All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - Betclic Elite
Teams
Reims
Joel Honore
Joel
Honore
Opponents
Oct 1, 1969
French
2m05 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="1811" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joel Honore has faced 293 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Georgy Adams
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Arsene Ade-Mensah
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Olivier Allinei
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
Carl Amos
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Avenet
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Ayme
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Basset
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
2
Al Beal
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Christophe Beaufils
Roanne
(FRA-1)
1
Bruno Beaumont
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Matt Beeuwsaert
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Norris Bell
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Jamel Benabid
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
3
Ali Benamar
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
Cognac
(FRA-2)
2
Philippe Beorchia
Dijon
(FRA-1)
Roanne
(FRA-2)
4
Stephane Bergeron
Tours
(FRA-1)
3
Laurent Bernard
Tours
(FRA-1)
2
Curtis Berry
Dijon
(FRA-1)
2
Eric Beugnot
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Laurent Beulens
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Bienvenu
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
3
Jim Bilba
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
David Blackwell
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
2
Anthony Blakely
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Yann Boisson
Tours
(FRA-1)
Dijon
(FRA-2)
2
Yann Bonato
Antibes
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Botton
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Bouetel
Roanne
(FRA-1)
Rennes
(FRA-2)
2
Olivier Bourgain
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
2
Marc Bousiniere
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
Dijon
(FRA-1)
3
Franck Bouteille
Roanne
(FRA-1)
3
Adrian Branch
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Pierre Bressant
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
3
Marcel Briche
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Broallier
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Michael Brooks
Limoges
(FRA-1)
4
Olivier Brousse
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Murray Brown
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Joe Bryant
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
1
Franck Butter
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Albert Butts
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Thierry Cardin
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Bobby Cattage
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Claude Cavallo
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
3
Greg Cavener
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Cazalon
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Eric Cerase
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
Avignon
(FRA-1)
4
Patrick Cham
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
2
Jim Chambers
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
2
Hubert Chery
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Stephane Chiarradia
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Rachid Chougar
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Yaya Cissokho
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Christian Cleante
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
2
Dave Colbert
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Vincent Collet
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Sebastien Collin
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Don Collins
Limoges
(FRA-1)
2
Bruno Constant
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Philippe Cordola
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Tony Costner
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Philippe Courbon
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Fabrice Courcier
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
2
Felix Courtinard
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Ron Crevier
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Reggie Cross
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Richard Dacoury
Limoges
(FRA-1)
4
Ken Dancy
Limoges
(FRA-1)
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
4
Joe Dawson
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Bobby Deaton
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Luc Deganis
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
Dijon
(FRA-1)
3
Jim Deines
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Fennis Dembo
Roanne
(FRA-1)
2
Jean-Louis Demicas
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Valery Demory
Limoges
(FRA-1)
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
4
Christophe Derollez
Rennes
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Desgoutes
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
John Devereaux
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
2
Eric Dezelus
Tours
(FRA-1)
2
Franck Dhainaut
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Oumar Dia
Dijon
(FRA-1)
3
Sadi Diagne
Roanne
(FRA-1)
5
Drissa Die
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
Tours
(FRA-1)
5
Mamadou Diop
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Domon
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
Nancy
(FRA-2)
2
Jacky Dorsey
Rennes
(FRA-2)
1
Daniel Dos Anjos
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Herve Dubuisson
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Dumas
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
2
Roberto Durigo
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Yves Ehret
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
3
Hubert Eito
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Stephen Emeline
Antibes
(FRA-1)
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
Avignon
(FRA-1)
4
Laurent Etienne
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Francois Evert
Antibes
(FRA-1)
2
Philippe Faury
Roanne
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Fauthoux
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
2
Apollo Faye
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Philippe Fedi
Dijon
(FRA-1)
2
Jean-Pascal Feray
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Andrew Fields
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Eric Fleury
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Fabien Fond
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Didier Fontaine
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Marc Forria
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Forte
Limoges
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
2
John Fox
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Angelo Francois-Elocie
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Thierry Gadou
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
3
Didier Gadou
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
3
Patrick Galaya
Antibes
(FRA-1)
1
Christian Garnier
Nantes
(FRA-1)
2
Tim Garrett
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
John Garris
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Garry
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
2
Stephane Gazzetta
Roanne
(FRA-1)
Evreux
(FRA-2)
3
Raphael Ghewy
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Franklin Giles
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Giralt
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Eric Girard
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Willie Glass
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Gomez
Roanne
(FRA-1)
1
Mike Gonsalves
Roanne
(FRA-1)
5
Billy Goodwin
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Gorak
Nantes
(FRA-1)
Nancy
(FRA-2)
3
Johnny Gordolon
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Gregoire
Roanne
(FRA-1)
5
Pascal Grenet
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Guelle
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Frederic Guinot
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Hanquiez
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Daniel Haquet
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Jerome Henderson
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Paul Henderson
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
3
Cedric Henderson
Roanne
(FRA-1)
1
Christophe Henry
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
2
Tito Horford
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Roland Houston
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Mark Hughes
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Skeeter Jackson
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Daniel Jacquemot
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Alain Jacquet
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Todd Jadlow
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Nicolas Jault
Nantes
(FRA-1)
2
Jaroslaw Jechorek
Roanne
(FRA-1)
2
Eric John
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
Greg Johns
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Lee Johnson
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Bill Jones
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
3
Mike Jones
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
3
Pascal Jullien
Limoges
(FRA-1)
4
Harold Keeling
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Ahmadou Keita
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Jerome Keita
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Naby Keita
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Curtis Kitchen
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
3
Laurent Kleefstra
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Nenad Kovacevic
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Xavier Kulinicz
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Xavier Lacour
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Eddy Lamie
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Laperche
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Lauvergne
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
3
Larry Lawrence
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
2
Eric Lecerf
Dijon
(FRA-1)
2
Bruno Lejeune
Nantes
(FRA-1)
Limoges
(FRA-1)
3
Jose Lelievre
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Yvon Leo
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Sylvain Lesage
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Bernard Letailleur
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Michel Loaso
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Ian Lockhart
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Marc M'Bahia
Limoges
(FRA-1)
1
Thierry Marcilly
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
Dijon
(FRA-2)
3
Steve Martial
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Martin
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Roland Mateu
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Madicke Mbaye
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Forrest McKenzie
Tours
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
2
Philippe Mestre
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Met
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Methelie
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
4
Yann Millois
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Carl Mitchell
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Mondon
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Monetti
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
4
Christian Monschau
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
2
George Montgomery
Nantes
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
3
Ron Moore
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Michel Moschetti
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Olivier Mouchel
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Richard Mudd
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Jay Murphy
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
2
Maggate N'Doye
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
1
Cheikhou N'diaye
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Oumar N'doye
Nantes
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
3
Mustapha N'doye
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Vincent Naulleau
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
3
Hugues Occansey
Antibes
(FRA-1)
3
Eric Occansey
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Patrick Onimus
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Christian Ortega
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
3
Sebastien Ortolan
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Ostrowski
Limoges
(FRA-1)
4
Scott Paddock
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
1
Damien Pastres
Dijon
(FRA-1)
2
Michael Payne
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Jean-Olivier Peloux
Tours
(FRA-1)
3
Jean-Gael Percevaut
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
2
Patrick Perroni
Tours
(FRA-1)
3
Francois Petit
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Orlando Phillips
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(FRA-1)
3
Pascal Pierotti
Nantes
(FRA-1)
2
Fred Piper
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
Cognac
(FRA-2)
2
Derrick Pope
Nantes
(FRA-1)
2
Emile Popo
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Guy Prat
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
4
Didier Przygoda
Rennes
(FRA-2)
1
Regis Racine
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Rick Raivio
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Lionel Ranson
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Herve Raoult
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Emmanuel Raynaud
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Willie Redden
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Leslie Reynolds
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Vince Reynolds
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Kirk Richards
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Antoine Rigaudeau
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
Lionel Rigo
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Remi Rippert
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Stephane Risacher
Tours
(FRA-1)
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
4
Marc Risacher
Tours
(FRA-1)
3
Keith Robinson
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Bruno Rodriguez
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
2
Derrick Rowland
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Stephane Roy
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Cecil Rucker
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
Antibes
(FRA-1)
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
4
Bruno Ruiz
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
2
Michael Russell
Dijon
(FRA-1)
1
Bernard Sauty
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Emmanuel Schmitt
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Patrick Scudo
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Alain Serano
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Bruno Servolle
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Pete Sewell
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
1
Abdul Shamsid-Deen
Boulogne-Levallois
(FRA-1)
1
Kenny Simpson
Roanne
(FRA-1)
1
Robert Smith
Antibes
(FRA-1)
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
4
Tom Snyder
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
2
Christophe Soule
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
3
Bruno Soulier
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
1
Andre Spencer
Montpellier
(FRA-1)
1
Terry Stotts
Roanne
(FRA-2)
2
Abbas Sy
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Jean-Claude Sylva
Le Mans
(FRA-1)
Nancy
(FRA-2)
2
Alexandre Sylva
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Philip Szanyiel
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
3
Modou Tall
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Taylor
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
Dijon
(FRA-2)
4
Pascal Thibaud
Rennes
(FRA-2)
1
David Thirdkill
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Calvin Thompson
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Aime Toupane
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
3
Linton Townes
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Philippe Urie
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Bertrand Van Butsele
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
Bernard Vandenbroucke
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Jose Vargas
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Saint-Ange Vebobe
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Gilles Vechambre
Roanne
(FRA-1)
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
4
Franck Verove
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
2
Jimmy Verove
Limoges
(FRA-1)
LDLC ASVEL
(FRA-1)
3
Laurent Vershueren
Caen
(FRA-1)
1
Georges Vestris
Limoges
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
3
Jean-Pierre Ville
Roanne
(FRA-1)
1
Yannick Villeneuve
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Reith Vivot
CRO Lyon
(FRA-1)
1
Jose Waitman
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Xavier Wallez
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
Gravelines
(FRA-1)
2
Graylin Warner
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
3
Olivier Weissler
Le Mans
(FRA-2)
1
Michael Wiley
Avignon
(FRA-1)
1
Terry Williams
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
Rennes
(FRA-2)
2
Billy Williams
AS Monaco
(FRA-1)
3
Jean-Pierre Wiltz
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Cliff Windham
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Voise Winters
Tours
(FRA-1)
1
Frederic Wiscart-Goetz
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Al Wood
Mulhouse
(FRA-1)
2
Horace Wyatt
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
1
Robert Wymbs
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-1)
2
Thierry Zaire
Cholet Basket
(FRA-1)
1
Patrick Zamour
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1