All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Gold
Teams
San Pablo Burgos
Joona Heinonen
Joona
Heinonen
Opponents
Apr 21, 2004 (20 years old)
Finnish
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="180060" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joona Heinonen has faced 145 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lukas Ablasser
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Sultan Adewale
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Dara Adeyemi
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Akantis
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mario Alvarez
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Dikembe Andre
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Felix Angerbauer
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Hansel Atencia
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Balazs Banfi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Romaric Belemene
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Michael Belle
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Sander Bollen
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Gael Bonilla
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Tomas Borodovcak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Zsolt Boros
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Bula-Butupu-Mumbu
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Rafael Casanova
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Vaidas Cepukaitis
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Marian Cochela
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Angel Comendador
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Sidney Correia
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Sergi Costa
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Darius Coste
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Andras Cserko
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Sergio De La Fuente
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel De La Rua
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Thijs De Ridder
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Ryan Djoussa
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Pavlo Dziuba
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Clinton Efinda
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Quinn Ellis
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Wede Esajobor
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Darragh Ferguson
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Jaime Fernandez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Luis Ferrando
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Nelson Fotso
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
David Fuchs
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Greg Gantt
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Juan Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel Garcia Casarrubios Castro
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Samuel Gatterbauer
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Gabriel Gil Garcia
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Romaro Gill
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Luiso God
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Stefan Grasu
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Peter Hajdu
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Ceejay Hanson
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Rory Hawkins
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Milo Herbst
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Pablo Hernandez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Balint Hiezl
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Dmytro Honcharov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Matus Hronsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mobi Ikegwuruka
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Vladyslav Ivanov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Milan Ivkovic
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Karamo Jawara
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Musa Jeng
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Mindaugas Kacinas
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Joel Kanyinda
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Balazs Kazy
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
David Kertesz
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Kolos Kiss
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Oleksandr Kobzystyi
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Ivan Koldomasov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Martin Koller
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Maj Kovacevic
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Akos-Bence Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Juraj Kret
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Yevhenii Krichevskyi
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Tyrese Lacey
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Mykhailo Lebediev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Robert Licurici
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Sergio Llorente
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Raul Lobaco
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Javi Lopez
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Matus Malovec
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Timotej Malovec
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Manchon
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Robin Mandisodza
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Vlad Marinau
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Sebastian Mbansogo Obiang
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Unai Mendicote Rubio
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Joppe Mennes
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Nathan Missia-Dio
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Mykhailo Mitirich
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Maksym Mozoliev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Marinus N'guessan
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Luca Nastrut
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Obinna Ndukwe
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
David Novak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Douglas Ntesa
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Lotanna Nwogbo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Micheal O'mahony
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Noah Oguamalam
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Roneil Oguekwe
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Nd Okafor
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Alfonso Ortiz
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Alvaro Palazuelos
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Parra
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Alexandru Pasca
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Valentin Pasterk
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Simeon Perry
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Adika Peter-McNeilly
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Tim Pollmann-Daamen
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Pollmann-Daamen
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Pouedet
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Jaan Puidet
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Ivica Radic
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Remu Raitanen
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Andrew Ramirez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Randuska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Daniel Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Samuel Rodriguez
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Inigo Royo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Guillermo Ruiz
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Santana
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Marian Schmidt
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Devin Schmidt
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Joshua Schonback
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Nikita Shevchenko
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1
Valentin Siegmund
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Lucas Sigismonti
Caceres
(SPA-2)
1
Matyas Sipos
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Ethan Smith
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Tudor Somacescu
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Joshua Steel
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Dan Sucala
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Samuel Swolfs
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Samuel Szabo
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mike Torres
Real Valladolid
(SPA-2)
1
Barna Toth
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Louie Tucker
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Alexandru Turdean
U16 Romania
(Euro U16)
1
Justin Turner
Ourense
(SPA-2)
1
Dennis Ugodi
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Jasper Unal
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Jo Van Buggenhout
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Maarten Vandenbossche
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Xander Vermeulen
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Eduardo Vicente
Real Canoe N.C.
(SPA-3)
1
Pharrell Wallace-Steele
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Michal Wooldridge
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Miro Zapf
U16 Austria
(Euro U16)
1
Illia Zdyrka
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16)
1