All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Salon Vilpas
Markku Koivisto
Markku
Koivisto
Opponents
Jan 29, 1982 (42 years old)
Finnish
1m93 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="270264" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Markku Koivisto has faced 148 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lasse Aavamaki
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Ahola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Olli Ahvenniemi
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Tuomas Aro
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Marvin Augustin
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Nanayaw Awuah Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Tony Barksdale
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Ledaryl Billingsley
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Carlton Brown
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robert Bukvic
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Nat Burton
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Wahhab Carter
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Gyasi Cline-Heard
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Dan Cross
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Dion Edward
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Erola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
John Ford
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Andre Foreman
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Kai Forsman
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Marcus Grant
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4
Mika Haakana
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Hagman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Al Hamilton
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Tavaras Hardy
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Harjula
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Bernie Harris
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Harry Harrison
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Antti Heinonen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Olli-Pekka Helaja
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4
Philip Hickey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Daveeno Hines
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Harri Hohteri
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Huff
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4
Tuomas Iisalo
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Iivonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Jaakkola
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Jalonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Cory Jenkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Jernvall
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Thomas Johnson
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Harri Jokinen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Clifton Jones
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Kimmo Juvonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Juho Kailio
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Elias Kajander
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
5
Sami Kajander
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Aleksei Karvanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Pietu Katka
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Kaunisto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Anssi Kinnaslampi
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Antric Klaiber
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Kimi Klingberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Eetu Koskinen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Kyro
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Laaksonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Petter Lahtinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ilari Lahtinen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Sebastian Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Ari Lehtola
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Lehtoranta
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Kari Leppäkoski
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Gregory Lewis
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Riku Liljeberg
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Ville-Pertti Lind
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Teemu Loikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Tommi Lyytinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Jussi Maattanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roope Makela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Esa Maki-Tulokas
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Erron Maxey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
William McFarlan
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Ari Mikkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Mika Mikkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Jarno Mäkelä
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Naukkarinen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Mikko Niemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Kalle Niittumäki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Olli Nikitin
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4
Jarno Nissinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Teemu Nivell
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Olki
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Tero Ollila
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Aaron Olson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Lasse Paanala
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Martti Pahlman
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Pakkanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Parviainen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Erik Payne
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jyrki Perälä
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Maurizio Pratesi
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
3
Kenny Price
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Juuso Pöyhönen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Jura Ratia
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Timo Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Harri Riikonen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Patrick Savoy
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Selmgren
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Ramon Sendar
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Sauli Silvonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Antti-jussi Sipila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
John Smith
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Syrjala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Syrjanen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Terho
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Vincent Thomas
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Toijala
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Kimmo Tolvanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Tuominen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Timo Turunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Aki Ulander
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Uronen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Lassi Utrio
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Valkama
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Valtonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Vekkila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Kari Venäläinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Virtanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Pekka Virtanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Tomi Waltari
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Correy Watkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Joni Willberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Joseph Williams
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Lataryl Williams
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Antoni Wyche
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Kenny Younger
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4