All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Georgia
Georgia - Superleague
Teams
Batumi
Gega Izoria
Gega
Izoria
Opponents
Aug 20, 2003 (21 years old)
Georgian
1m99 / 6-6
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="236993" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Gega Izoria has faced 137 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Bundu Abdulai
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Taylor Adway
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Imoras Agee
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Isaac Asrat
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Branden Aughburns
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Babilodze
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Teymuraz Babunashvili
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Givi Bakradze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Gegi Baqradze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Baramidze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Barbakadze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Bartia
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Tedo Basilashvili
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Beka Bekauri
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Mikheil Berishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Irakli Beshkenadze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Biganashvili
Vera
(GEO-1)
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
5
Guja Birkaia
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
2
Tylan Birts
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Konstatine Bitsadze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Corey Bowen
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Adrian Bowie
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Ramaz Buchukuri
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
2
Gogita Bukia
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Otari Buliava
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Revaz Chachanidze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Chechelashvili
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Cheishvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Chkheidze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Mikhail Chochua
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Jadon Cohee
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Kenny Cooper
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Tyrell Corbin
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Lasha Daghelishvili
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
2
Nika Darbaidze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Mike Davis
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Stanley Davis
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Malcolm Drumwright
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Malik Duffy
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Akaki Dvalishvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Mike Edwards
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Eddie Ekiyor
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Demonte Flannigan
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Justin Forrest
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Devante Foster
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Jayden Frederick
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
1
Vakhtang Gafrindashvili
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Nikoloz Gafrindashvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nikoloz Gaprindashvili
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Giorgadze
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Gogaladze
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Gogichaishvili
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Gogitadze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Soso Gognadze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
3
Nodar Gogodze
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Giorgi Gogua
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Luka Gorgodze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Levan Grdzelidze
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Nikoloz Guliashvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Gurgenidze
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Samajae Haynes-Jones
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Djimon Henson
Margveti
(GEO-1)
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Ria'n Holland
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Jafaridze
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Jaiani
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Zaur Janelidze
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
2
Kakhaber Jintcharadze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Vakhtang Kadaria
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Aleksandre Kakuberi
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Kalatozishvili
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Dachi Kavtaradze
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Luka Kharabadze
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Elguja Khvedelidze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kobakhidze
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kopadze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Korsantia
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Kuchukhidze
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Kvetenadze
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Liklikadze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nikoloz Lolishvili
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Davit Lomidze
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
Avtandili Lominashvili
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Akaki Lomouri
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
2
Ilia Londaridze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
2
Vato Luashvili
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Zurab Machaladze
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Levan Maskhulia
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Maziashvili
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Aubrey McAlpine
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Chris McNeal
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Ivane Megeneishvili
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Merabi Mirziashvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Andria Mujiri
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Nikolay Mukha
Margveti
(GEO-1)
1
Anzori Nadiradze
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
2
John Nagle III
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Nika Nutsubidze
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
Kevin Oberweiser
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Javion Ogunyemi
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Chris Parker
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Guga Patashuri
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Alex Peacock
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Otar Pertaia
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Oto Phkhakadze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Steven Pledger
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Qavtaradze
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Jarvis Ray
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Levan Revazashvili
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Darius Roy
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Rukhadze
Kavkasia
(GEO-1)
1
Saba Sabauri
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Sandro Sanadze
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Sharabidze
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Luka Sikharulidze
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Carter Skaggs
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Donovan Smith
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Marquill Smith
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1
Nikoloz Soselia
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
2
Troy Steward
Mgzavrebi
(GEO-1)
2
Irakli Sulkhanishvili
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
A.J. Sumbry
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Jordan Talley
BC Titebi
(GEO-1)
1
Vladimer Tavakarashvili
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Boris Tortladze
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Nikoloz Totladze
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Tsekvava
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
George Tsintsadze
TSU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Tsirikidze
Tkibuli Orbi
(GEO-1)
1
David Tsivtsivadze
Vera
(GEO-1)
BC GAU Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
4
Valerian Tsuleiskiri
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Giorgi Tvalabeishvili
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Giorgi Vakhania
Vera
(GEO-1)
3
Zurab Vashakidze
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Christopher Ware
Kutaisi
(GEO-1)
1
Jy'lan Washington
Rustavi
(GEO-1)
1
Darius Williams
Rashi Tbilisi
(GEO-1)
1
Jai Williams
Gurjaani
(GEO-1)
1