic
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Juraj Kret
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Markuss Kudrjavcevs
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Ivor Kuresevic
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Niklas Larsson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Edvin Larsson
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Samuel Larsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Alexandru Lazar
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Antoine Lejeune
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Eli Lenihan
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Max Lidman
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Ludvig Lindby
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Ryan Logan
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Max Logelin
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Antonio Lucas
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Patrik Lukac
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Toma Lungoci
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Adrian Lysak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Teodor Manfredsson
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Jacob Mansson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Vlad Marinau
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Matthew Marsh
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Maxim Matuska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Saul May
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Guylain Mbemba
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Travis McConico
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Conor McDonnell
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Christopher McKnight
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Berk Mehmed
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Atle Mellquist
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Giorgi Meskhi
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Laszlo Meszaros
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Damyan Minkov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Charel Moes
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Marton Mozer
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Obinna Ndukwe
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Bence Neuwirth
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Marek Novak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Kelvin O'donoghue
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Oscar O'lideadha
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Noah Oguamalam
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Filip Overli
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Martin Pahlmblad
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Patrik Pazicky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Andreas Person
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Sigurdur Petursson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Joao Pinto
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Elias Podany
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Edward Polite
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Don Polloshka
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Vasil Popov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Levan Qvartskhava
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Gerzson Radics
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Lazar Radosavljevic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Hampus Ramstedt
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Nika Ratiani
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Elias Reining Ekdahl
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Donat Rexhepi
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Jorge Rodrigues
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Anton Rotaru
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Vladimer Salaridze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Tom Sanne
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Kevin Senghore-Peterson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Sergey Sepman
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Vegard Seyffarth
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Drilon Shala
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Josh Sharkey
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Merabi Shengelia
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Jordan Shepherd
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Dion Sheqiri
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Oluwasegun Shodunke
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Fatlind Shoshaj
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1
Hugo Silva
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Tobias Sjoberg
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Sebastian Sjoberg
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Toms Skuja
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Felix Smedjeback
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Diogo Soares
U16 Portugal
(Euro U16)
1
Abel Sovegjarto
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Dominik Spano
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Spirov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Emil Stoilov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Sam Streef
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Olafur Styrmisson
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Kristians Sulcs
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Astthor Svalason
U20 Iceland
(Euro U20B)
1
Max Svendsen
U16 Norway
(Euro U16)
1
Erik Takacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Vladimer Tavakarashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Malik Thiam
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Damien Thill
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Tudor Todea
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Lachezar Toshkov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Nicolas Toussaint
U16 Luxembourg
(Euro U16)
1
Jan Tratnik
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Josh Uduje
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Stephen Ugochukwu
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
David Vaida
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Juraj Valentiny
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ricards Vanags
U20 Latvia
(Euro U20B)
1
Zurab Vashakidze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Kristijan Vladovic
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Cole Welle
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Hannes Widell
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Dunston William
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Amari Williams
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Quatarrius Wilson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Michal Wooldridge
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Alexander Yemane
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Martin Yordanov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Miro Zapf
U20 Austria
(Euro U20B)
1
Alan Zekovic
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Denis Zenelaj
U20 Kosovo
(Euro U20B)
1