All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Kouvot
Byron Zeigler
Byron
Zeigler
Opponents
Jan 1, 1995 (29 years old)
American
1m98 / 6-6
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="236201" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Byron Zeigler has faced 147 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Aleksanteri Ahola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Ahonen
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
2
Joona Airenne
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Aapeli Alanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Kevaughn Allen
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Elmeri Aulasuo
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Robin Avist
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Antonio Ballard
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Max Besselink
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Perttu Blomgren
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Trevor Blondin
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Hugo Boman
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Kevin Bracy-Davis
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Joe Burton
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Roi Byman
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jalen Canty
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Tyler Cheese
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Mambi Diawara
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Peetu Drockila
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Elias Eerikinharju
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Phil Fayne
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Daeshon Francis
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Anthony Gaines
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Matthew Gibson
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
David Gonzalvez
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Moses Greenwood
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Ladarien Griffin
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Nate Grimes
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Aku Haikonen
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Joona Hakamaa
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Robert Hall
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Hanninen
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Tuukka Harsila
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Heinonen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Osku Heinonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Vesa Heinonen
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Juho-Matti Henttonen
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Joni Herrala
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Veikka-Santeri Hiekkataipale
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Anthony Hilliard
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Hirvonen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Eemeli Hollo
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Emmitt Holt
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
T.J. Holyfield
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Hopkins
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Shawn Huff
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Braxton Huggins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Eero Innamaa
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Okko Jarvi
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Tuukka Juntunen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Kaltiainen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Kanervo
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Karvonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Severi Kaukiainen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Lassi Kilpinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Justus Kilpinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Aatu Kivimaki
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Teemu Knihtinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Koivisto
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Tuukka Kotti
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Topias Kuukkanen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sakari Laakso
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Jaakko Lahti
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Riku Laine
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Mirko Laitinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Cedric Latimer
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Antero Lehto
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
2
Tommi Lehtonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Joonas Lehtoranta
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Juho Lehtoranta
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Valtteri Leppanen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Marcus Lewis
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Tomi Lommi
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jordan Loveridge
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Eemi Luukkonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Vesa Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Samuli Makela
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Collin Malcolm
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Greg Mangano
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Wayne Martin
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Miikka Marttinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Niko Mattila
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Wayne McCullough
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Kendale McCullum
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Topias Mead
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Valtteri Mervola
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Brandon Myer
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Gokul Natesan
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Nenonen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Trey Niemi
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Lassi Nikkarinen
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
2
Antto Nikkarinen
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Aamos Nikula
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Niskanen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Sal Nuhu
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Mika Nuolivirta
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Matti Nuutinen
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Vili Nyman
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Rashard Odomes
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Samuli Oja
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Matias Ojala
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
2
Osasumwen Osaghae
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Deondre Parks
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Nijal Pearson
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Brandon Peel
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Panu Peltokangas
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Kalle Peltonen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Henri Permanto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Atte Perttu
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Justin Pierce
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
1
Tomas Pihlajamaki
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Valtteri Pihlajamaki
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Peetu Piirtola
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
2
Michael Pounds
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Remu Raitanen
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Rautasalo
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Semi Saari
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Erik Sajantila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Bojan Sarcevic
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Jordan Semple
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Brady Skeens
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Brandon Spearman
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Alexandros Spyridonidis
Bisons Loimaa
(FIN-2)
1
Myles Stephens
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Oscar Storgard
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Sulonen
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Aapeli Syrjamaki
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Tahvanainen
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
2
Shaquille Thomas
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Ilmari Toikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Lauri Toivonen
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Porter Troupe
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Joona Tuomala
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Turja
Kobrat
(FIN-1)
2
Emil Uotila
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Daniel Utomi
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
1
Samuli Vanttaja
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Thomas Vehmanen
Kauhajoki
(FIN-1)
2
Henri Ventoniemi
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Dantez Walton
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Wes Washpun
BC Nokia
(FIN-1)
1
Ricky Waxlax
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Erik Waxlax
Helsinki Seagulls
(FIN-1)
1
Javan White
Ura Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jamar Wilson
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jeremiah Wood
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Trey Zeigler
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1