All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Barcelona
Reese Gneiting
Reese
Gneiting
Opponents
Feb 18, 1964
American
2m07 / 6-10
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="184338" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Reese Gneiting has faced 224 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alberto Abalde
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Aisa
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Alarcon
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Santiago Aldama
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Ricardo Aldrey
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Manuel Aller
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Antonio Alonso
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Miguel Alonso
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Luis Miguel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Gabriel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Angulo
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Joe Arlauckas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Ayuso
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Angel Baena
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Valentin Baeza
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
Raimundo Barneda
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Barros
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Eric Bartolome
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
David Benoit
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Walter Berry
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Lance Berwald
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Dan Bingenheimer
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Biriukov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Luis Blanco
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Evaristo Blazquez
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
1
Herbert Blunt
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel Bosch
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Brad Branson
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
7
Albert Brea
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Orlando Brito
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Raymond Brown
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Ricky Brown
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Wallace Bryant
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Silvano Bustos
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Manuel Cabezudo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Carlos Cabrera
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Gabriel Campos
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Raul Capablo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Roman Carbajo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Joseph Cargol
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Jacinto Castillo
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Cerezo
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Eduardo Clavero
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
6
Frederick Cofield
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Benjamin Coleman
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Collins
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Colome
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Dallas Comegys
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Joaquin Costa
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Sergio Coteron
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
7
Jordi Creus
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Francisco Criado
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Russell Cross
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Crujeiras
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Xabier Davalillo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Juan De La Cruz
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Felix De La Fuente
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
4
John Devereaux
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Antonio Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Diaz
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
5
Carlos Dicenta
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Salva Diez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
5
Francisco Dosaula
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Elejabeitia
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Wayne Engelstad
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Alexander Etxebarria
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Fernandez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
3
Victor Fernandez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Fernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Fernandez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Fernandez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Ernesto Fernandez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Rolando Frazer
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Freixanet
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Gallen
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Garcia
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Gonzalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Garcia
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Garcia
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Francisco Garrido
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
George Gervin
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Gibson
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Gil
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Mike Giomi
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Gomez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Tomas Gonzalez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Aitor Gonzalez
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
German Gonzalez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Gonzalez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Andre Goode
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Gorrono
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Roland Gray
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Claude Gregory
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Manuel Grisalena
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Guerrero
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Hubert Henderson
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Heras
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Juan Antonio Hernandez
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Herranz
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Carl Herrera
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Herreras
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Roberto Herreras
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Kevin Holmes
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Marc Iavaroni
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Ibanez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Albert Illa
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Roberto Iniguez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
3
Juan Manuel Iturriaga
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Dusko Ivanovic
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Brian Jackson
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Andres Jimenez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Ken Johnson
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
George Lee Johnson
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Edgar Jones
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Shelton Jones
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Chinche Lafuente
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Lasa
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Laso
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Richard Lavodrama
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Jesus Llano
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Llorente
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Darrell Lockhart
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Raul Lopez
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Miguel Loureiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Miguel Luna
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Margall
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Manuel Mari
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Juanjo Marin
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Marin
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Claudi Martinez
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Mauraza
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Robert McCann
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Ralph McPherson
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Medianero
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Mendez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Larry Micheaux
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Manuel Minana
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Antonio Montero
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Morales
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Audie Norris
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Ramon Oliver
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Fausto Orio
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Ortega
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Ortiz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Palacios
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Pardo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Pardo
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Pedrera
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
John Pelphrey
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Pena
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Pena
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Joan Penarroya
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Joan Pera
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Perez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Bernardino Perez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Perez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel Pina
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Pineiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
David Popson
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Angel Pou
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
5
Samuel Puente
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Puig
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Pujolras
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Anthony Pullard
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Federico Ramiro
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Ramos
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Ion Rementeria
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Angel Reyes
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Alfonso Ribas
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Claude Riley
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Ramon Rivas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Stanley Roberts
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Francesc Roca
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Nacho Rodriguez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Manuel Angel Rodriguez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Inaki Rodriguez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Johnny Rogers
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
3
Fernando Romay
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Rosa
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Scott Roth
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Valentin Ruano
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
Carlos Ruf
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Ruiz
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Ruiz
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Sacedo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
David Sala
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Joaquin Salvo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Juan San Epifanio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Angel Manuel Sanchez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Ismail Santos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Obrad Sarancic
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Tom Scheffler
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Schlegel
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Abdul Shamsid-Deen
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Candido Sibilio
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Wilson Simon
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Mark Simpson
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Jordi Singla
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
George Singleton
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Smith
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Ray Smith
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
3
David Sole
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Soler
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Anton Soler
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Solozabal
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Solsona
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Greg Stewart
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Derek Strong
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Nacho Suarez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Julio Torres
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Steve Trumbo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Velasco
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Gerson Victalino
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Villalobos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Willelmo Villar
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Joe Wallace
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Wally West
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Matt White
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Trevor Wilson
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Bradford Wright
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Inaki Zubizarreta
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
1
Edgar de Leon
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1