All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - 1st Division (B)
Teams
Helsingin NMKY
Teemu Siitonen
Teemu
Siitonen
Opponents
Sep 28, 1981
Finnish
2m00 / 6-7
SG / SF / PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="23428" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Teemu Siitonen has faced 176 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joona Airenne
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Jan-axel Alanko
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Aro
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Arosilta
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Timur Babkin
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Chanan Colman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Monte Cummings
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
10
Ronnie De Gray
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Luke Dean
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jermaine Dearman
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Philip Dejworek
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Ed Dotson
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Erola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Andre Foreman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
8
Joona Forsstrom
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Daryl Greene
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
5
Robin Grey
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
R.T. Guinn
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Tom Gustafsson
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
10
Jari Hagman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Jussi Hamalainen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Joni Harjula
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Harry Harrison
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Teemu Heiskanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Lasse Hintsala
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Juha-matti Hirvanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
6
Paul Howard
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Deeandre Hulett
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Humalamaki
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Iisalo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Erik Iltanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Ilpo Jalonen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
3
Mikko Jalonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Mikael Jansen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Lauri Jarvinen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko-petteri Jarvinen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Jernvall
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Paul Jesinskis
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Nate Johnson
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jeremiah Johnson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Clifton Jones
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Kimmo Juvonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Esa Kaaja
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Samu Kaaresvirta
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Kajander
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Kallio
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jarkko Karhu
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Kataja
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Kauha
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Keski-Koukkari
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Anssi Kinnaslampi
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Atte Kinnunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Tim Kisner
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Koivisto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Markku Koivisto
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Petteri Koponen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Bastian Kordyaka
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Joonas Korhonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Sampo Koylijarvi
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Jukka-pekka Kujala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Kukkonen
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Jussi Kumpulainen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Mikko Kyro
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
10
Mikko Laanniemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
9
Riku Laine
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Boakai Lalugba
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Santeri Latvala
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Jarno Laukkanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Gerald Lee
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Niilo Lehtila
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Juuso Lehtimaki
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Lehtoranta
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
9
Roni Leimu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Ville-Pertti Lind
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
5
Luke Lloyd
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Roope Makela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Miguel Mamengi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Angel Mavrodiev
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Niilo Merila
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Ari Mikkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Ville-Markus Milan
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Kimmo Muurinen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Myllyla
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Naukkarinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Niemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Olli Nikitin
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Jarno Nissinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Nosakhare Obasuyi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Erkko Ojala
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Erkka Oksanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Ollila
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Robert Owens
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Mikko Pakkanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Jesper Parve
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Pekkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
8
Tommi Pinta
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Mika Pitkaranta
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Ricky Price
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Pulkkinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Tommi Rasi
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Jura Ratia
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Robert Reed
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
7
Timo Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
7
Harri Riikonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
8
Teemu Ritanotko
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Brandon Robinson
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Saarela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Heikki Saaristo
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Saleva
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Karri Sallyla
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Marco Sanders
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Edmund Saunders
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Selmgren
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Sauli Silvonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Antti-jussi Sipila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Marcus Smallwood
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Jeremiah Sola
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Turo Sonkajarvi
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Joshua Steinthal
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Juha Sten
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Glenn Stokes
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Sauli Sukanen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Mika Suokas
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Matias Suomi
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
8
Joonas Suotamo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Mark Sweet
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
5
Sami Syrjala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Arto Talvitie
Turun NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Tanhuanpaa
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Iiro Tenngren
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Terho
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Lauri Tiainen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Jaakko Toyryla
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Kimmo Tuomi
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Tuominen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Lassi Tuovi
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Lamont Turner
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Turunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Aki Ulander
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Uola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Uronen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Vaisanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Harvey Van Stein
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Viljami Vanjoki
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Keith Vassell
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Marko Vehniainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Vekkila
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
5
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
5
Petri Virtanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Ilkka Vuori
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Lynn Washington
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Dondrell Whitmore
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Vincent Whitt
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
5
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Joseph Williams
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Kraidon Woods
Ura Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Mario Woodson
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Kenny Younger
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1