All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Belgium
BNXT League
Teams
Heroes Den Bosch
Thijs Beens
Thijs
Beens
Opponents
Nov 19, 2006 (17 years old)
Dutch
1m92 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="254998" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Thijs Beens has faced 214 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Dele Adetunji
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Craig Adzeh
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Adekunle Afolabi
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Andi Ahmeti
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Yannis Allard
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Oliver Allersted
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Kacper Ambroziak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Kevin Amoussa
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
E.J. Anosike
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Samuta Avea
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Karolis Babusis
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Iwo Baganc
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Brendan Bailey
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Frederik Bak
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Zaba Bangala
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Tervell Beck
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Stacy Beckton
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Rany Belaga
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Albin Berisha
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Anton Bertelsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Bram Bogaerts
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Milos Bojovic
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Rasir Bolton
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Duko Bos
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Noe Botuli
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Jonas Boulefaa
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Maik Bouwer
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Maarten Bouwknecht
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Reinder Brandsma
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Filip Brankovic
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Oshean Brathwaite
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Pieter Buijs
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Isaiah Burnett
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Erwann Bussing
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Matas Buteliauskas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Dovydas Butka
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Myles Cale
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Arian Callakaj
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Jacob Calloway
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Anthony Cambo
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Toon Ceyssens
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Jay Jay Chandler
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Milhan Charles
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Lukas Christensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
David Collins
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Ivo De Vreede
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Jonas Delalieux
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Adrian Delph
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Mohamed Diakite
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Dominik Dolic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Maj Dolinsek
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Shaquille Doorson
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jurrian Douwes
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Christopher Ebunangombe
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Justin Edler-Davis
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Kai Edwards
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Frederik Erichsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Noa Essengue
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Teo Flis
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Flood
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jeff Garrett
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Trenton Gibson
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Oskar Giltay
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Pjotr Goes
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Brendan Gregori
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Alex Gross
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Daniel Grzejszczyk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
R.J. Gunn
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jamelle Hagins
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Josh Heath
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Aviv Henkin
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Stijn Hintzbergen
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Sander Hollanders
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Vit Hrabar
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Nojus Indrusaitis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Meriton Ismaili
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Leon Ivicic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Archange Izaw Bolavie
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Kasparas Jakucionis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Roko Jemo
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Theo John
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Tajion Jones
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Nikola Jovanovic
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Lars Jung
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Ivan Juric
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Mantas Juzenas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Joul Karram
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Miron Katz
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Job Kayhan
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Luca Kellig
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
C.J. Keyser
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Szymon Kiejzik
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Troy Koehler
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Tom Koopman
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Joachim Kouassi
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
1
Filip Kowalczyk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Rokas Kreismontas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Malcom Kreps
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jackson Kreuser
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Urban Kroflic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ousman Krubally
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Nathan Kuta
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Anthony Lambot
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Deandre Lansdowne
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Lovro Lapajne
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Mantas Laurencikas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Ian Lazarevski
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Wout Leemans
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Bartosz Lesniak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Jarne Lesuisse
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Dominic Lockhart
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Jimbo Lull
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Dimitri Maconda
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Marlon Makwa
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Aviel Mamo
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Neil Masnic
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Omer Mayer
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Damjan Milutinovic
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Roy Mitlanski
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Marcus Moller
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Willas Moller
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Bartosz Monko
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
James Moors
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Jean-Marc Mwema
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Paulius Narvilas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Wietze Nossek
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Moussa Noterman
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Stevan Novovic
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Ike Nweke
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Jorgen Odfjell
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Tylor Ongwae
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Mateusz Orlowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Josip Pavkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Bilal Pedersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Roman Penn
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Blaz Perko
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Vito Perkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Ryan Peters
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Roddy Peters
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
1
Filip Petkovski
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Ziggy Ray Poczkaj
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Poradzki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Steven Post
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Bine Prepelic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Dakota Quinn
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Alexander Raedschelders
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Justinas Ramanauskas
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Nikodem Ratkowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Nedas Raupelis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Jonas Richter
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Florian-Marin Rijkers
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Angel Rodriguez
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Roby Rogiers
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Michael Ruzic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kevinas Sacas
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Milan Samardzic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Ben Avraham Saraf
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Roeland Schaftenaar
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Mike Schilder
Yoast United
(BNXT)
1
Yoeri Schoepen
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Ariel Sela
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Quentin Serron
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Yonatan Shem-Tov
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Dion Sheqiri
KB Peja
(EU-3)
1
Romano Sibilo
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Jibbe Sicking
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Léon Sifferlin
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Tonko Skugor
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kristupas Smirnov
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Smits
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Quinten Smout
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Talis Soulhac
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Isai Sow
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Tymoteusz Sternicki
U16 Poland
(Euro U16)
1
Armin Strojil
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Dino Subasic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Justice Sueing
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Revelinio Tholel
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Nick Thran
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Kylian Toure
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Nolan Traore
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Olivier Troisfontaines
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Kevin Tumba
Liege Basket
(BNXT)
2
Aher Uguak
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Jo Van Buggenhout
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Stan Van Den Elzen
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Olvieñio Van Der Berg
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Thomas Van Der Geijn
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Noah Van Der Heiden
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
1
Liam Van Der Schalie
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Thomas Van Ounsem
Limburg United
(BNXT)
1
Roel Van Overbeek
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Bart Van Schaik
Yoast United
(BNXT)
2
Wes Vanbeck
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Keevan Veinot
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BNXT)
1
Matthijs Verhallen
Den Helder Suns
(BNXT)
2
Jonathan Verkerk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1
Caleb Vijber
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(BNXT)
1
Renars Vogelaar
B.A. Limburg
(BNXT)
1
Ivan Volf
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Kaleb Warner
LWD Basket
(BNXT)
2
Ory Yair
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Kevin Yebo
Niners Chemnitz
(EU-3)
1
Victor Yimga
U16 France
(Euro U16)
1
Nino Zarkovic
U16 Croatia
(Euro U16)
1
Leon Zdravkovic
U16 Slovenia
(Euro U16)
1
Lukijan Zecevic
Spirou Basket
(BNXT)
1
Steponas Zilakauskis
U16 Lithuania
(Euro U16)
1
Kjeld Zuidema
Donar Groningen
(BNXT)
1
Amit Zuker
U16 Israel
(Euro U16)
1
Luuk van Bree
ZZ Leiden
(BNXT)
1