All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Belgium
BNXT League
Teams
Apollo Amsterdam
Joost Poels
Joost
Poels
Opponents
Oct 7, 2003 (20 years old)
Dutch
1m94 / 6-4
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="248614" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joost Poels has faced 231 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jerom Aarninkhof
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Tom Ackermans
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Jaylin Airington
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
2
Jeffrey Akintolu
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Omar Ali
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Vincent Alkema
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Kevaughn Allen
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Malcolm Amsler
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Gimon Arkema
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Pape Badji
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
Faruq Balarabe
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Hlib Batalskyi
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Stacy Beckton
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Mykhailo Bednostin
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Terrence Bieshaar
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Daniel Biliosa
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Gabriel Bilos
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
2
Kevin Bleeker
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Bram Bogaerts
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
3
Nathan Borri
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
Duko Bos
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Willem Brandwijk
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Oshean Brathwaite
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Keith Braxton
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Mack Bruining
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Yarick Brussen
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Romain Bruwier
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
3
Bogdan Bryniuk
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Mykhaylo Bublyk
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Joseph Buchanan
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Roel Bucumi
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Daniel Bylyku
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Arben Camaj
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Anthony Cambo
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Lane Campbell
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Michael Carlson
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
1
Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Anthony Chada
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
Mathias Cicconi
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
1
Jorben Claessens
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
2
Dimitri Clerc
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Vincent Cole
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Shavon Coleman
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
1
Anthony Collins
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
David Collins
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Noah Dahlman
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Ugo Redondo Dassin
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Wout De Paepe
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
1
Ralf De Pagter
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
2
Ivo De Vreede
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Jef De Vries
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Vic De Wilde
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
1
Massimiliano Dell'acqua
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Maxime Depuydt
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
3
Terry Deroover
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
3
Dragos Diculescu
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Trey Diggs
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Nik Dragan
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Dylan Ducommun
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Duje Dukan
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Naba Echols
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Joel Ekamba-Ey'oombe
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
3
Victor Faroukou
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Okku Federiko
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Niels Foerts
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
John Fulkerson
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Viktor Gaddefors
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Alexandre Gavrilovic
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
1
Senne Geukens
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
1
Veton Gjecaj
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Kejdi Gjore
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Nino Gorissen
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Louis Grante-Halliday
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Lagio Grantsaan
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Jamelle Hagins
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Shane Hammink
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
1
Deion Hammond
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Steve Harris
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Louis Hazard
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
2
Josh Heath
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
1
Keime Helfrich
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
3
Winston Hoft
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Sander Hollanders
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
2
Jonathan Holton
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Christopher Hudson
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Sam Huurman
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Ioannis Iarochevitch
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
David Idada
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Nicolo Isotta
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Andri Jareci
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Okko Jarvi
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
A.J. John
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Topias Jokela
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
C.J. Jones
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Nikolaos Jovani
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Rostyslav Kabanov
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Nezar Kanbier
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Oliver Kanden
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Marc Knepa
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Oleksandr Kobzystyi
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Justin Kohajda
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
3
Verners Kohs
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Jito Kok
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Mickey Kolhorn
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Riku Korhonen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Liev Koshevatskyi
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Max Kouguere
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
Ben Kovac
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Lucas Kruithof
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Deividas Kumelis
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Aamos Laavainen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Francis Lacis
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Ludovic Lambermont
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
D.J. Laster
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
2
Siebe Ledegen
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
5
Milan Lefevre
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
3
Goran Legrand
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Brieuc Lemaire
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
3
Sven Lemke
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Spencer Levi
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Francois Lhoest
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Sergio Llorente
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
3
Tedi Lluka
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Casey Lopes
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Ruud Lutterman
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Andrej Magdevski
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Jaden Malu
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Lajoie Maluska
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
3
Ivan Maras
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
5
Dorian Marchant
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
5
Edon Maxhuni
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
1
Nick McGlynn
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Philip Metz
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Igor Mintogo Ebang
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Donovan Mitchell
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Zaccharie Mortant
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Clay Mounce
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
2
Erik Muhonen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Arlind Muslija
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Emmett Naar
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
1
Chris-Ebou Ndow
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Giuliano Neri
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Yanic Niederhauser
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Aleksis Nika
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Leo Nordberg
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Wietze Nossek
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Moussa Noterman
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Tiago Nunes
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Remco Nunes
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Marijan Obad
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
James Okonkwo
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Nikola Popovic
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
1
James Potier
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Sean Pouedet
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
1
Austin Price
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
3
Josh Price
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
4
Brevin Pritzl
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Domagoj Proleta
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
2
Eiden Rama
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Shavar Reynolds
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Jarrid Rhodes
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
Florian-Marin Rijkers
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
3
Angel Rodriguez
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Dijarn Russell
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Tommy Rutherford
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Maksym Safonov
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Juuso Salmi
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Olaf Schaftenaar
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Roeland Schaftenaar
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Steff Schauvlieger
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
3
Mike Schilder
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Vladyslav Semerych
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Vitalii Shymanskyi
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Bryce Smith
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Matteo Smith
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Darnell Snyers
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Isai Sow
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
3
Mario Spaleta
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Rory Stewart
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Kevin Stilmant
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
1
Coen Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
3
Ivan Tanackovic
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Vernon Taylor
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Glenn Temmerman
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
3
Felix Terins
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Omar Thielemans
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Donte Thomas
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Thorir Thorbjarnarson
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Nick Thran
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Xhulian Tola
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Ville Tolonen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Arnaldo Toro Barea
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Elijah Tshibangu
Circus Brussels
(BNXT)
2
Louie Tucker
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Kevin Tumba
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Dion Turpijn
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Axel Ugurtas
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Paulius Valinskas
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
2
Niels Van Den Eynde
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Max Van Den Heuvel
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Jeroen Van Der List
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
3
Niek Van Der Plas
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
2
Rick Van Der Salm
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Sam Van Oostrum
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Roel Van Overbeek
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
1
Bart Van Schaik
Landstede Hammers
(BNXT)
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Boy Van Vliet
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
3
Thibault Vanderhaegen
Leuven Bears
(BNXT)
2
Viljami Vartiainen
U20 Finland
(Euro U20)
1
Odin Verhoeven
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Pepijn Vermeulen
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Joeri Vermoesen
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
2
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Sam Vianen
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
1
Snorri Vignisson
The Hague Royals
(BNXT)
1
Caleb Vijber
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
2
David Vuckovic
U20 Switzerland
(Euro U20)
1
Jordan Walker
Okapi Aalstar
(BNXT)
4
Kobe Webster
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
2
Zamoku Welche
U20 Great Britain
(Euro U20)
1
Chaed Wellian
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Maksym Zaitsev
U20 Ukraine
(Euro U20)
1
Ronalds Zakis
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Enzo Zotaj
U20 Albania
(Euro U20)
1
Jurica Zubac
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BNXT)
2
Kjeld Zuidema
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Luuk van Bree
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Thomas van der Mars
Heroes Den Bosch
(BNXT)
3