All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Liga Profissional
Teams
Fisica
Alexandre Catarino
Alexandre
Catarino
Opponents
Jan 1, 1990 (34 years old)
Portuguese
1m80 / 5-11
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="37108" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Alexandre Catarino has faced 225 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jorge Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Almeida
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Ivan Almeida
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Ricardo Alpuim
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Andre Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Joao Avila
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Terceira
(POR-2)
3
Patryk Bajtus
Barcelos
(POR-1)
1
Steven Baker
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Joao Balseiro
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Jose Miguel Barbosa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Chris Barnes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Barreiro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Tomas Barroso
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Belo
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Michel Bertani
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Andre Bessa
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Nuno Bizarro
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
5
Nathan Bowie
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Brito
Electrico
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
4
Angelo Brito
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Jeremy Bynum
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Andre Calabote
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Mohamed Camara
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Filipe Canha
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Josimar Cardoso
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Joao Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Miguel Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Diogo Carreira
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Helder Carvalho
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Goncalo Chucha
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Andre Clerigo
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Manuel Coego
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Rui Coelho
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
Barcelos
(POR-1)
4
Alexandre Coelho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Sergi Coll
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Odair Conceicao
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Amadeu Cordeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Cristovao Cordeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Joao Correia
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Correia
Barcelos
(POR-2)
2
Daniel Correia
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Sergio Correia
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Diogo Correia
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Emanuel Correia De Sa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Rui Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Valdemar Costa
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Costa
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Bruno Costa
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Carlos Costa
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Paulo Cunha
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Andre Dara
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Joao David
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Paulo Demetrio
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Bartolo Dias
Barcelos
(POR-2)
3
Diogo Dias
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Dias
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Stefan Djukic
Sampaense
(POR-1)
1
Seth Doliboa
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Andre Duarte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
5
Sergio Duarte
Barcelos
(POR-2)
5
LaceDarius Dunn
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
George Ehiagwina
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Tomas Emidio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Dedalo Enes
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Heshimu Evans
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Elvis Evora
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Rodrigo Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Miguel Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Fechas
Barcelos
(POR-2)
8
Vitor Felix
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Fabio Fernandes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Mario Fernandes
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Joao Fernandes
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Joao Fernandes
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Edson Ferreira
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Eneyde Ferreira
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Ferreira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
5
Luis Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Ferreira
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Carlos Ferreirinho
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Claudio Fonseca
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Luis Fonte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
5
Rudolfo Francisco
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Ricky Franklin
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Jorge Freitas
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Freitas
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Renato Galveia
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Joao Gaspar
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Drew Gibson
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Antonio Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Miguel Gomes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Flavio Gomes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Otavio Gomes
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Ivo Goncalves
Barcelos
(POR-2)
4
Diogo Goncalves
Terceira
(POR-2)
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Marco Goncalves
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Mario Goncalves
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Arnette Hallman
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Jamarkus Holt
Alges
(POR-1)
1
John Huggins
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Shawn Jackson
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Joaquim
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Kevin Jolley
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Alexander Kravtsov
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Sampaense
(POR-1)
3
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Rodrigo Laranjo
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Andre Lebre
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Diogo Leiria
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Andre Libanio
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Fabio Lima
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Filipe Lima
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Marko Loncovic
Barcelos
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Loth
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
3
Eduardo Lucas
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Szymon Lukasiak
Academica
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Machado
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
3
Terrence Mack
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Tiago Magalhaes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Magalhaes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Joao Manuel
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Andre Marques
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Mauro Marques
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Fernando Martins
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Matos
Terceira
(POR-2)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
3
Aylton Medeiros
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Rui Mendes
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Mendes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Fidel Mendonca
Alges
(POR-2)
5
jose Mesquita
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Miguel Miranda
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Marcel Momplaisir
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Rui Monteiro
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Monteiro
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Daniel Monteiro
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
Alges
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Morais
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Marcio Morais
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Nuno Morais
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Joao Moreira
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Ricardo Moreira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Milton Moreira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Andrew Morris
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Francisco Mota
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
4
Edgar Mouco
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Joao Neto
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Durrell Nevels
Terceira
(POR-2)
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
4
Denis Neves
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
Electrico
(POR-2)
5
Fernando Neves
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Rafael Nogueira
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Anthony Oha
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Oliveira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
Barcelos
(POR-1)
4
Joaquim Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Francisco Oliveira
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Paulo
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Pedro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
8
Nuno Pedroso
Barcelos
(POR-2)
5
Ivo Pereira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Joao Pereira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Pedro Pereira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Rui Pereira
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Michael Pilgrim
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Antonio Pimentel
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Filipe Pinheiro
Alges
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
Sampaense
(POR-1)
3
Francisco Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Andre Pinto
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Pinto
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Luis Pires
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Pires
Alges
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
5
Alvaro Pontes
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Rui Quintino
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
Alges
(POR-1)
4
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Fernando Ramos
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Alexander Rapier
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Jorge Ribeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Ribeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Ricardo Robalo
Alges
(POR-2)
2
James Robert
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Rochete
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Joao Rosa
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Rosa
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
David Sa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Rui Sa
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Behdad Sami
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Mauro Santos
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
4
Eduardo Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Sergio Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Jorge Seabra
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
5
Brandon Sebirumbi
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Tiago Severino
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Idrissa Sila
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Silva
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Andre Silva
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
Barcelos
(POR-1)
4
Emanuel Silva
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
5
Fabio Silva
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Severo Silva
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Silva
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Julio Silva
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Jose Silva
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Diogo Simoes
Academica
(POR-1)
2
Jorge Sing
Sampaense
(POR-1)
2
Matic Sirnik
Barcelos
(POR-1)
2
Jason Smith
CAB Madeira
(POR-1)
1
Augusto Sobrinho
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Fernando Sousa
Academica
(POR-1)
1
Sylvester Spicer
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Perry Stevenson
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
1
Ricardo Stringfellow
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Benedito Suca
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Dain Swetalla
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Charles Swiggett
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Frederico Tavares
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
David Tavares
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Antonio Tavares
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-1)
2
Vladimir Teixeira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Malcolm Thomas
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Tim Toler
Academica
(POR-1)
1
Jose Torres
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Diogo Ventura
Alges
(POR-1)
1
Joao Vicente
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Danilson Vieira
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Osvaldo Viera
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Desean White
Alges
(POR-2)
2