All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Olympic games
Teams
Uruguay (M)
Manuel Roberto Gadea
Manuel Roberto
Gadea
Opponents
-
Uruguayan
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="281460" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Manuel Roberto Gadea has faced 168 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Emilio Achacoso
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Michael Ahmatt
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Vital Ajzelt
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
2
Antonio Pasos Amaury
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Jay Arnette
USA
(Olympics)
1
Kurt Bachmann
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Badion
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Yeul Bang
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jim Barnes
USA
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Baumruk
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Walt Bellamy
USA
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Benalcazar
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Narciso Bernardo
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Augustin Lopez Bertomeu
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Tadeusz Blauth
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Bob Boozer
USA
(Olympics)
1
William Warren Bradley
USA
(Olympics)
1
Wilhelm Friedrich Braun
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Lawrence Harvey Brown
USA
(Olympics)
1
Francisco Buscato
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Joe Luis Caldwell
USA
(Olympics)
1
Massoni Carlos Domingos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Jin Bong Chung
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Codina
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Mel Grant Counts
USA
(Olympics)
1
Geronimo Cruz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Cvetkovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
2
Krystian Czernichowski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Mikelis Reinis Dancis
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Ivo Daneu
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Theodore Davie
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Richard Allen Davis
USA
(Olympics)
1
Carmo De Souza
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Terry Dischinger
USA
(Olympics)
1
Josip Djerdja
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Nemanja Djuric
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Edson Bispo Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Sreten Dragojlovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Zbigniew Dregier
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Enrique Duarte
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Ricardo Duarte
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Luis Duarte
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Raul Duarte
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Joaquin Ensenat
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Teijo Volevi Finneman
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Kenneth Frank Cole
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Kazmierz Frelkiewicz
Poland
(Olympics)
1
John Neville Gardiner
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Lindsay John Gaze
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Slobodan Gordic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Jorge Guillen Montenegro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Jose Guzman
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Brendon Alan Hackwill
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Burdette Haldorson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Juha Anton Harjula
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Walter Hazzard
USA
(Olympics)
1
John Alastair Heard
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Hody
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Darrall Imhoff
USA
(Olympics)
1
Lucious Brown Jackson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Risto Antero Kala
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Marjan Kandus
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Kauko Kalervo Kauppinen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Allen Kelley
USA
(Olympics)
1
Yung Ki Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Chung Sun Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Moon Hyun Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
In Kun Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Young il Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Seung Kyu Kim
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jabdrich Kinski
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Ui Kon Har
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Konecny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Frantisek Konvicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Radivoje Korac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Yury Korneev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Dragan Kovacic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
2
Boris Kristancic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ianis Krouminch
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Pertti Juhani Laanti
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Timo Heikki Lampen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Lester Lane
USA
(Olympics)
1
Byung Goo Lee
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Martti Juhani Liimo
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Bogdan Likszo
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Kari Tapani Limo
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Werner Rudolph Linde
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Raimo Allan Lindholm
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Jose Lluis Cortes
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miha Lokar
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Mieczyslaw Lopatka
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Jerry Lucas
USA
(Olympics)
1
Boris Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Dusan Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Sergio de Toledo Machado
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Uolevi Manninen
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Marquez
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Alfonso Martinez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Juan Martos Nomen
Spain
(Olympics)
1
John Paul Mccaffrey
USA
(Olympics)
1
Guram Minashvili
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Victor Mirshawka
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Jerzy Mlynarczik
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Yun Chang Moon
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Jefrfry Vincent Mullins
USA
(Olympics)
1
Vladis Muzhnieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Andrzej Nartowski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Santiago Felez Navarro
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Miodrag Nikolic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Jose Barnay Nora
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Ocampo
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Stanislaw Olejniczak
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Ryszard Olszewski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Constantino Ortiz
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Cezars Ozers
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Pacheco
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Tadeusz Pacula
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Simon Paredes
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Andrzej Perka
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Zvonko Petricevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
3
Alexandre Petrov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jorma Kalevi Pilkevaara
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Jerzy Piskun
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Vladimir Pistalek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Bogdan Przywarski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Andrzej Pstrokonski
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Radovan Radovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Trajko Rajkovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
2
Cristobal Ramas
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Dragoslav Raznatovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
2
Oscar Robertson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Emiliano Rodriguez
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Clifford Carl Rodwell
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Edgardo Roque
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Bohuslav Rylich
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Tomas Sangio
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Jathyr Eduardo Schall
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Mikhail Semjonov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Sevilla
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Jerry Franklin Shipp
USA
(Olympics)
1
Jose Edvard Simoes
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Long Pa Sin
South Korea
(Olympics)
1
Krzysztof Sitkowski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Marek Sitkowski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Adrian Smith
USA
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Stasny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Salvador Sucar
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Dariusz Swierczewski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Jaroslav Tetiva
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Bohumil Tomasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Maciel Ubiratan
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Ugrekheldze
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Maigonis Valdmanis
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Valerio
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Albert Valtin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jorge Vargas
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Raimo Veikko Vartia
Finland
(Olympics)
1
Carlos Vasquez
Peru
(Olympics)
1
Gennadi Volnov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jerry West
USA
(Olympics)
1
Janusz Wichowski
Poland
(Olympics)
3
George Wilson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Marques Wlamir
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
William George Wyatt
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Yburan
Philippines
(Olympics)
1
Viktor Zubkov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1