All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Germany
Germany - Pro A
Teams
Dresden
Linus Briesemeister
Linus
Briesemeister
Opponents
Jul 29, 2003 (20 years old)
German
1m87 / 6-2
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="238252" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Linus Briesemeister has faced 167 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Abdulai Abaker
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Nolan Adekunle
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Johann Albrecht
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Marcus Anderson
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Franklyn Aunitz
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Rijad Avdic
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Gian Aydinoglu
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Jordan Barnes
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Helge Baues
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Besnik Bekteshi
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Valentin Blass
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Lennart Boner
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Nico Brauner
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Philip Brock
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Nicolas Buchholz
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Glen Burns
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Jonas Buss
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Alieu Ceesay
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Benedikt Christophel
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Marck Coffin
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Booker Wade Coplin
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Igor Cvorovic
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Josh Dahmen
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Ruben Dahmen
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Malte Delow
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
1
Malcolm Delpeche
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Bakary Dibba
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Marek Dolezaj
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
Maxwell Dongmo Temoka
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Finn Dontgens
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
1
Oshane Drews
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
2
Leonard Eckmann
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Esli Edigin
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Michael Ejumeta
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Jacob Engelhardt
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Jeffrey Eromonsele
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Erol Ersek
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
2
Nil Failenschmid Clavera
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Luis Figge
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Luca Finn Kahl
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
James Fleming
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Michael Flowers
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Maximilian Fouhy
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Marc Friederici
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
1
Stefan Fundic
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Mark Gebhardt
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Paul Giese
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Vincent Golson
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Tanner Graham
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
2
Jens Grossmann
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Cosmo Gruhn
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
2
Shawn Gulley
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Jasper Gunther
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
2
Jan Gust
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Thorben Haake
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Kai Hanig
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
2
Connor Harding
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
Sebastian Heck
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Kriss Helmanis
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Rupert Hennen
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Jaydon Henry
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Till Heyne
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
1
Marco Hollersbacher
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Chris Hooper
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Marcel Hoppe
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Hubner
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Faton Jetullahi
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Travis Jocelyn
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Till-Joscha Joenke
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Delante Jones
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Jordan Jones
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
John Joseph Saigge
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Aaron Kayser
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Daniel Kirchner
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Aatu Kivimaki
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Yannik Kneesch
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Tim Koch
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Jan Koenig
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Andrej Koenig
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
2
Yasin Kolo
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Johannes Konradt
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Robert Kulawick
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Tjark Lademacher
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Lars Lagerpusch
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Tim Fritz Lang
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Timo Lanmuller
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Gerrit Lehe
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Patrick Liebert
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Marten Linssen
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Quadre Lollis
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Justin Martin
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Nicolas Marty-Decker
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Dennis Mavin
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Lungongo Mayika
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Daniel Mayr
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Thomas Michel
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Vladimir Migunov
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Karlo Miksic
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Andrius Mikutis
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Jonathon Mines
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
1
Alexander Moller
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Tobias Möller
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Tyrone Nash
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Ousmane Ndiaye
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Jonas Niedermanner
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Bryan Niessen
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Noeres
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Robert Nortmann
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Mauro Nurenberg
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Roland Nyama
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Erik Nyberg
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Aimé Olma
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
1
Andrew Onwuegbuzie
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Dan Oppland
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Miles Osei
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Gianni Otto
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Fabian Paetsch
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Oliver Pahnke
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
3
Nikola Petojevic
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Hilmar Petursson
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
Aitor Pickett
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Din Pobric
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Finn Pook
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Toni Prostran
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Michael Rataj
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Thomas Reuter
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
3
Ay-Keen Richardson
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Ryan Timothy Richmond
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Maximilian Rockmann
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
1
Matej Rudan
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Mubarak Salami
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Jonas Sauer
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Samuel Schmedes
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Elijah Schmidt
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Schneider
Iserlohn Kangaroos
(GER-3)
1
Clint Schonheiter
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Rikus Schulte
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Andreas Seiferth
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
Zac Seljaas
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Mateo Seric
Tigers Tübingen
(GER-2)
1
Mohamed Sillah
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Christian Skladanowski
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Niclas Sperber
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Julius Stahl
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Kevin Strangmeyer
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Robin Straub
Dragons Rhondorf
(GER-3)
1
Flavio Stuckemann
Itzehoe Eagles
(GER-3)
1
Pablo Suarez
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
1
Grant Teichmann
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Marc Christoph Tilly
LOK Bernau
(GER-3)
2
Adam Touray
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-2)
1
Vidmantas Uzkuraitis
ETV Hamburg
(GER-3)
1
Benjamin Uzoma
ART Giants Dusseldorf
(GER-3)
2
Connor Van Anthony
Uni Baskets Paderborn
(GER-2)
1
Georg Voigtmann
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Max Von Der Wippel
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Florian Wendeler
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1
Arne Wendler
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Nico Wenzl
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Stefan Wess
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
3
Helge Wezorke
WWU Baskets Munster
(GER-3)
1
Richard Williams
Kirchheim Knights
(GER-2)
1
Enosch Wolf
JobStairs GIESSEN 46ers
(GER-2)
2
Emmanuel Womala
EN BASKETS Schwelm
(GER-3)
1
Luis Wulff
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Lukas Zerner
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Jannis von Seckendorff
RheinStars Koln
(GER-3)
1