All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Coviran Granada
Jorge Sanjuan
Jorge
Sanjuan
Opponents
Aug 29, 1973
Spanish
1m91 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="193479" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jorge Sanjuan has faced 216 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Santi Abad
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Gabriel Abrines
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Aisa
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Victor Alemany
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Alonso
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Alonso
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Derrick Alston
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardo Alvarez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Anderson
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Andreu
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Lucio Angulo
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Alberto Angulo
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Michael Ansley
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Miguel Antunez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Angel Arceaga
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Joe Arlauckas
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Arranz
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
José Carmelo Artiles
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Curro Avalos
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Nacho Azofra
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Serguei Babkov
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Ken Bannister
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Barcenas
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Raimundo Barneda
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Tanoka Beard
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Elmer Bennett
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Miroslav Beric
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Jose Bernabe
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Ignacio Biota
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Dejan Bodiroga
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Manel Bosch
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
3
David Brabender
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Raymond Brown
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Albert Burditt
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Pat Burke
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Capdevila
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Joseph Cargol
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Steven Carney
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Alexey Carvalho
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Castellanos
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Cazorla
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Maiol Cistero
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Brian Clifford
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Chris Corchiani
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Corrales
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Joan Creus Molist
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Crujeiras
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Gerard Darnes
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Devin Davis
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
3
Ignacio De Miguel
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Dicenta
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Salva Diez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Aleksandar Djordjevic
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Benito Doblado
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Roberto Duenas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Alejandro Escudero
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Ramon Esmoris
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Alberto Espil
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Juan Espinosa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Roger Esteller
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Enrique Fernandez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Fernandez
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Fernandez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Fernandez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Martin Ferrer
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Andrei Fetisov
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Reggie Fox
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Tellis Frank
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Oliver Fuentes
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jorge Garbajosa
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Mario Garcia
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Gonzalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Garcia
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Garcia
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Thomas Garrick
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Cedric Glover
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Ignacio Gomez
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Grant Gondrezick
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Alberto Gonzalez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Lisard Gonzalez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Tomas Gonzalez
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Grau
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Kenny Green
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Carlus Groves
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Salvador Guardia
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Granger Hall
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
4
Miguel Hansen
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
5
Jonathan Haynes
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardo Hernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Miguel Hernandez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Bernard Hopkins
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Byron Houston
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Stanley Jackson
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
3
Andres Jimenez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Jimenez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
3
Rafael Jofresa
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Tomas Jofresa
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Eric Johnson
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Herb Jones
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Arturas Karnishovas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Martin Luther Keane
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Ahmadou Keita
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Tim Kempton
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Chris King
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
William Lane
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Lasa
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Laso
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Jesus Lazaro
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
David Lesmond
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Jose Llamas
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Llorens
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Tonin Llorente
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Luis Llorente
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Lopez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Joaquin Ruiz Lorente
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Luengo
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
3
Sergio Luyk
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Malcolm Mackey
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Maluenda
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Jeffery Martin
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Bobby Martin
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Gonzalo Martinez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Martinez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
2
Chris McNealy
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Darryl Middleton
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Mikhail Mikhailov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Kenny Miller
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Millera
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Antonio Montero
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Moraga
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Antonio Morales
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Jaume Morales
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Jose Morcillo
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
3
John Morton
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Ramon Moya
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Murcia
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
4
Jerod Mustaf
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Carlos Navarro
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Marcelo Nicola
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Dyron Nix
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Roberto Nunez
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jacobo Odriozola
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Jimmy Oliver
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
3
Juan Antonio Orenga
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Julian Ortiz
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Jose antonio Paraiso
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Ivan Pardo
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Steve Payne
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Anthony Pelle
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Penarroya
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Velimir Perasovic
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Perez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
3
Diego Perez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Esteban Perez
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Perez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Harold Pressley
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Oriol Rabert
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Sasa Radunovic
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Efthimios Rentzias
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Alfonso Reyes
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Miguel Angel Reyes
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Ramon Rivas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
2
Ignacio Rodilla
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
3
Nacho Rodriguez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Alejandro Rodriguez
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
5
Oscar Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Rodriguez
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Rodriguez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Johnny Rogers
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Paul Rogers
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Romero
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Romero
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
3
Gabriel Ruiz
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
David Sala
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Bryan Sallier
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Eduardo Sanchez
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Sanchez Bernat
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Cesar Sanmartin
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Ismail Santos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Lorenzo Sanz
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Brent Scott
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Rod Sellers
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Thomas Sheehey
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Mergin Sina
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
3
Jordi Singla
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Labradford Smith
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Smith
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Francesco Solana
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
David Sole
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Greg Sutton
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Aaron Swinson
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
3
Bernardino Tamames
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Deon Thomas
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
2
Cornelius Thompson
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Chandler Thompson
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
3
Santiago Toledo
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Andy Toolson
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Linton Townes
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Andre Turner
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Xavier Vallmajo
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Shaun Vandiver
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Bill Varner
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Vazquez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Vecina
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Stefano Vidili
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Angel Vilchez
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-1)
3
Willelmo Villar
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Duane Washington
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Watson
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Glen Whisby
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
3
Tony White
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Harper Williams
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Ignacio Yanez
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Yebra
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
3
Inaki Zubizarreta
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1