All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Olympic games
Teams
Bulgaria
Georgi Panov
Georgi
Panov
Opponents
-
Bulgarian
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="279102" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Georgi Panov has faced 230 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Hernan Abarca
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Martin Acosta Lara
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Young Sik Ahn
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Pierre Albrecht
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Almanza
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Pasos Amaury
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Byung Suk An
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Roger Antoine
France
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Badion
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Victor Mahana Badrie
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Philippe Baillet
France
(Olympics)
1
Enrique Balino
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Christian Baltzer
France
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Barreto
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Henri Baumann
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Baumruk
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Blanes Bea
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Louis Bertorelle
France
(Olympics)
1
Jean-Paul Beugnot
France
(Olympics)
3
Carlos Blixten
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Wilson Bombarda
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Angelo Bonfietti
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Marc Bossy
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Arkadij Botchkarev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Dick Boushka
USA
(Olympics)
1
Jose Carlos Bru
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Andre Buffiere
France
(Olympics)
2
Stepas Butaustas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jose de la Cruz Cabrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Carl Cain
USA
(Olympics)
1
Ramon Campos
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Loreto Carbonell
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Jorge Cardiel
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Tae Kon Chai
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Andre Chavet
France
(Olympics)
2
Nelson Rubens Chelle
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Tsu Li Chen
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Rene Chiappino
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Kok Ching Chien
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Juan Jose Chinchilla
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Byung Hyun Cho
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Rene Chocat
France
(Olympics)
2
Maurice Chollet
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Jerome Christ
France
(Olympics)
1
Willie Chu
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Victorio Cieslinskas
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Leopoldo Contarsio
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Ramiro Cortessss
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Ramiro Cortesssss
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Hector Costa
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Gerald Cottier
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Robert Crost
France
(Olympics)
2
Ivo Daneu
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Charles Darling
USA
(Olympics)
1
Zenny De Azevedo
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Jose Luis Santos De Azevedo
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Felipe Piad De La Pozas
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Jean Degros
France
(Olympics)
1
Hugo Oscar Del Vecchio
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Nelson Demarco
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Jacques Dessemme
France
(Olympics)
2
Louis Devoti
France
(Olympics)
1
Josip Djerdja
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nemanja Djuric
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Roger Domenjoz
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Maxime Dorigo
France
(Olympics)
1
Olivieri Jorge Dortas
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Edson Bispo Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Sreten Dragojlovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nodar Dzhordzhikija
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Albereto Valdes Escoto
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Armando Rivero Estrada
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
William Evans
USA
(Olympics)
1
Mayr Facci
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Otazo Eduardo Faget
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Eduardo Cordero Fernandez
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Hugo Fernandez Diez
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Gilbert Ford
USA
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Furlong
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Juan Garcia Garcia
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Raul Ordonez Garcia
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Artime Garcia Casimiro
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Hector Garcia Otero
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Juan Gazso
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Jamil Gedeao
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Antonio Genato
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Young Gi Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Eric Mahn Godoy
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Primitivo Ricardo Gonzales
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Gonzalez
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Slobodan Gordic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Henri Grange
France
(Olympics)
1
Hector Guerrero
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Robert Guillin
France
(Olympics)
2
Burdette Haldorson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Roger Haudegand
France
(Olympics)
1
Kalevi Heinanen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Cha Pen Hoo
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Bill Houghland
USA
(Olympics)
1
Orlando Silva Infante
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Robert Jeangerard
USA
(Olympics)
1
Kenneth K.C. Jones
USA
(Olympics)
1
Marjan Kandus
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Esko Karhunen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Young Soo Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Hyung Il Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Choon Pae Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jabdrich Kinski
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Sae Tae Ko
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Konecny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Anatolij Konev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Frantisek Konvicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Radivoje Korac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Otar Korkia
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Boris Kristancic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ianis Krouminch
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Heino Kruus
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ilmar Kullam
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Juhani Kyostila
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Pentti Laaksonen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Justines Lagunavicius
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Olavi Lahtinen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Lam Kwong Lai
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Tabare Larre Borges
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Algirdas Lauritenas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Liedo
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Eduardo Lim
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Raimo Lindholm
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Jing Huan Ling
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Miha Lokar
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Adesio Lombardo
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Hor Kuay Loo
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Federico Garviso Lopez
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Alberto Lopez
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Emilio Lopez Enriquez
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Lovera
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Loyzaga
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Boris Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Dusan Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Joann Lyssov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ramon Manulat
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Filberto Manzo
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Lisboa Noel Marques
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Leonardo Marquicias
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Sergio Matto
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
2
Bernard Mayeur
France
(Olympics)
1
Jose Meneses
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Francisco Menini
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Raul Mera Ebers
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Marcel Moget
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Aldo Moglia
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Aleksandr Mojseev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Robert Monclar
France
(Olympics)
3
Omar Monza
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Valdis Muiznieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Hernan Ramos Munos
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Pertti Mutru
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Miodrag Nikolic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Raine Nuutinen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Ariel Olascoaga
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Sergio Olguin
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Juan Ostoic
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Yurij Oyerov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Yuri Ozerov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Orlando Pagliari
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Jong Nan Paik
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Wilfredo Pelaez
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Jean Perniceni
France
(Olympics)
2
Kazimiers Petkevicius
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Kazimieras Petkevicius
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Zvonko Petricevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Pistalek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Bernard Planque
France
(Olympics)
2
Ignacio Poletti
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Roger Prahin
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Mario Quintero Padron
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Radovan Radovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Tapio Rayhonen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Jacques Redard
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Exquiel Figueroa Reyes
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Tuomo Ristola
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Fernando Rojas Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Jose Rojas Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Rosello
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Rolando Rubalcava
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Fabio Ruiz Vinajeras
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Bill Russell
USA
(Olympics)
1
Bohuslav Rylich
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Eero Salonen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Alvaro Salvadores Salvi
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Milton Antonio Scaron Falero
Uruguay (M)
(Olympics)
1
Bernard Schmied
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Mikhail Semenov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jose Soto
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Stasny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Georges Stockly
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Stanislovas Stonkus
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Mikhail Studenetskij
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Fausto Sucena Filho
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Timo Suviranta
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Kalevi Sylander
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Jaroslav Tetiva
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Mariano Tolentino
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Bohumil Tomasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Ron Tomsic
USA
(Olympics)
1
Suet Fong Tong
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Torban
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Juan Carlos Uder
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Martin Urra
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Andre Vacheresse
France
(Olympics)
2
Maigonis Valdmanis
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Raul Perez Varela
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Luis Viau
Argentina
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Villamor
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Henri Villecourt
France
(Olympics)
1
Oiva Virtanen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Viktor Vlasov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jean Pierre Voisin
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
James Walsh
USA
(Olympics)
1
Yih Jiun Wang
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Ramon Buceloi Wiltz
Cuba
(Olympics)
1
Marques Wlamir
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Rene Wohler
Switzerland
(Olympics)
1
Yet An Wu
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
James Yap
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Pi Hock Yung
Formosa
(Olympics)
1
Pedro Araya Zabala
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Rufino Bernedo Zorzano
Chile (M)
(Olympics)
1
Victor Zubkov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1