All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Croatia
Croatia - Liga
Teams
Zagorje Tehnobeton
Marin Vrsaljko
Marin
Vrsaljko
Opponents
Jun 21, 1983 (41 years old)
Croatian
2m01 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="21892" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marin Vrsaljko has faced 280 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mesut Ademoglu
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Corey Albano
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Milutin Aleksic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Fragiskos Alvertis
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Luksa Andric
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Alberto Angulo
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Lucio Angulo
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Zoran Antic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Vladimir Anzulovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Jamie Arnold
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Zlatko Bacurin
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Marton Bader
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Bojan Bakic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Bakovic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Jure Balazic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Domagoj Basic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Filip Basljan
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Batina
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Kresimir Batinic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Marino Bazdaric
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Huseyin Besok
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Antonio Bilic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Ante Bilobrk
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Milan Bjegovic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Milko Bjelica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Ozren Bjelogrlic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Stipe Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
David Bluthenthal
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Dejan Bodiroga
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Vladimir Boisa
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Zlatko Bolic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Vedran Bosnic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Bosnjak
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Vinko Bosnjak
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Calvin Bowman
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Breulj
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Radovan Brkic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Primoz Brolih
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Andrew Brook
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Franjo Bulic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Mirko Buljubasic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Buntic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Tal Burstein
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Zarko Cabarkapa
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Cakic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Roko Caktas
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Cankovic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Capin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
3
Bojan Cekada
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Bruno Celebija
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Frano Colak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Petar Cosic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Cular
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Tomislav Culjak
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Josko Curkovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Cvjetkovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Edwin Daniels
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Josip Dapo
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Bennett Davison
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Arnel Dedic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Nenad Delic
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Domagoj Devcic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Boris Diaw
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Dragan Dojcin
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Ivo Dolic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Dmitri Domani
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Milan Dozet
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Dragisa Drobnjak
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Artur Drozdov
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Petar Dujmovic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Mario Dundovic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Slavko Duscak
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Obinna Ekezie
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Mladen Erjavec
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Roger Esteller
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Frederic Fauthoux
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Davor Filipovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Didier Gadou
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Aleksandar Gajic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Josko Garma
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Gaurina
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Jakub Genjac
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
3
Gordan Giricek
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Josip Glavinic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Boris Gnjidic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
3
Marcus Goree
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Samo Grum
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Mario Gudelj
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Yotam Halperin
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
1
Alberto Herreros
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Jasmin Hukic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Vlado Ilievski
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Iker Iturbe
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Igor Ivaskovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Mario Ivic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Sasa Jankovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Jean-Marc Jaumin
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
1
Luka Jelaska
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Jelcic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Josip Jelcic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Jestratijevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Jurak
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Marino Jurjevic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Ante Kapov
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Kapov
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Frano Karac
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
3
Bernard Karacic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Franko Kastropil
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Mateo Kedzo
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Primoz Kobale
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Jovan Koprivica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Hrvoje Kovacevic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Zvonimir Kovacevic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Barisa Krasic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Darko Krunic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Ermal Kuqo
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Kurilic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Davor Kus
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Ibrahim Kutluay
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Vladimir Kuzmanovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Jaka Lakovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Quincy Lewis
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Derrick Lewis
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Branimir Longin
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Raul Lopez
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
1
Lior Lubin
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Maro Lucic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Dragan Lukovski
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Marko Malic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Maloca
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Matej Mamic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Marijan Mance
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Marko Maravic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Ivica Maric
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Stjepan Marinovic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Markota
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Curtis McCants
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Raul Mena
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
1
Darryl Middleton
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Raimonds Miglinieks
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Nikola Milardovic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Damir Miljkovic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Kyle Milling
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Dejan Milojevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Mimica
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Milos Mirkovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Ozren Misic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Mirko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Slavko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Stipe Modric
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Nikita Morgunov
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Ivan Moric
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Sasa Mucic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Mulaomerovic
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Radek Necas
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Marijan Nikolic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Kresimir Novosel
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Omrcen
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Opacak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Hrvoje Orsulic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Saso Ozbolt
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Ante Paic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Lazaros Papadopoulos
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Milos Paravinja
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Drago Pasalic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Zakhar Pashutin
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Denis Paulic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Smiljan Pavic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Luka Pavicevic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Zoran Pehar
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
3
Davor Pejcinovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
James Scoonie Penn
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Hrvoje Peric
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Ivan Perincic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Veljko Perovic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Pestic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Alexander Petrenko
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Darko Pezer
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Peter Philo
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Piacun
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Mickael Pietrus
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Florent Pietrus
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Marin Pijaca
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Domagoj Pinjuh
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Stipe Pivac
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Marijan Pojatina
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Matija Poscic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Ljubo Prgomet
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Nino Primorac
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Nikola Prkacin
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Marin Prskalo
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Ivica Puljak
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Vedran Pusic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Andrija Radan
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Velibor Radovic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Balsa Radunovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Igor Rakocevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Rancic
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Marko Rebic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Zvonimir Rezic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Davor Rimac
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Slaven Rimac
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Roy Rogers
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Johnny Rogers
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Eddy Rot
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Tomislav Ruzic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Yoav Saffar
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Igor Salamun
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Samac
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Marko Samanic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Bruno Samardzic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Pepe Sanchez
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Sinisa Saric
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
2
Stipe Sarlija
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Mario Saronja
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Alexey Savkov
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Aleksandar Scepanovic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Rod Sellers
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
(EU-1)
1
Aleksandar Selmanovic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Josip Sesar
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Derrick Sharp
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Gur Shelef
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Mladan Silobad
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Giannis Sioutis
Panathinaikos Athens
(EU-1)
1
Mario Skegro
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Mate Skelin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Danilo Smigic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Smiljanic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Jurica Spahija
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Dominik Stefanac
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
2
Milan Stegnjaic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Roberts Stelmahers
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Sinisa Stemberger
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Andrej Stimac
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Dragan Stipanovic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Eric Struelens
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Srdan Subotic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Martin Susnjar
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Zan Tabak
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Dragan Tarlac
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Vladimir Tica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Miodrag Tisma
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Tomas
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Tomeljak
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Alen Trepalovac
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Mujo Tuljkovic
Bosna Royal
(ABA L.)
1
Mirsad Turkcan
CSKA Moscow
(EU-1)
1
Branimir Turkovic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
2
Mislav Ucovic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Beno Udrih
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Samo Udrih
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Ugrinoski
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Roko Leni Ukic
Split
(CRO-1)
3
David Van Dyke
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Martin Vanjak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Ratko Varda
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Velcic
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
3
Matej Venta
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Vidacak
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Domagoj Vidakovic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Vlaic
Djuro Djakovic
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Vranjes
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
2
Goran Vrbanc
Kvarner 2010
(CRO-1)
2
Zeljko Vreca
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Vucica
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Damir Vujanovic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Nikola Vujcic
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Vukcevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Dusan Vukcevic
Real Madrid
(EU-1)
2
Edi Vulic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Kenyan Weaks
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Gordan Zadravec
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Zelimir Zagorac
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Andrija Zizic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Luka Zoric
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Zorz
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Zeljko Zupic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2