All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
SISU Copenhagen
Jes Hansen
Jes
Hansen
Opponents
Jan 9, 1976
Danish
2m05 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="23289" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jes Hansen has faced 207 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Ishetto ilan Adgath
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Christoffer Agersbaek
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Andersen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Casper Andersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Lucio Angulo
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Rene Antee
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Bach
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Eric Bell
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Bertelsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Bertelsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Bisgaard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Bloch
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Bloch
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Bolander
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Boye
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Peter Brondum
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Tyland Brunson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Joshua Buettner
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Buschard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Carlos Cabezas
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Jose Manuel Calderon
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Phillip Calvert
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Zach Carpenter
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Mikkel Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
3
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Kasper Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Elliah Clarke
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Bonell Colas
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mark Collins
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Michael Cuffee
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Adama Darboe
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Arnel Dedic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Dejbjerg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mickey Dennis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Sasa Djordjevic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Draegert
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Dan Dybboe
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Ege Hansen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Rasmus Eriksen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jimmy Evans
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Flaeng
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Emil Frost
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jorge Garbajosa
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Orion Garo
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Thorsten Gotterup
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Kevin Grandberg
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jacob Graverholt
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Adrian Gross
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Guldbaek
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Rene Haldbaek
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jakob Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Marius Hansen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Andreas Heinung
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Marck Hemmingsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Casper Hesseldal
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Hofer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Ivan Hoger
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Holm
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Holm-Hansen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jonathan Holmes
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Danni Hvidkjaer
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Iker Iturbe
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Jensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Carlos Jimenez
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Lars Johansen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Johansen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jeff Jones
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Jonsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Oriol Junyent
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Mikkel Karbel
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Kielland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Joshua King
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jan Kolar
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Kristensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Lasse Kristiansen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Gregory Lacasse
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Anton Larsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Larsen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Rune Lauridsen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Marco Leschek
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Lindberg
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Peder Linnet
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Kristian Lorentzen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Marc Lucas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Sonny Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Alan Madsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Rene Madsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Carles Marco
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Helgi Margeirsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Anthony Marion
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Tony Marion
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jeffrey Markray
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
3
Steffen Marquardsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Martinsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Jeff Masudi
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Monta McGhee
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Daniel Meltesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Vedran Mesovic
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Ivan Miskovic
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Adrian Moss
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Nabel
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Allan Naqvi
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Frank Naundrup
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Nebel
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Niebling
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
7
Troels Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
6
Nicky Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Asger Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Jesper Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Nielsen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Patrick Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Frederik Norgaard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Kristian Norsgaard
Herlev
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Jamar Nutter
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Marek Ondera
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Predrag Oparnica
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Oppland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Anthony Paez
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Jose antonio Paraiso
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Jean-Richard Paul
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Jens Nissen Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
5
Henrik Pedersen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Thomas Rud Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Kasper Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Charles Perry
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jon Petersen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Dustin Pfeifer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Waldek Piekarski
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Plesner
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Petar Popovic
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Trinity Pulliam
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Dereck Rankin
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Sebastian Rasmussen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mikko Riipinen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Rom
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Simon Ronlev
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Spencer Ross
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Ruthner
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jeff Schiffner
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Brian Sigafoos
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Sigersted
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Christoffer Sillen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mladen Simanic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Sinding
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Jakob Skjold-Jorgensen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Thomas Skotting
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Rok Smaka
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
David Smedley
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jon Smidt
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Bo Smith
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Joseph Smith
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
John Smith
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Soeby
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Sorensen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Soren Sorensen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Vuk Stefanovic
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andrius Svolka
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Dean Thibodeau
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Emmett Thomas
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Thomsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Sune Thyssen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Anders Tjonneland
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Thad Tucker
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Seren Vedel
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Vester
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Tomas Vilkius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Vogelsang
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Vujadin Vorkapic
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Marcus Watts
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Vincent Whitt
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Williams
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Andy Wormsley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Wulff
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Wurr
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1