All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - LBA Serie A
Teams
Virtus Roma
Johnny Branch
Johnny
Branch
Opponents
Feb 17, 1968
British
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="18488" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Johnny Branch has faced 151 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tutku Acik
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Paolo Alberti
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
1
Valerio Amoroso
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
3
Aloysius Anagonye
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Michele Antonutti
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Aniekan Archibong
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
David Arigbabu
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Lamont Barnes
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Marino Bazdaric
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Charlie Bell
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Bencaster
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Doremus Bennermann
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
1
Michael Bernard
Messina
(ITA-2)
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
5
Davide Bet
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Pietro Bianchi
BT Teramo
(ITA-2)
1
Joseph Blair
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Lavell Blanchard
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Vladimir Boisa
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Mario Boni
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
2
Nicola Bonsignori
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Melvin Booker
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Marques Bragg
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Raheim Brown
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Enrico Burini
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Leonardo Busca
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Dante Calabria
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Camata
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Keith Carter
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
1
Daniele Cavaliero
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Oscar Chiaramello
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Alessandro Cittadini
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
1
Claudio Coldebella
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Lonnie Cooper
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Giuseppe Corvo
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Simone Cotani
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Guilherme Da Luz
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
1
Aleksandar Dacic
Messina
(ITA-2)
1
Artur Drozdov
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
John Eubanks
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Benjamin Eze
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Peter Ezugwu
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Diego Fajardo
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Fantozzi
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Frederic Fauthoux
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Maurizio Ferrara
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
1
Laurent Foirest
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
James Forrest
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Frederic Forte
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Filippo Gagliardo
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
1
Luca Garri
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Kiwane Garris
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Massimo Gattoni
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Dan Gay
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Jacopo Giachetti
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Mario Gigena
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Gnecchi
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Diego Godina
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Jurica Golemac
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Kerem Gonlum
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Tyrone Grant
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
2
Sebastiano Grasso
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Sylvester Gray
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Nate Green
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
1
Michael Hicks
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Samuel Hines
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Ryan Hoover
BT Teramo
(ITA-2)
1
Titus Ivory
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Harold Jamison
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
1
Nate Johnson
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Cyril Julian
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Sinisa Kelecevic
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Arijan Komazec
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Barisa Krasic
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Davor Kus
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Ibrahim Kutluay
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Fernando Labella
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
2
Kenneth Lacey
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Davide Lamma
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Mats Levin
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Agostino Li Vecchi
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Ian Lockhart
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
2
Dragan Lukovski
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Gianluca Lulli
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
2
Massimiliano Maenza
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Michele Maggioli
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Marijan Mance
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Marko Maravic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Sasa Markovic
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Dimitrios Marmarinos
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Darrick Martin
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Cristiano Masper
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Chris Massie
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Nicolas Mazzarino
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Lorenzo Mazzaufo
BT Teramo
(ITA-1)
1
Yegor Meshcharakou
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Michele Mian
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Larry Middleton
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Aaron Mitchell
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Franco Nakic
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Brian Oliver
Messina
(ITA-2)
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
5
Francesco Orsini
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Saso Ozbolt
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Daniele Parente
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Smiljan Pavic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
James Scoonie Penn
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Edoardo Peretti
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Simon Petrov
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Richard Petruska
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Florent Pietrus
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Marco Pilat
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Tommaso Plateo
BT Teramo
(ITA-2)
1
Josko Poljak
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Dzenan Rahimic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Martin Rancik
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Efthimios Rentzias
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Slaven Rimac
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Patrizio Riva
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
James Robinson
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Rodolfo Rombaldoni
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Marin Rozic
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Damien Ryan
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
2
Marco Sambugaro
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Walter Santarossa
Redel Vis Reggio Calabria
(ITA-1)
2
Claudio Scabini
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Glenn Sekunda
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Rod Sellers
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Josip Sesar
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Giovanni Setti
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Eddie Shannon
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Alvin Sims
Pallacanestro Trieste
(ITA-1)
1
Mate Skelin
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Herman Smith
Messina
(ITA-2)
4
Roberts Stelmahers
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(EU-1)
1
Andrej Stimac
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Shaun Stonerook
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Pawel Storozynski
Scandone Avellino
(ITA-1)
1
Iiro Tenngren
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Chandler Thompson
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Gianluca Tomasiello
Givova Scafati
(ITA-2)
4
Bradley Traina
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Henry Turner
Capo d'Orlando
(ITA-2)
1
Beno Udrih
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Aleksandar Ugrinoski
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Manuel Vanuzzo
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Josip Vrankovic
Cibona
(EU-1)
1
Sasha Vujacic
Snaidero Cucine Udine
(ITA-1)
1
Derell Washington
Osimo
(ITA-2)
1
Tyson Wheeler
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Haluk Yildirim
Trabzonspor
(EU-1)
1
Christopher Young
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Andrija Zizic
Cibona
(EU-1)
1