All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Baloncesto Leon
Alexander Etxebarria
Alexander
Etxebarria
Opponents
Aug 11, 1969
Spanish
1m94 / 6-4
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="185320" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Alexander Etxebarria has faced 266 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Santi Abad
Granollers
(SPA-1)
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
4
Alberto Abalde
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Miguel Abarca
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Gabriel Abrines
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Aguilar
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Aisa
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Alarcon
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Santiago Aldama
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Ricardo Aldrey
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
5
Manuel Aller
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
5
Angel Almeida
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Miguel Alonso
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Luis Miguel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
6
Jose Gabriel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
5
Enrique Andreu
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Angulo
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Ansley
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Miguel Antunez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Angel Arceaga
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Arcega
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Joe Arlauckas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Cesar Arranz
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Aurioles
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Azcon
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Nacho Azofra
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Valentin Baeza
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
Raimundo Barneda
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Barros
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
3
Aleksandar Belostenny
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Benitez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
David Benoit
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Lance Berwald
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Dan Bingenheimer
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Biriukov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Herbert Blunt
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Manel Bosch
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
5
Mark Bradtke
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Brad Branson
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Raymond Brown
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Manuel Cabezudo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Miguel Cabral
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Carlos Cabrera
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Raul Capablo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Roman Carbajo
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Joseph Cargol
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Cargol
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Jacinto Castillo
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Cervantes
Granollers
(SPA-1)
4
Melvin Cheatum
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Eduardo Clavero
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
7
Benjamin Coleman
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
4
Joan Colome
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Joseph Cooper
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Joaquin Costa
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
4
Sergio Coteron
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Crespo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Creus
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Joan Creus Molist
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Kenneth Critton
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Russell Cross
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Crujeiras
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Xabier Davalillo
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Davis
Granollers
(SPA-1)
4
Mark Davis
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Juan De La Cruz
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Felix De La Fuente
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
5
Kenneth De Wayne Orange
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Diaz
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Antonio Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Dicenta
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Salva Diez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
John Ebeling
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Carlos Elejabeitia
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
David Enciso
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Espinosa
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Fernandez
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Fernandez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Roberto Fernandez
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Adolfo Fernandez
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Ernesto Fernandez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
5
Victor Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Angel Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Ferreira
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Alexandre Ferreiro
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Anthony Frederick
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Freixanet
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Frias
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Garcia
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
2
Ricardo Garcia
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Garcia
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Gonzalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Francisco Garrido
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
George Gervin
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Gibson
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Vicente Gil
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Gil
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Georgi Glouchkov
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Reese Gneiting
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Lisard Gonzalez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Tomas Gonzalez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Gonzalez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
German Gonzalez
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Andre Goode
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
5
Javier Gorrono
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Grau
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Roland Gray
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Claude Gregory
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Guerrero
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
4
Walter Guinazu
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Granger Hall
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
3
Daniel Hartshorne
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Heras
Granollers
(SPA-1)
3
Angel Heredero
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Miguel Hernandez
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Antonio Hernandez
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Guillermo Hernangomez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Herranz
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Carl Herrera
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Herreras
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Roberto Herreras
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
3
Alberto Herreros
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Ibanez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
3
Albert Illa
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Roberto Iniguez
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Dusko Ivanovic
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Brian Jackson
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Andres Jimenez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Tomas Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Rafael Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Reginald Johnson
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
George Lee Johnson
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Ken Johnson
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Clarence Kea
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Randolph Keys
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Chris King
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Chinche Lafuente
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Lemone Lampley
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Laso
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Richard Lavodrama
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
5
David Lawrence
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Llano
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Arturo Llopis
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Luis Llorente
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Darrell Lockhart
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Ferran Lopez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Raul Lopez
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Ruiz Lorente
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Miguel Loureiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Maria Margall
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Marin
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Juanjo Marin
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
5
Juan Ramon Marrero
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Matias Marrero
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Paco Martin
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Martinez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Claudi Martinez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Tony Massenburg
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Robert McCann
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Eugene McDowell
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Ralph McPherson
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Antonio Medianero
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Mendez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Mendiburu
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Larry Micheaux
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Manuel Minana
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Antonio Montero
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Carlos Montes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Antonio Morales
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Morales
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Murcia
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Marcelo Nicola
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Audie Norris
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Dennis Nutt
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Antonio Orenga
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Ortega
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Julian Ortiz
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
5
Jose Ortiz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Pages
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Palacios
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Pardo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Pedrera
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
John Pelphrey
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Pena
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Pena
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Joan Penarroya
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Velimir Perasovic
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Perez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Perez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
4
Carlos Perez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Manuel Pina
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
3
Miguel Pineiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
John Pinone
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Cesar Portillo
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Angel Pou
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Kevin Pritchard
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Glenn Puddy
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Puig
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Pujolras
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Josean Querejeta
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Federico Ramiro
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Ramos
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Ion Rementeria
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Pere Remon
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Alfonso Ribas
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Claude Riley
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Ramon Rivas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Stanley Roberts
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Wayne Robinson
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Rodriguez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Nacho Rodriguez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Manuel Angel Rodriguez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Inaki Rodriguez
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Rodriguez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Elbert Rogers
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Fernando Romay
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Rosa
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Scott Roth
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Valentin Ruano
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Alberto Rubio
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Ruf
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Ruiz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Ruiz
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Gabriel Ruiz
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
David Russell
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Sacedo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
David Sala
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Juan San Epifanio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Angel Manuel Sanchez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Ismail Santos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Obrad Sarancic
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Schlegel
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
6
Carey Scurry
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Candido Sibilio
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Wilson Simon
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
George Singleton
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
3
Mike Smith
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Ray Smith
La Laguna Tenerife
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
David Sole
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Jordi Soler
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
5
Anton Soler
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Solozabal
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Nacho Suarez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
4
Paul Thompson
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Chandler Thompson
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Fernando Tomasiello
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Julio Torres
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Steve Trumbo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Elston Turner
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Andre Turner
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Vega
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Velasco
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Villacampa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Villalobos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Willelmo Villar
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
4
Wally West
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1
Matt White
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Trevor Wilson
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Rickie Winslow
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Leon Wood
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
David Wood
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Bradford Wright
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Zapata
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Edgar de Leon
Mayoral Maristas
(SPA-1)
1