All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Olympic games
Teams
Italy
Giovanni Gavagnin
Giovanni
Gavagnin
Opponents
-
Italian
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="282102" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Giovanni Gavagnin has faced 160 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Ruben Adorno
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Vital Ajzelt
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Armenak Alachachian
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Alberto Almanza
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Pasos Amaury
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Ortiz Martin Anza
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Jay Arnette
USA
(Olympics)
2
Moreno Miguel Arrellano
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Eulalio Avila
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Juan Ramon Baez
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Nikolaj Baglej
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Katsuo Bai
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Banhegyi
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Baumruk
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Walt Bellamy
USA
(Olympics)
2
Janos Bencze
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Walter Allen Birtles
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Moyses Blas
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Waldemar Blatskauskas
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Tadeusz Blauth
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Zdenek Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Geraldo Boccardo Waldyr
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Miklos Bohaty
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Bob Boozer
USA
(Olympics)
2
Angel Acevedo Cancel
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Massoni Carlos Domingos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Teofilo Cruz
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Cvetkovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Krystian Czernichowski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
John Dacyshyn
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Ivo Daneu
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Zenny De Azevedo
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Fernando De Freitas Pereira
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Carmo De Souza
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Terry Dischinger
USA
(Olympics)
2
Josip Djerdja
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Nemanja Djuric
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Edson Bispo Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Zbigniew Dregier
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Evelio Droz Ramos
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Yoshitaka Egawa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Kazmierz Frelkiewicz
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Jaime Frontera
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Seiji Fujie
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Laszlo Gabanyi
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Lucas Angel Garcia
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Arpad Glatz
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Rollit James Goldring
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Slobodan Gordic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Luis Grajeda
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Janos Greminger
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Ferrer Tomas Guttierez
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Andras Haan
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Burdette Haldorson
USA
(Olympics)
2
Keith Chapman Hartley
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Heredia
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Armando Herrera
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Barry Franklin Howson
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Kenichi Imaizumi
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Darrall Imhoff
USA
(Olympics)
2
Fred Einer Ingaldson
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Takashi Itoyana
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Zoltan Judik
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Nobuo Kaiho
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Yuris Kalninsh
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Shoji Kamata
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Hideo Kanekawa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Tibor Kangyal
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Allen Kelley
USA
(Olympics)
2
Viacheslav Khrynin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jabdrich Kinski
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Pal Koczka
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Akira Kodama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Konecny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Frantisek Konvicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Radivoje Korac
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Yury Korneev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Dragan Kovacic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ianis Krouminch
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Yan Krumins
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Lester Lane
USA
(Olympics)
2
Odon Lendvai
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Bogdan Likszo
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Yaak Lipso
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Istvan Liptai
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Mieczyslaw Lopatka
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Jerry Lucas
USA
(Olympics)
2
Boris Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Dusan Lukasik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
James Maguier
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Takashi Masuda
Japan
(Olympics)
2
William Mccadney
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
John Hubert Mckibbon
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Guram Minashvili
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jerzy Mlynarczik
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Fumihiko Moroyama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Levan Moseshvili
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Valdis Muiznieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Vladis Muzhnieks
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Kunihiko Nakamura
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Setuso Nara
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Andrzej Nartowski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Miodrag Nikolic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Stanislaw Olejniczak
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Ryszard Olszewski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Yasukuni Oshima
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Cezars Ozers
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Tadeusz Pacula
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Maldonado Mario Pena
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Andrzej Perka
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Zvonko Petricevic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Petrov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Jerzy Piskun
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Vladimir Pistalek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Gyorgy Polik
Hungary
(Olympics)
2
Ricardo Pontvianne
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Jozsef Prieszol
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Bogdan Przywarski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Andrzej Pstrokonski
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Carlos Quintanar
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Janos Racz
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Raga
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Trajko Rajkovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Dragoslav Raznatovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Warren Alferd Reynolds
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Reuben Richman
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Robertson
USA
(Olympics)
2
Bohuslav Rylich
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Hiroshi Saito
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Juan Sastre Vicens
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Eduardo Schall Jatyr
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Mikhail Semjonov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Masashi Shiga
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Shutaro Shoji
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Janos Simon
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Krzysztof Sitkowski
Poland
(Olympics)
2
Marek Sitkowski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Adrian Smith
USA
(Olympics)
2
Jiri Stasny
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Joseph Stulac
Canada
(Olympics)
1
George William Stulac
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Sucas Salvador
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Takeo Sugiyama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Dariusz Swierczewski
Poland
(Olympics)
1
Otto Temesvari
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Jaroslav Tetiva
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Bohumil Tomasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Travine
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Katsuji Tsunoda
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Ugrekheldze
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Maigonis Valdmanis
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Albert Valtin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Gennadi Volnov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Kaoru Wakabayashi
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Jerry West
USA
(Olympics)
2
Janusz Wichowski
Poland
(Olympics)
3
Marques Wlamir
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Bula Alberto Zamot
Puerto Rico
(Olympics)
1
Tibor Zsiros
Hungary
(Olympics)
1
Viktor Zubkov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1