All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Ukraine
Ukraine - Superleague
Teams
Budivelnyk Kyiv
Platon Khyzhniak
Platon
Khyzhniak
Opponents
Jan 13, 2000 (24 years old)
Ukrainian
2m06 / 6-9
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="237243" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Platon Khyzhniak has faced 174 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Andriy Agafonov
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
Odessa
(UKR-1)
2
Georgiy Altuhov
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Antypov
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Serhii Avrakhov
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Mykola Bachurin
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Yevgen Balaban
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Bartolomeev
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Mykyta Bazylev
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Illia Bedlinskyi
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Olexandr Belikov
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Vladlen Berezhnyy
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Lauris Blaus
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Delaney Blaylock
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Bogdan Bliznyuk
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Roman Bondarchuk
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
2
Oleh Bondarenko
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Mykyta Bondarenko
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Terik Bridgeman
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Rhamel Brown
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Pavlo Burenko
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Anton Buts
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Vitaliy Bykov
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Omar Calhoun
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Charles Callison
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Illya Chuhunov
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Anton Davidyuk
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Deyna
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Oleksandr Diupin
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Illya Dmytrenko
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Vitalii Dolzhko
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Volodymyr Drozdov
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Ihor Dubonenko
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Illia Dubrovin
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Henry Dugat
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Mykyta Dzherikhov
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Anton Dziuba
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Dzhustin Esiobu
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Sean Evans
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Ihor Fedchuk
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Eduard Fedchuk
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Illya Firsov
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Brian Fitzpatrick
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Artur Fresh-Stakhanov
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Dmytro Gliebov
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Pyetro Glushko
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
1
Mykyta Goriachyi
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Sead Hadzifejzovic
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Dmytro Holovchyk
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Mykhailo Horobchenko
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Artur Iskenderov
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Cameron Jones
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Lucky Jones
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Illya Kabatsiura
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Yaroslav Kadygrob
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Andrii Kalnichenko
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Rafail Khrysostomidi
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Danya Kingsby
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Nazar Kisilchuk
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Denys Klevzunyk
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Kyrylo Klymanov
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Oleksandr Kobets
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Kolchenko
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Ivan Koldomasov
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
2
Volodymyr Koniev
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Anatolii Koniev
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Vladyslav Koreniuk
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Kornienko
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Aleksander Koroviakov
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
1
Evgen Korovyakov
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Lev Koshevatskyy
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Oleg Kostenko
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Volodymyr Kotsko
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Artem Kovalov
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Kovliar
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Vadym Kozak
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Danylo Kozak
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
1
Yuriy Kramar
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Viacheslav Kravtsov
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Pavlo Krutous
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Sergiy Kuznetsov
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Danylo Kych
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Demetrius Lake
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksiy Larin
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Lednov
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Toms Leimanis
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Stepan Lesyk
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Artem Liumynarskyy
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Andriy Loniuk
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Denys Lukashov
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Maksym Lutsenko
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Dmytro Lypovtsev
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Oleksandr Lypovyy
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Dmytro Malynovskyy
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Kyrylo Marchenko
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Danylo Markiv
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Bruce Massey
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
B.J. Maxwell
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Vladyslav Melnyk
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Olexandr Mishula
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Roman Morozov
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Kostiantyn Mozul
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Anton Musiyenko
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Michael Myers
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Andrii Myronenko
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Artur Nazarenko
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Tyrell Nelson
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Denys Noskov
Odessa
(UKR-1)
2
Roman Novikov
Odessa
(UKR-1)
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
4
Maksym Ozhehov
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Kyrylo Panfilov
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Sergiy Pavlov
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Viacheslav Petrov
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Kyrylo Podkovyrov
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Artem Pokoienko
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Sergiy Popov
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Andrii Poshablia
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Vadym Prokopenko
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Prozapas
Volinbasket Lutsk
(UKR-1)
2
Anuar Rakhimshaikov
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Laterrance Reed
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Aleksandr Riabchuk
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Roiko
Kharkivski Sokoly
(UKR-1)
1
Mykhailo Rudyk
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Nikita Ruslov
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
3
Oleksandr Ryabchuk
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Sandul
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Igor Sergeev
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Oleksandr Shashkov
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Volodymyr Shevchenko
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Mykhaylo Shkoda
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Vitalii Shorstkyi
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Anatoliy Shundel
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Yaroslav Shvets
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Vitalii Shymanskyi
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Dmytro Skapintsev
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Sergii Skira
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Yevhenii Sorochan
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Dmytro Sorochan
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Oleh Stanishevskyi
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
1
Sergey Startsev
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
D.J. Stephens
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Lewis Sullivan
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Illya Sydorov
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Olexandr Tarasenko
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Vitaliy Telcharov
Zaporizhye
(UKR-1)
2
Jared Terrell
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Travin Thibodeaux
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Oleksandr Tischenko
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
Politekhnika-Halychyna
(UKR-1)
2
Ivan Tkachenko
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
2
Evgeni Tkachenko
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Ernesto Tkachuk
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Sviatoslav Tovkach
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Stanislav Tymofeyenko
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
2
Arsen Tymofiychuk
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Tymofiychuk
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Averyl Ugba
Ternopil Tneu
(UKR-1)
1
Vladislav Ungurian
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Kyrylo Ustymenko
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Rashad Vaughn
BC Prometey
(UKR-1)
2
Mykola Vilkhovetskiy
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Artem Vodolazskyi
BC Goverla
(UKR-1)
1
Nikita Voievoda
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Andrii Voinalovych
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1
Aaron Williams
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Dion Wright
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Brandon Young
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
1
Cameron Young
Cherkasy Monkeys
(UKR-1)
1
Sergiy Yurchenko
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Sergiy Zagreba
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Illia Zaiets
Odessa
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Zakurdaev
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Maksym Zakurdaiev
Dnipro
(UKR-1)
1
Vadim Zaplotinskiy
Kyiv Basket
(UKR-1)
2
Vitaliy Zotov
Khimik Yuzhny
(UKR-1)
1