All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B2 League
Teams
Nagoya
Taro Aida
Taro
Aida
Opponents
Apr 21, 1996 (28 years old)
Japanese
1m95 / 6-5
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="181542" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Taro Aida has faced 168 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Shota Abe
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Mizuki Abe
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Hikaru Akiyama
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Pat Andree
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Riuy Aoki
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Mie Birishibe
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Angus Brandt
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Mark Burton
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Isaac Butts
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Kemark Carino
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Josh Crawford
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Renaldo Dixon
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
David Doblas
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Noriaki Dohara
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Jordan Faison
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Cheikh Ibrahima Faye
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Andrew Fitzgerald
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Kouki Fujioka
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
6
Soichiro Fujitaka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Mao Fukuda
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Yuji Funayama
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Hiroki Furuhashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Reynaldo Garcia
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Juan Gomez
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
1
Alex Hall Mone
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Yasuaki Hamataka
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Ryo Hasegawa
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Takeshi Hasegawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Tomoya Hasegawa
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Shunki Hatakeyama
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Myles Hesson
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Hironori Higuchi
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Charles Hinkle
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Kotaro Hisaoka
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Junpei Honda
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Stephen Hurt
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Yuji Ide
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Takashi Igarashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Ryo Iida
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Hirotoki Iida
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Takaya Iju
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Yusuke Inoue
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Ryota Inoue
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Syunpei Ishii
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Satoshi Ishitani
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Yuya Ishitsuka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Shinpei Itabashi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Yamato Ito
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Ryota Iwata
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Mitsutaka Izawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Shugaku Izumi
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Lakeem Jackson
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
3
Masashi Joho
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Alex Jones
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Dequan Jones
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
1
Toshio Kan
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Kakeru Kanakubo
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Masahiro Kanou
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Masaharu Kataoka
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Ryohei Kawabe
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Kiichi Kikuyama
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Keitaro Kimura
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Kazusa Kinjo
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Atsuki Kishida
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
4
Reo Kobayashi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Takayuki Kodama
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Taiga Jack Komamizu
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Hayate Komasawa
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Shota Konno
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Kevin Kotzur
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Seiji Kouno
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
3
Ryan Kriener
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Louis Kurihara
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Tsubasa Kurihara
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Benjamin Lawson
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Kenny Lawson
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Jin Liu
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Chukwudiebere Maduabum
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Greg Mangano
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Josei Maniwa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Wayne Marshall
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Takumi Masuko
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Kenji Leon Matsumoto
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Kento Matsuzaki
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Cheikh Mbodj
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
1
Anthony McHenry
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Daniel Miller
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Keisuke Mimori
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuya Mitsui
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Yasuki Miyakoshi
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Satoshi Miyata
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Keijiro Monma
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Yuji Morita
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
2
Shunto Murakami
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Sho Murata
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Kenji Nagasawa
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Yoshifumi Nakajima
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
3
Ryo Narumi
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Drew Naymick
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Kohei Ninomiya
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
1
Yutaro Nishi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Tsubasa Nishikata
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Takanobu Nishikawa
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Tatsuya Nishiyama
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Marc-Eddy Norelia
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Junki Nozato
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Tomoya Ochiai
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Kei Ogura
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Masahiro Okamoto
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Yuta Osaki
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Jeff Parmer
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Eugene Phelps
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Ryan Richards
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Yutaka Saito
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
1
Rui Saito
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Tatsuya Sakai
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
2
Leo Sakai
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Ataru Sakata
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Orlando Sanchez
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Takashi Sano
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Takuya Sasaki
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
1
Takuya Sato
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Keita Sawabe
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Yusuke Sekido
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Daichi Shimoyama
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
5
Takeshi Shingo
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Taisei Shirato
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Nigel Spikes
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Ryan Stephan
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Dai Suzuki
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Dan Taguchi
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Takanori Tahara
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Shogo Taira
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Shinya Takagi
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Kohei Takahashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Kanji Takahira
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Hiroaki Takei
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Kensuke Tamai
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Susumu Tamura
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3
Kosuke Taneichi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Naoki Tani
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
3
Jun Taniguchi
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Hiroki Taniguchi
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
2
Aiki Tanno
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
3
Masamune Tate
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Jerome Tillman
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Shinnosuke Tokugawa
Saga Ballooners
(JAP-2)
1
Yuto Tongu
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Yoshihiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Tatsuhiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Takuro Tsukuba
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Sotaro Uehara
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
1
Daiki Uematsu
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Junki Uera
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
4
Sho Uesugi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Hiroki Usui
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
7
Rhys Vague
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Yasuhiko Wada
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Shota Watanabe
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
5
Jawad Williams
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Terrance Woodbury
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
3
Yuya Yamada
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Shusuke Yamamoto
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Ryunosuke Yanagawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Yukijiro Yashiro
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
2
Yutaka Yokoe
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
3
Tatsuhiro Yokoo
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Hotaru Yokotsuka
Koshigaya Alphas
(JAP-2)
3