All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Germany
Germany - Pro B South
Teams
Karlsruhe
Franco Filipovic
Franco
Filipovic
Opponents
Jan 1, 2001 (23 years old)
Croatian
1m88 / 6-2
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="181679" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Franco Filipovic has faced 208 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jeremia Agyepong
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Bashir Ahmed
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Kristian Andabaka
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Andro Antonic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Andro Anzulovic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Adnan Arslanagic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Petar Babic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
1
Darko Bajo
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Bakovic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
3
Emilio Banic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Vito Barbarosa
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Barnjak
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Ivan Basic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Domagoj Basic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Batinic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Batur
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Dorian Benkovic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Bilinovac
Cibona
(CRO-1)
3
Filip Bjelanovic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
2
Tyreese Blunt
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Antonio Boban
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
4
Matej Bosnjak
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Sebastian Brach
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Duje Brala
Zadar
(CRO-1)
2
Danko Brankovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
Cibona
(CRO-1)
2
Grgur Brcic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Srdan Brocic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Mislav Brzoja
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
2
Leon Bulic
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Luksa Buljevic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Filip Bundovic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
3
Matej Buovac
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Bursac
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Justin Carter
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Antonio Crnjevic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Christen Cunningham
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Luka Cvitanovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
3
Dario Cvitkovic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
2
Tomislav Cvitkovic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
4
Mise Diminic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Maxwell Dongmo Temoka
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Leo Doring
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Mateo Dreznjak
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Naba Echols
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Guy Edi
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Otto Farenhorsts
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Goran Filipovic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Trey Freeman
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Stefan Fundic
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Tomislav Gabric
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Jonathan Galloway
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Dario Gazic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Shane Gibson
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Dominic Gilbert
Zadar
(CRO-1)
2
Lovro Gnjidic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Gospic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Vlatko Granic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Gulam
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Jure Gunjina
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Sebastian Hartmann
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Jan Heber
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Daniel Helterhoff
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Christopher Hortman
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Tramaine Isabell
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Ive Ivanov
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Fran Jacovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
2
Patrik Jambrovic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Dorian Jelenek
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Jelenkovic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Mihajlo Jerkovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
2
Filip Josic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Martin Junakovic
Zadar
(CRO-1)
3
Borna Jurela
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Jurela
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Juric
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Eddi Jurjevic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Valentin Jurkovic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Kodi Justice
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Mate Kalajzic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Franko Kalpic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Noah Kamdem
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Borna Kapusta
Gorica
(CRO-1)
4
Toni Katic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Mateo Kedzo
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Akos Keller
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Sime Keserovic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Kharchenkov
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Filip Kordic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Roberto Kovac
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Maj Kovacevic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
2
Ante Krapic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
Gorica
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Kucan
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Vito Kucic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Johannes Lischka
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Kresimir Ljubicic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Cibona
(CRO-1)
3
Sven Lorber
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Tyseem Lyles
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Ivan Majcunic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
4
Ivan Majic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
3
Lovro Mandalinic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Pavle Marcinkovic
Split
(CRO-1)
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
2
Petar Maric
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
Zabok
(CRO-1)
4
Gabriel Maric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
Zabok
(CRO-1)
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Igor Maric
Cibona
(CRO-1)
2
Antun Maricevic
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Damir Markota
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Martinko
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Karl Maruschka
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Ante Masic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
4
Dominik Mavra
Zadar
(CRO-1)
2
Lovro Mazalin
Gorica
(CRO-1)
4
Milija Mikovic
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Milekovic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Milicevic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Ronald Moore
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Jamel Morris
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Nakic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
2
Calin Nita
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Robin Njie
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Ivan Novacic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
3
Joshua Obiesie
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Chinanu Onuaku
Zadar
(CRO-1)
1
Princeton Onwas
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Miles Osei
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Tim Osolnik
Gorica
(CRO-1)
1
Dino Palcic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
5
Jan Palokaj
Zadar
(CRO-1)
3
Luka Panduric
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Ivan Papac
Gorica
(CRO-1)
1
Petar Peric
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
3
Bruno Peric
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Toni Perkovic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Teo Petani
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Marko Petrovic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
1
Fran Pilepic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
2
Jure Planinic
Zadar
(CRO-1)
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
4
Darko Planinic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Juraj Pleadin
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Prelec
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Mladen Primorac
Zabok
(CRO-1)
1
Roko Prkacin
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Prskalo
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Makur Puou
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Duje Putnik
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Kresimir Radovcic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
2
Rok Radovic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Rajcic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
2
Julijan Rajic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Ramljak
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Sandro Rasic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Matic Rebec
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Bruno Rebic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Scottie Reynolds
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Jordan Riewer
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
1
Robert Rikic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Arkim Robertson
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Fritz Rostek
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Marin Rozic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
1
Lovre Runjic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Emir Sabic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Sarac
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Viktor Saric
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Domagoj Saric
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Marino Sarlija
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
2
Jonas Sauer
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Emil Savic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
1
Lorenz Schiller
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Tim Schneider
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Joshua Schonback
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Lennart Schultz
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Montrael Scott
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Juraj Segaric
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Mohamed Sillah
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Filip Simovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Henrik Sirko
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Christian Skladanowski
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Sven Smajlagic
Cedevita Junior
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Smolic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
3
Bruno Solomun
GKK Šibenka
(CRO-1)
1
Sime Spralja
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Kristijan Sutalo
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
3
Ivan Svoboda
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Luka Tomas
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Mladen Tomasevic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Tim Uhlemann
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Karlo Uljarevic
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Zadar
(CRO-1)
4
Hasan Varence
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Jakov Vladovic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Vito Vlahovec
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Vrgoc
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Marin Vrucinic
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
2
Aleksa Vucetic
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Luka Vucic
Škrljevo
(CRO-1)
3
Mate Vucic
Cibona
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Vucic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
Gorica
(CRO-1)
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
4
Hrvoje Vucic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
3
Fran Vujic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
2
Domagoj Vukovic
Zadar
(CRO-1)
3
Emmanuel Wembi
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Lucas Wobst
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Christopher Wolf
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Eyassu Worku
Zadar
(CRO-1)
Zabok
(CRO-1)
2
Adrian Worthy
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Dominik Zelanto
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
1
Lukas Zerner
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Viktor Ziring
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Daniel Zovko
Sonik Puntamika
(CRO-1)
3
Marko Zuljevic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1