All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
C.B. Moron
Pablo Roman
Pablo
Roman
Opponents
Nov 4, 1995 (28 years old)
Spanish
2m06 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="183270" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Pablo Roman has faced 240 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Gregorio Adon
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Aguera
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Ierai Aizpitarte
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
4
Jon Aldecoa-Otalora
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
3
Diego Alderete
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
3
Mario Alvarez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
4
Mike Amius
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Manex Ansorregui
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
4
Carlos Apolinario
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Aramburu
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Oier Ardanza
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
David Avila
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio Ballespin
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Iker Barbero
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Agustin Barreiro
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Serigne Barro
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
2
Bruno Bartolome
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Bastante
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Beltran
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Xabier Beraza
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Terrence Bieshaar
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Kevin Buckingham
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
3
Deion Bute
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
3
Sam Buxton
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Walter Cabral
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Cabrera
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Bakary Camara
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Taylor Cameron
Marbella
(SPA-3)
3
Bryce Canda
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
3
John Carroll
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Rafael Casanova
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Harol Cazorla
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Cecilia
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
3
Leo Cizmic
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Jose Coello
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Jordan Connors
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Contreras
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Corrales
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Sergi Costa
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Diego De Blas
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel De Pablo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Bruno Diatta
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Adam Dieball
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Elhadji Dieng
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Mamadou Dieye
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Balsa Dragovic
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Anton Dziuba
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Nolan Ebel
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Mitchell Eighme
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Ryan Ejim
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Kenny Ejim
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Wasim El Otmani
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Jorge Escapa
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Joseba Estalayo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
4
Yago Estevez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
2
Daniel Fernandez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
4
Eduardo Fernandez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Fernandez
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
3
Arturo Fernandez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Arturo Fernandez
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
Luis Ferrando
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Fortes
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Frias
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Fuentes
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Gallardo
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
3
Joao Gallina
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Garcia
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Garcia
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Pedro Garcia
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Bernardo Garcia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Luis Garcia
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Marc Garcia
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Shota Gelazonia
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Vincent Gielen
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Rodrigo Gomez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Eudaldo Gonzalez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Gonzalez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Thomas Granado
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Ibon Guridi
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
4
Aaron Guzman
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Tomas Hampl
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Ondrej Hanzlik
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Hernandez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Herrero
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Benat Hevia
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
5
Carlos Hidalgo
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Ibanez
Marbella
(SPA-3)
3
Alex Illikainen
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Angel Infante
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Jimond Ivey
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Christopher Iza
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Henrik Jadersten
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Titas Janusevicius
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Jimenez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Corey Johnson
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Jorda
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Beau Justice
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Erikas Kalinicenko
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
3
Joel Kanyinda
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Kenan Karahodzic
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
Marbella
(SPA-3)
3
Andraz Kavas
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Andrew Kelly
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
2
Martyce Kimbrough
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Matt Klinewski
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Jovan Kljajic
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
David Knudsen
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Bakary Konate
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Steve Kuminga
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Lafuente
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Albert Lafuente
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Laurent
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Anthony Libroia
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
4
Jaime Llano
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
4
Adama Lo
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Jaume Lobo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Ailton Lopes
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Juan-Miguel Lopez
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
3
Jose Antonio Lopez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Javi Lopez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Lopez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Jakob Lowrance
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Lucas
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
4
Luka Majstorovic
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Sergio Malla
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Manchon
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Jon Manjon
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Antonio Marco
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
3
Javier Marin
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Marin
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
David Marina
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Emilio Martinez
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Martinez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Eduardo Martinez Alvarez
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Edon Maxhuni
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Mayor
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Sebastian Mbansogo Obiang
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Sean McDonnell
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Patrick McGlynn
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Mendia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
3
Unai Mendicote Rubio
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
4
Javier Menendez
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
3
Ander Merketegi
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
3
Jean Claudio Montero
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Angel Moro
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
3
Gullit Mukendi
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Mulero
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
2
Lucas Munoz
Marbella
(SPA-3)
3
Inaki Narros
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Navajas
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Abdoulaye Ndoye
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Jabs Newby
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
3
Wally Niang
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Frederik Nielsen
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Andre Norris
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian O'sullivan
Aquimisa Carbajosa
(SPA-3)
1
Namdi Okonkwo
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Bola Olaniyan
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Justinas Olechnavicius
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Oliva
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Pol Olivier
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Volodymyr Orlov
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
3
Miguel Ortega
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
2
Alfredo Ott
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Alvaro Palazuelos
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
3
Jorge Parra
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Jonas Paukste
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Perea
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
3
Goncalo Pereira
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Perez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Will Perry
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Scott Plaisance
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Marcos Portalez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
Joaquin Portugues
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
Jahvaughn Powell
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
3
Carlos Poyatos
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
4
Damian Prgomet
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Taevaunn Prince
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Provenzano
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
2
Makuei Puondak
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Andrew Ramirez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Albert Real
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Spencer Reaves
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Redondo
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Jamal Reynolds
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Riesgo
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
1
Steve Robinson
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Marcel Robinson
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Clint Robinson
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Bryson Robinson
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Rodriguez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Ignacio Rodriguez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
2
Jeromy Rodriguez
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Inigo Royo
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
3
Juan Rubio
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Ruiz
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Mikel Sainz
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
4
Yevgen Sakhniuk
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Iker Salazar
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
4
Ziga Samar
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Pedro San-Vicente
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Sanchez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Alvaro Sanz
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Mikel Sanz
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Pavel Savkov
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
3
Hugo Schneider
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Alioune Senghor
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Serrano
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Fernando Sierra
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
1
Kerwin Smith
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Soarez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
2
Jeffrey Solarin
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Alexandros Spyridonidis
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Joshua Steel
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Mads Sturup
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Manny Suarez
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Pablo Sutina
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
2
Robert Swift
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Tamba
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Tejera
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Terron
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Issa Thiam
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
William Thomas
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos Toledo
Grupo Alega Cantabria
(SPA-3)
3
Ignacio Trujillo
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Robert Ukawuba
Circulo Gijon
(SPA-3)
2
David Valcarce
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Angel Vazquez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Vidal
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Vigara
Marbella
(SPA-3)
2
Guido Villamil
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Filip Vujadinovic
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Patrick Whelan
Real Murcia
(SPA-3)
1
Charlie Wilson
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Kedar Wright
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Wright
Marbella
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Yarnoz
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Young Mediero
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Kevin Zabo
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1