All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
RCD Español
Miguel Angel Lete
Miguel Angel
Lete
Opponents
May 6, 1956
Spanish
1m95 / 6-5
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="185422" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Miguel Angel Lete has faced 229 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Javier Abadia
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Abalde
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Miguel Abarca
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
6
Mario Aguado
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Chuck Aleksinas
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Wendell Alexis
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jim Allen
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Jeffrey Allen
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Floyd Allen
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Manuel Aller
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
8
Alberto Alocen
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Antonio Alonso
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
9
Juan Miguel Alonso
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
4
Luis Manuel Alvarez
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
8
Luis Miguel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Gabriel Alvarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Victor Anger
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Pedro César Ansa
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
7
Alfredo Aranda
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Angel Arceaga
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
7
Fernando Arcega
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
9
Ken Austin
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Maria Ayuso
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
M.R. Barrera
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Eric Bartolome
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Manuel Beiran
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Luis Beltran
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Bernal
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Ricardo Bethencourt
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Biriukov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Luis Blanco
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Manuel Bosch
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
9
Charles Bradley
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Wallace Bryant
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Silvano Bustos
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Carmelo Cabrera
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Dan Caldwell
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Raul Capablo
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
4
Riley Clarida
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Eduardo Clavero
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Luis Collins
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
4
Joseph Cooper
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Antonio Corbalan
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
5
Arturo Corts
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Costa
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
6
Tony Costner
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Crespo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Creus
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
6
Joan Creus Molist
Granollers
(SPA-1)
3
Jeff Cross
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Mikel Cuadra
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Agustin Cuesta
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
3
Xabier Davalillo
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Nate Davis
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Mike Davis
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
8
Juan De La Cruz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
10
Juan Manuel De La Nuez
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel De Las Casas
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Alfonso Del Corral
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Ernesto Delgado
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
7
Jose Luis Diaz
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
8
Jose Antonio Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
9
Timothy Dillon
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Dosaula
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Craig Dykema
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Pablo Elizalde
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Gregorio Estrada
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Chris Faggi
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Angel Farre
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Manuel Fermosel
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Arturo Fernandez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
12
Jose Maria Fernandez
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Jesus Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
9
Juan Fernandez
Granollers
(SPA-1)
3
Rolando Frazer
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Wayne Freeman
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Freixanet
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
5
Cesar Galceran
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
4
Salvador Gallard
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Inaki Garayalde
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
5
Ricardo Garcia
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
5
Javier Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Francisco Garrido
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
10
Vicente Gil
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Ramon Goenechea
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
German Gonzalez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Aitor Gonzalez
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
6
Jim Grady
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Granger Hall
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1 PO)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
5
Angel Heredero
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Antonio Hernandez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Roque Hernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Herranz
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Essie Hollis
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Jordi Homs
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Art Housey
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
10
Roland Houston
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Otis Howard
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
8
Rick Hunger
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Ibanez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Albert Illa
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Manuel Iturriaga
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
5
Francisco Izquierdo
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Brian Jackson
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
5
Antonio Jarana
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Abdul Jeelani
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Andres Jimenez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
18
Tomas Jimenez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Jimenez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
14
Harold Johnson
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Willie Jones
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Walter Jordan
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Gerald Kazanowsky
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
5
Winfred King
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Vicente Lafuente
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
5
Chinche Lafuente
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Laso
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Richard Lavodrama
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Inigo Leria
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Llano
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
7
Tonin Llorente
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Luis Llorente
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
7
Miguel Lopez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
7
Juan Carlos Lopez
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
6
Miguel Loureiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
7
Kevin Magee
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Margall
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
18
Antonio Marquez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Ramon Marrero
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Angel Marsal
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Angel Martin
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Fernando Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
5
Jose Antonio Martin
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Martinez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Clyde Mayes
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Benjamin McDonald
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Eugene McDowell
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Wayne McKoy
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Randolph Meister
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Mendez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Mendiburu
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Larry Micheaux
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Leonard Mitchell
Collado Villalba
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Antonio Montero
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
18
Carlos Montes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Jorge Morales
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
6
Lauro Mula
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Emilio Nicolau
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
6
Ramon Oliver
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Ortega
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
7
Julian Ortiz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Pages
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Palacios
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Samuel Pellom
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Pena
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
5
Joan Pera
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
4
Jesus Perez
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Perez
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
3
Bernardino Perez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Luis Periz
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Mike Phillips
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
4
Manuel Pina
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Pineiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
3
John Pinone
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Miguel Angel Pou
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
6
Rafael Pozo
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Luis Maria Prada
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Pere Praxedes
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Samuel Puente
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
9
Jordi Puig
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Pujolras
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Josean Querejeta
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
5
Eduardo Rafols
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Federico Ramiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Javier Ribera
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Claude Riley
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
6
Wayne Robinson
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
6
Jackie Robinson
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Pedro Rodriguez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Rodriguez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
1
Fernando Romay
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
5
Valentin Ruano
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
1
Gerardo Rubio
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
3
Rafael Rullan
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
David Russell
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
8
Eduardo Sabater
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Sacedo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
8
Gonzalo Sagi-Vela
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
4
Joaquin Salvo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
8
Juan San Epifanio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Herminio San Epifanio
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
4
Angel Manuel Sanchez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
11
Fernando Sanclemente
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Luis Santillana
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Schultz
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
5
Candido Sibilio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Willie Simmons
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Wilson Simon
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
6
George Singleton
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
7
Mark Smith
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Sole
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
RCD Español
(SPA-1 PO)
4
Anton Soler
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1 PO)
7
Ignacio Solozabal
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Larry Spicer
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
4
Marcelous Starks
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
6
Greg Stewart
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
12
Nacho Suarez
Oximesa
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
6
Jose Luis Subias
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Walter Szczerbiak
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Paz Talan
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Tarin
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Julio Torres
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
4
Linton Townes
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Tramullas
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
4
Steve Trumbo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
6
Juan Urdiain
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Vecina
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
8
Francisco Velasco
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Eduardo Vidal
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Villacampa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
18
Enrique Villalobos
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
John Washington
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
4
Terry White
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Matt White
Granollers
(SPA-1)
1
Gregory Wiltjer
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Rudy Woods
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
5
James Wright
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
6
Francisco Zapata
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
4