All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Uruguay
Uruguay - Liga
Teams
Aguada
Edison Espinosa
Edison
Espinosa
Opponents
Dec 27, 1996 (27 years old)
Uruguayan
2m00 / 6-7
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="269563" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Edison Espinosa has faced 188 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alejandro Acosta
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Agustin Acosta
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Abel Agarbado
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Mauricio Aguiar
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
4
Martin Aguilera
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
Trouville
(URU-1)
6
Rodney Alexander
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Facundo Alonso
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Javier Alvarez
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Demian Alvarez
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Federico Alvarez
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Diego Alvarez
Bigua
(URU-1)
3
Santiago Alvarez
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Agustin Amaral
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Ignacio Andrioli
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Paul Anthony Harrison
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Camilo Antunes
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Ivan Arbildi
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
2
Andres Aristimuno
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
5
Miguel Barriola
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Claudio Bascou
Trouville
(URU-1)
3
Emiliano Baston
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
Bigua
(URU-1)
3
Federico Bavosi
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Agos Berruetta
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Adrian Bertolini
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Ryan Blankson
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Damian Blazina
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Borsellino
Bigua
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
Trouville
(URU-1)
5
Jimmy Boston
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
6
Leonardo Bouchaton
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Brause Label
Bigua
(URU-1)
4
Mariano Bryo
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
1
Marcos Cabot
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
5
Hernando Caceres
Trouville
(URU-1)
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Mathias Calfani
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Juan Cambon
Bigua
(URU-1)
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
5
Omar Canton
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Juan Carlos Zaballa
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Maximiliano Cervi
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Richard Chaney
Bigua
(URU-1)
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Claudio Charquero
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Kristian Clarkson
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Trouville
(URU-1)
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
3
CamRon Clay
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Pablo Clerici
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Nestor Colmenares
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Martin Counago
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Xavier Couste
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Brian Craig
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
3
Anthony Danridge
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Rogelio De Leon
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Delgado
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Federico Della Mea
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
Tabare
(URU-1)
2
German Dellepiane
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Agustin Dellepiane
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Jorge Bryan Diaz
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Dogliotti
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Andres Dotti
Aguada
(URU-1)
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
5
Trevante Drye
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Marcus Elliott
Aguada
(URU-1)
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Rashad Ernest Bell
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Andrew Feeley
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Gerardo Fernandez
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Andres Ferres
Tabare
(URU-1)
1
Hernan Fitipaldo
Trouville
(URU-1)
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Juan Galletto
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Juan Garbarino
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Ruben Garces
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Diego Garcia
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Brian Garcia
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Leandro Garcia-Morales
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
4
Emiliano Giano
Bigua
(URU-1)
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
2
Tadeo Girbau
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Ricardo Glenn
Bigua
(URU-1)
3
William Granda
Tabare
(URU-1)
1
Facundo Grolla
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Lucas Guerra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
2
Ignacio Guerra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Juan Guerrero
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Yoan Haiti
Tabare
(URU-1)
1
Federico Haller
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
5
Michael Hicks
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
4
Gonzalo Iglesias
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Sebastian Izaguirre
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
5
Joaquin Izuibejeres
Trouville
(URU-1)
3
Nikola Jeftic
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
1
Timothy Jennings
Aguada
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
3
Anthony Johnson
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Shaquille Johnson
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
4
Dane Johnson
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Joaquin Jones
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Matias Lado
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Kyle Lamonte
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Kris Lang
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Nahuel Lemos
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Jaime Lloreda
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Alex Lopez
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Rodrigo Lopez
Tabare
(URU-1)
1
Iván Loriente
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
3
Jose Mackiewicz
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
L Magnone
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Marcos Marotta
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Fernando Martinez
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Matias Martinez
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
2
Chris Massie
Aguada
(URU-1)
2
Sebastian Maturana
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Martin Mayora
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Mazzarino
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Cristian Mazzuchi
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Octavio Medina
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
4
Gonzalo Meira
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Federico Miller
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
1
Javier Mojica
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
3
Manuel Monteverde
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Pablo Morales
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Arnett Moultrie
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
3
Jose Moure
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Musa Muhajareen Abdul-Aleem
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Damian Mujica
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Guillermo Nathan
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Kevin Nelson
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
David Nesbitt
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Marcelo Nessi
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
5
Reque Newsome
Malvin
(URU-1)
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Matias Nicoletti
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
3
Joaquin Osimani
Bigua
(URU-1)
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
5
Martin Osimani
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
Aguada
(URU-1)
6
Gaston Paez
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Luciano Parodi
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
5
Christian Pereira
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Federico Pereiras
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Alejandro Perez
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
Cordon
(URU-1)
2
Marcel Pierri
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Pintos
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Hernan Pita
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Agustin Porfilio
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Martin Perdomo Quinteros
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Ramirez
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
Tabare
(URU-1)
2
Lisandro Rasio
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Marcelo Realan
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Gonzalo Rivas
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Tabare
(URU-1)
3
Tracy Robinson
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Johnny Rodriguez
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
2
Martin Rojas
Bigua
(URU-1)
2
Manuel Romero
Trouville
(URU-1)
3
Gaston Romero
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Pierino Rusch
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Federico Sanchez
Cordon
(URU-1)
1
Benito Santiago
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Nahuel Santos
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Sarni Cornes
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
3
Juan Savariz
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Gaston Semiglia
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Terrence Shannon
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Terence Shellman
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
German Silvarrey
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
Malvin
(URU-1)
3
Diego Soarez
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Trouville
(URU-1)
6
Marcel Souberbielle
Malvin
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Suarez
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Michael Sweetney
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
2
Leandro Taboada
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
6
Emilio Taboada
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
5
Hugo Timote
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
1
Bernard Toombs
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Mauro Tornaria
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Diego Tortajada
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
3
Rodrigo Trelles
Aguada
(URU-1)
3
Martin Trelles
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Felipe Trusich
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Angel Varela
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
2
Lucas Vassallucci
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Sebastian Vazquez
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Juan Viana
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Vidal
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Luis Villafane
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Johwen Villegas
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Agustin Viotti
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Kiril Wachsmann
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
5
Calvin Warner
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Justin Watts
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Malcolm White
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Craig Williams
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Xavier
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Young
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
Montevideo BC
(URU-1)
3
Kevin Young
Trouville
(URU-1)
2
Kevin Young
Trouville
(URU-1)
1
Juan Zanotta
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
4
Mauro Zubiaurre
Urunday Universitario
(URU-1)
Atletico Atenas Montevideo
(URU-1)
4
Agustin Zuvich
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
3
Santiago de Gouveia
Tabare
(URU-1)
1