All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Leiden
Twan Polman
Twan
Polman
Opponents
Mar 10, 1998 (26 years old)
Dutch
1m87 / 6-2
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="176827" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Twan Polman has faced 93 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tom Ackermans
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Frerik Adriaans
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Darian Anderson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Keyshawn Bottelier
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Mack Bruining
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Yarick Brussen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Xavier Cannefax
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Mark Coffin
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Shavon Coleman
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Otmar Creebsburg
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Onne De Moes
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Pim De Vries
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Sean Denison
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Ibrahim Drame
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Lucas Faijdherbe
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Mihai Gavrila
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Jan Gijsen
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Marcus Ginyard
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Justin Gordon
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Nino Gorissen
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Lukas Hahn
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Nick Hammink
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Steve Harris
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Noam Hasson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Max Hirs
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Lavone Holland II
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Sander Hollanders
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Dexter Hope
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Vaidas Kariniauskas
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Griffin Kinney
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Bennett Koch
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Michael Kok
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Jito Kok
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Sjoerd Koopmans
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Robert Krabbendam
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Deividas Kumelis
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Mert Lamba
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Alex Laurent
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Malevy Leons
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Daan Marinissen
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Jesse Markusse
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Nick Masterson
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
David Michaels
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Emanuele Montaguti
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Nathaniel Musters
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Marinko Nakic
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Darien Nelson-Henry
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Wietze Nossek
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Kenyuoe Ondaan
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Craig Osaikhwuwuomwam
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Muhamed Pasalic
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Kristopher Richard
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Ryan Richardson
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Hidde Roessink
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Daan Rosenmuller
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Aaron Roye
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
David Samuels
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Jules Schild
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Tobias Schrittwieser
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Trevor Setty
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Ivan Simic
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
3
Milan Stegnjaic
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Coen Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Shqipron Thaqi
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Nick Thran
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Stefan Topalovic
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Siem Uijtendaal
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Arturas Valeika
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Dimeo Van Der Horst
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Jeroen Van Der List
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Djofr Van Der Schans
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
1
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Sam Van Dijk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Tijme Van Dijk
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Robin Van Heukelom
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Roel Van Overbeek
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Rens Van Ravensteijn
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Matthew Van Tongeren
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Boy Van Vliet
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Thibault Vanderhaegen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Bas Veenstra
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Floris Versteeg
Dutch Windmills Dordrecht
(NL-1)
1
Mladen Vitkovic
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Nathillio Vrede
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Bogic Vujosevic
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Tony Washington
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Giordan Watson
CSM CSU Oradea
(EU-3)
1
Berend Weijs
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Elijah Wilson
OCS Capital Bulls
(EU-3 QR)
1
Elay Wirjo
B.A. Limburg
(NL-1)
2
Lenno Witteveen
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3