All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - Serie A2 Girone EST
Teams
Bologna
Matteo Franco
Matteo
Franco
Opponents
Jul 3, 1982
Italian
2m04 / 6-8
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="176829" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Matteo Franco has faced 106 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Nicola Akele
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Amar Alibegovic
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Marco Allegretti
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Michele Antelli
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Adama Ba
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Lorenzo Baldasso
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Tommaso Baldasso
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Jordan Bayehe
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Michele Benfatto
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giulio Bordoni
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Stefano Bossi
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Timothy Bowers
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Luca Bracchi
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Lorenzo Bucarelli
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Alessandro Buffo
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Nicola Calabrese
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Ruben Calo
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Abramo Canka
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Kurt Cassar
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Riccardo Castelli
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Massimo Chessa
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Alberto Chiumenti
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Luca Cocciaretto
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Simone Conti
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Nicholas Crow
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Valerio Cucci
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Kevin Dillard
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Modou Diouf
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Paul Eboua
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Tommaso Fantoni
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Matteo Fioravanti
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Matteo Formenti
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Robert Fultz
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Ezio Gallizzi
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Gabriele Ganeto
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giovanni Gasparin
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Mario Ghersetti
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Marques Green
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Filippo Guerra
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giovanni Ianelli
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Francesco Ihedioha
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giga Janelidze
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Justin Johnson
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andre Jones
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Preston Knowles
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Babacar Kouyate
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Aristide Landi
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Davide Liberati
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Isacco Lovisotto
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Mattia Magrini
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Bruno Mascolo
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Lorenzo Maspero
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giacomo Maspero
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Ferdinando Matrone
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Kedrick Mays
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andrea Mazzoleni
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Alessandro Mazzotti
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Simone Mentonelli
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Anthony Miles
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Lorenzo Molinaro
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Marco Montanari
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Nic Moore
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Yankiel Moreno
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Anthony Morse
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Toure Murry
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Noah Mwananzita
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Saliou Ndaw
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Lazar Nikolic
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andy Ogide
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Alessandro Panni
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andrea Pastore
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Riccardo Pederzini
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Wesley Person
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andrea Picarelli
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Matteo Piccoli
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Simone Pierich
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Giovanni Poggi
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Roberto Prandin
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Patricio Prato
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Tommaso Raspino
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Benjamin Raymond
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Davide Reati
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Tommaso Rinaldi
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Yancarlos Rodriguez
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Emanuele Rossi
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Andrea Rovatti
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Roberto Rullo
Hertz Cagliari Dinamo Academy
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Gherardo Sabatini
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Daniele Sandri
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Marco Santiangeli
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Matteo Santucci
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Brandon Sherrod
Liofilchem Roseto
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Alessandro Simioni
Andrea Costa Imola
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Henry Sims
Virtus Roma
(ITA-2)
1
Andrea Spera
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Isaiah Swann
Kleb Basket Ferrara
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Celis Taflaj
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Tyshawn Taylor
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Leonardo Tote
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Lorenzo Turini
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Antonio Valentini
General Contractor Jesi
(ITA-2 EST)
2
Nikolay Vangelov
UCC Assigeco Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Riccardo Visconti
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Alan Voskuil
Bakery Piacenza
(ITA-2 EST)
1
Andrew Warren
Staff Mantova
(ITA-2 EST)
1
James White
Sella Cento
(ITA-2 EST)
2