All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Hungary
Hungary - A League
Teams
PVSK-Veolia
Roland Varga
Roland
Varga
Opponents
Apr 16, 1976
Hungarian
1m85 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="19535" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Roland Varga has faced 181 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Bela Adam
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Dragan Aleksic
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Martynas Andriukaitis
DEAC
(HUN-1)
6
Tezale Archie
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Adnan Bajramovic
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely Baki
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
2
Laszlo Balogh
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Zoltan Bencze
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
6
Adam Boczko
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Ferenc Bodi
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
5
Ferenc Boldizsar
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
3
Zoltan Boros
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
2
Csaba Borszeki
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Calvin Bowman
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Cory Bradford
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
3
Primoz Brolih
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
6
Sejo Bukva
DEAC
(HUN-1)
7
Markus Carr
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Tomasz Celej
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
2
David Crouse
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Jason Crowe
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Ervin Csaplar-Nagy
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
3
Arnold Csaplar-Nagy
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Adam Cseszlai
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
3
Ferenc Csirke
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Ivan Cubela
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Laszlo Cziczas
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
3
Laszlo Czigler
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
3
Jugoslav Dasic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely David
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
4
Terrence Davis
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Djordje Djogo
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
2
Vladimir Djokic
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Dohany
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Slavko Duscak
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Charles Edmonson
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
3
Istvan Ersek
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Imre Feigl
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Csaba Ferencz
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
2
David Fisher
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
2
Rod Flowers
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
6
Marton Fodor
DEAC
(HUN-1)
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
9
Gergely Fodor
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Jermayne Forbes
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Pavel Frana
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Branduinn Fullove
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
2
Gabor Fulop
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
3
Mladen Gambiroza
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
David Gaspar
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Levente Gemes
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
2
Jovo Glavinic
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Henrik Gobi
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
7
Zsolt Graczer
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Grebenar
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Ledon Green
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Rod Grizzard
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
2
Brett Harper
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Jarrett Hart
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
1
Tamas Hartvich
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
3
Paul Helcioiu
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Istvan Henrik
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Balazs Hoffmann
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
3
Roman Horvat
DEAC
(HUN-1)
8
Zoltan Horvath
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
4
Akos Horvath
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
8
Csaba Horvath
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
3
Andrew Hunter
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Stojan Ivkovic
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Robert Jarosevits
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Fedja Jovanovic
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Srdjan Jovanovic
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Andrius Jurkunas
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Abdurahman Kahrimanovic
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
2
Laszlo Kalman
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
2
Mindaugas Kalvelis
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Tamas Kaman
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
8
Gergely Kangyal
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Valdas Kaukenas
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Kecskes
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
4
Thomas Kelley
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Rafael Keresztes
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
3
Karoly Kiss
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
1
Zsolt Kiss
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
3
Primoz Kobale
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Zoltan Kollar
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely Kortelyesi
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Imre Kovacs
DEAC
(HUN-1 PO)
2
Viktor Kovats
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
2
Tibor Krasznai
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
3
Igor Kurashov
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Gergely Kutasi
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
2
Peter Lakatos
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Bojan Lapov
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
2
Nerijus Lisauskas
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Dario Livajic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Miroslaw Lopatka
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Lorant
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Viktor Lorincz
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
2
Attila Lukacs
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Delmonte Madison
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Igor Majoros
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Boris Maljkovic
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Mate Mandity
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Chad McClendon
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
3
Tamas Meresz
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Csaba Meresz
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Zalan Meszaros
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
3
Dimitrisz Misziakosz
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Carl Mitchell
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
1
Nathe Mohs
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Andras Molnar
DEAC
(HUN-1)
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
10
Miklos Molnar
DEAC
(HUN-1)
4
Christopher Monroe
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
3
Samir Mujanovic
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Zoran Nisavic
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
7
Stanley Ocitti
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Laszlo Orosz
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Peter Palotai
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Tibor Pankar
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Istvan Panta
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
4
Cedric Patton
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
1
Jan Pavlik
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
2
Predrag Pavlovic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Dalibor Petrovic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Krisztian Petrucsik
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
2
Szabolcs Pojbics
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
4
Janis Porzingis
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Wayne Powell
DEAC
(HUN-1)
7
Ales Primc
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
1
Artur Puskas
DEAC
(HUN-1)
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Rasheed Quadri
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Miklos Radnoti
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Robert Reed
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Donta Richardson
PVSK-Veolia
(HUN-1)
2
Zvonimir Ridl
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
1
Uldis Rudzitis
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
2
Donatas Sabaliauskas
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Balazs Sajni
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Robert Sargeant
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Brane Savic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Seth Scott
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
3
Laszlo Simon
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
1
Nandor Simon
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Erno Sitku
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Danilo Smigic
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
2
Wayne Smith
Atomeromu SE
(HUN-1)
1
Gabor Soos
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1 PO)
1
Jermaine Spivey
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
7
Aleksander Stakic
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
1
Derrick Stroud
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Gintaras Stulga
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
1
Zsolt Szabo
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Gabor Szarvas
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
2
Jozsef Szendrei
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Tamas Szilagyi
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1
Jan-michael Thomas
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
(HUN-1)
1
Robert Stanley Thomson
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Denis Toroman
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
1
Gabor Toth
DEAC
(HUN-1)
8
Szabolcs Toth
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
David Toya
DEAC
(HUN-1)
1
Rudolf Trummer
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Albert Ughy
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
2
Jozef Valek
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
1
Kornel Varadi
Falco Szombathely
(HUN-1)
1
Peter Vavra
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
2
Adam Vertetics
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
1
Mate Vida
Kecskemeti KSE
(HUN-1)
1
Antal Vincz
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
1
David Volf
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
1
Sasa Vuleta
Sopron KC
(HUN-1)
2
Karoly Walke
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Zoltan Wehner
Zalakeramia ZTE KK
(HUN-1)
MAFC Budapest
(HUN-1)
3
Chris Williams
Egis Kormend
(HUN-1)
1
Terry Williams
DEAC
(HUN-1)
7
Krisztian Wittmann
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
3
Kenny Younger
Alba Fehervar
(HUN-1)
1
Sandor Zsemlye
Fenstherm-Egri Fekete Sasok
(HUN-1)
2
Mate Zsoldos
Nyiregyhaza
(HUN-1)
2
Enrique Zuniga
Dombovar
(HUN-1)
1