All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Turkey
Turkey - BSL
Teams
Banvit
Dereck Moore
Dereck
Moore
Opponents
Feb 21, 1975
Australian
2m04 / 6-8
PF / C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="18306" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Dereck Moore has faced 291 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mustafa Abi
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Tutku Acik
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
2
Ozgur Adiguzel
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Yunus Akcay
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
1
Onat Akis
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Mutlu Akpinar
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Cenk Akyol
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Engin Algin
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Ceyhun Altay
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Onur Altinmakas
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
1
Cihan Amasyali
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Thomas Andrieux
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Ender Arslan
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Firat Aydemir
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Eyup Aydogan
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Tencho Banev
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Yann Barbitch
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
David Barlow
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Semsettin Bas
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Rasim Basak
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Mike Bell
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Michael Benton
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Roberto Bergersen
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Ted Berry
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Erdal Bibo
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Brice Bisseni
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Kemal Bitim
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Stephen Black
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Greg Blake
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Johan Blot
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Dillon Boucher
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Mourad Boughedir
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Bradtke
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Robert Brannen
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Taliek Brown
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
C.J. Bruton
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Matthew Burston
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
2
Pero Cameron
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Mathew Campbell
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Yunus Cankaya
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Adam Caporn
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Bj Carter
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Ben Castle
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Hakan Cetin
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Serhat Cetin
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Ismail Cevik
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Michael Chappell
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Armand Charles
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Garry Chathuant
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Chaulvet
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Barkin Cinar
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Yaniv Cohen
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Chris Coleman
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
David Condouant
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
David Cooper
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Lanard Copeland
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Daryl Corletto
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Braith Cox
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Errick Craven
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
1
Peter Crawford
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Geordie Cullen
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
David Da Silva
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Nedim Dal
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Adam Darragh
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Brad Davidson
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Larry Davidson
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Xavier Delarue
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Mutlu Demir
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Huseyin Demiral
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Hakan Demirel
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Cheikh Yaha Dia
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Michel Diama
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Amadou Dioum
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Malik Dixon
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Berkan Dizici
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
2
Antawn Dobie
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
3
Hadi Dogan
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
1
Cain Doliboa
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Henry Domercant
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
David Donaldson
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Harold Doyal
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Thomas Dubiez
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
David Dubosc
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Erwin Dudley
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Benjamin Ebong
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Daniel Egan
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Joachim Ekanga-Ehawa
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Emre Ekim
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Enver Ekmen
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Florent Eleleara
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Rosell Ellis
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Zaza Enden
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Semih Erden
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Harun Erdenay
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Gokhan Ergenc
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Vedat Erman
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Tufan Ersoz
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Jason Eversteyn
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Willie Farley
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Ahmed Fellah
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Sherell Ford
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Oscar Forman
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Kavossy Franklin
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Yannick Gaillou
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Jelani Gardner
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Gaze
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Kelvin Gibbs
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Clarence Gilbert
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Tunc Girgin
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Jonathan Godin
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Gokhan Gokceogullari
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Murat Goktas
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
2
Kerem Gonlum
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Umut Gorur
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Ricky Grace
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Antonio Granger
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Gregory Grays
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Muratcan Guler
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
De Sean Hadley
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Nasser Haif
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Reny Hannibal
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Paul Henare
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Michael Hill
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Russell Hinder
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Stephen Hoare
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Jacob Holmes
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Raymond Hugley
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Christophe Humbert
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Steve Jallabert
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Maxime Jaquier
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
DeWayne Jefferson
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Alexander Jensen
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Yorane Julians
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Nicolas Kaczmarow
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Mehmet Kahyaoglu
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Kaspars Kambala
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Guray Kanan
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Murat Kaya
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Ahmadou Keita
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Mike Kelly
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Luke Kendall
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Simon Kerle
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Ben Knight
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Goker Koc
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Inanc Koc
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Polat Kocaoglu
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Aleh Kojenets
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Hakan Koseoglu
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Sebastien Lafargue
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Umut Lafatan
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1 PO)
1
Darius Lane
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Pierrick Lazare
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Emmanuel Le Brun
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Ontario Lett
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Randy Livingston
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Aaron Lucas
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Dexter Lyons
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Mouhamadou M'bodji
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Brett Maher
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Sebastien Maio
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Adrian Majstrovich
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Brendan Mann
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Ricardo Marsh
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Luke Martin
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Sylvain Maynier
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Jonathan McClark
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Darryl McDonald
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Brandon McKnight
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Damien McSwine
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Darnell Mee
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Ben Melmeth
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Frederic Moncade
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Josh Morgan
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Kris Morlende
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
David Moseley
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Vincent Mouillard
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Damir Mrsic
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Darren Ng
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Yohance Nicholas
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Rory O'neil
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
1
Aaron Olson
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Gazi Onat
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Adem Oren
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
2
Lorenzo Orr
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Karim Ouattara
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Reha Oz
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Fatih Ozbilen
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Cevher Ozer
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Hasan Ozkan
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Yigit Ozmen
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Kerem Oztoprak
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Asim Pars
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Kaya Peker
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Ben Pepper
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Pascal Perrier-David
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Dwayne Perry
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Fred Perry
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Pezet
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
George Phillips
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Troy Pilon
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Thierry Pons
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Marko Popovic
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Nikola Prkacin
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Manuel Raga
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Dzenan Rahimic
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Alexis Rambur
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Faruk Rasna
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Cory Reader
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Paul Reed
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Paul Rees
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Aubrey Reese
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Andrew Rice
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Jaja Richards
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Cameron Rigby
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Dejan Ristic
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Brett Robisch
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Leon Rodgers
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Tony Ronaldson
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Derek Rucker
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Liam Rush
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Dusty Rychart
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Cihad Sahin
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Salomon Sami
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Sanford
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Alper Saruhan
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Glen Saville
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Jerome Schmitt
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Antwan Scott
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Mitch Selwood
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Soner Senturk
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Caner Senturk
Darussafaka
(TUR-1)
2
Burak Sezgin
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Matthew Shanahan
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Bradley Sheridan
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Trazel Silvers
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Erdem Simsek
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Jason Smith
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Karim Smith
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
1
Fatih Solak
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Umit Sonkol
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Onur Sonsirma
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Anthony Stanford
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Nick Stapleton
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Ondrej Starosta
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Zelimir Stevanovic
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Jarod Stevenson
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
David Stiff
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Pawel Storozynski
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Mathieu Sturm
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Baris Suer
TTNet Beykoz
(TUR-1)
2
Guillaume Szaszczak
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Serdar Tabay
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Jean-Philippe Tailleman
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Lindsay Tait
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Gokhan Tasdivar
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Steed Tchicamboud
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Safak Telli
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
David Thomas
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Ben Thompson
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Umut Tinay
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Benoit Toffin
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Caner Topaloglu
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Oumarou Toure
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sambou Traore
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Blake Truslove
New Zealand Breakers
(AUS-1)
1
Rashad Tucker
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
2
Orcun Tunca
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Ismail Tutu
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Gokhan Ucoklar
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
2
Omer Unver
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Arda Urcu
Buyuk Kolej Ankara
(TUR-1)
2
Mert Uyguc
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Franck Verove
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Erkan Veyseloglu
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Filip Videnov
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Cory Violette
Fenerbahce Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Kenneth Walker
Tekelspor Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Darrell Waters
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Brian Wethers
Hunter Valley Pirates
(AUS-1)
1
Brett Wheeler
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Glen Whisby
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Darnell Williams
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Jason Williams
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Marcus Wilson
Tuborg Pilsener Izmir
(TUR-1)
1
Mehmet Yagmur
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Evren Yenice
ITU Istanbul
(TUR-1)
2
Umut Yenice
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Haluk Yildirim
Turk Telekom
(TUR-1)
3
Murat Yolcu
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Enes Yoldas
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
James Zimmerman
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1