All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Eurocup Women (W)
Teams
Emlak Konut Ist
Ilze Jakobsone
Ilze
Jakobsone
Opponents
Apr 19, 1994 (30 years old)
Latvian
1m68 / 5-6
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="237669" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ilze Jakobsone has faced 160 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tamara Abalde
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Natalie Achonwa
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Joy Adams
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
1
Cesaria Ambrosio
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
1
Olbis Andre
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Maria Araujo
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Shakira Austin
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Meltem Avci
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Elina Babkina
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Boglarka Bach
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
1
Alyssa Baron
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Ashley Bawara
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Julia Bazan
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Elena Beglova
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Evgeniia Beliakova
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
1
Kamila Borkowska
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Marjorie Carpreaux
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
2
Raquel Carrera
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Queralt Casas
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
2
Maite Cazorla
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Eleanna Christinaki
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Sehernaz Cidal
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Sabrina Cinili
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Alysha Clark
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Tiffany Clarke
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Maria Conde
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Mikayla Cowling
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
1
Martina Crippa
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Anna Cruz
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Carla Dako
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
1
Yarden Danan
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
1
Rennia Davis
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Valeria De Pretto
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Reka Dombai
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Silvia Dominguez
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
2
Francesca Dotto
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
1
Binta Drammeh
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Debora Dubei
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Frida Eldebrink
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
3
Elin Eldebrink
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Ofir Eliyahu
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
1
Aaryn Ellenberg-Wiley
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Adaora Elonu
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Maria Fasoula
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Paola Ferrari
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Jennifer Fleisher
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Abigail Fogg
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
2
Laura Gil
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
2
Paula Ginzo
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Vaciana Gomis
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Chelsea Gray
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Brittney Griner
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
1
Sandrine Gruda
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Melis Gulcan
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Hatice Gulcelik
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Aysegul Gunay
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Louice Halvarsson
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Danielle Hamilton-Carter
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Jillian Harmon
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Qadashah Hoppie
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
2
Vita Horobets
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Alina Iagupova
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Elea Jacquot
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
2
Jonquel Jones
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Milica Jovanovic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Laura Juskaite
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Marissa Kastanek
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Noor Kayuf
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
1
Karolina Kazociunaite
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Jasmine Keys
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Viktoriya Kondus
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Assitan Kone
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Bojana Kovacevic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Justina Kraujunaite
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
1
Oleksandra Kurasova
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Giedre Labuckiene
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Marija Lekovic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Maxuella Lisowa Mbaka
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Kalis Loyd
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Klara Lundquist
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Victoria Macaulay
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Natasha Mack
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Regan Magarity
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Olesia Malashenko
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
3
Arina Markotenko
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Gintare Mazionyte
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Emma Meesseman
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
1
Kim Mestdagh
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Justina Miknaite
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Laura Miskiniene
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Beatrice Mompremier
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Bozica Mujovic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Dora Nagy
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Liudmyla Naumenko
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Astou Ndour
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Laura Nicholls
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Ellen Nystrom
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Helena Oma
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
1
Sabina Oroszova
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Sarah Ousfar
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Cristina Ouvina
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
2
Laia Palau
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
3
Maryia Papova
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Pinelopi Pavlopoulou
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Gintare Petronyte
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Tatiana Petrushina
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Maria Pina
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Kamila Podgorna
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Anna Pokoiova
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Louise Preneau
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Bozena Puter
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Laura Quevedo
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Allie Quigley
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Zorana Radonjic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Viktoria Ranisavljevic
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
1
Gerda Raulusaityte
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Julia Reisingerova
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Leonor Rodriguez
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Eden Rotberg
Elizur Ramla (W)
(EU-2 (W))
2
Livija Sakeviciute
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Clara Savoy
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Destiny Slocum
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Julia Soler
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
1
Aikaterina Sotiriou
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Giorgia Sottana
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
2
Artemis Spanou
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Evdokia Stamati
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Anna Stamolamprou
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Breanna Stewart
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Flora Stoianov
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
1
Ana Suarez-Utrero
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Gabriele Sulske
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Egle Sventoraite
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Magdalena Szymkiewicz
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
1
Naomi Takyi
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
1
Rachel Theriot
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
1
Agnes Torok
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Alba Torrens
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
3
Stefania Trimboli
Beretta Famila Schio
(EU-1 (W))
1
Elena Tsineke
Greece (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Taisiia Udodenko
Ukraine (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Miriam Uro-Nilie
BCF Elfic Fribourg
(EU-2 (W))
2
Sevgi Uzun
Botas
(EU-2 (W))
2
Maria Vadeeva
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Courtney Vandersloot
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Sonja Vasic
Spar Girona
(EU-1 (W))
2
Emma Vesterberg
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Jelena Vucetic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Shaqwedia Wallace
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
1
Virag Weninger
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Peyton Williams
Serco UNI Gyor
(EU-2 (W))
2
Barbora Wrzesinski
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2
Marta Xargay
Spain (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Egle Zabotkaite
Kibirkstis
(EU-2 (W))
2
Amanda Zahui
Sweden (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Viktoriia Zavialova
UMMC Ekaterinburg
(EU-1 (W))
2
Sofija Zivaljevic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Dragana Zivkovic
Montenegro (W)
(EuroBasket)
1
Naomy Zonzon
Roche Vendée
(EU-2 (W))
2
Alicja Zytkowska
VBW Arka Gdynia
(EU-2 (W))
2