All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
SISU Copenhagen
Henrik Nielsen
Henrik
Nielsen
Opponents
Aug 9, 1989 (34 years old)
Danish
2m05 / 6-9
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="38289" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Henrik Nielsen has faced 198 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Vaso Aleksic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Joshua Alexander
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Abdel Alili
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Niels Andreasen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Emil Anthonsen-Rahbek
Horsens IC
(DNK-1 PO)
1
Joseph Asmar
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Pape Ba
Falcon
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
5
Karl Baare
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Bak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
David Balaton
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Daniel Bang
Falcon
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Joseph Donnell Benjamin
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Bentzen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Tony Bishop
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Niels Bjerregaard
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Blackmon
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Blinkenberg
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
6
Nerijus Brasas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
7
Jonas Bro
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Charles Burgess
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Cavanaugh
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Nicolas Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
6
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
6
Morten Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Mathias Bak Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Tobias Christensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Philip Christiansen
Falcon
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Rickey Claitt
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Bonell Colas
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
5
Chanan Colman
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Michael Creppy
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Drew Crowell
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
D'Mario Curry
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Dalboge
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Adama Darboe
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Mikkel Davidsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Mike Dejworek
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Reginald Delk
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Deluran
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Teis Dengsoe
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Randy Dezouvre
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Dissing
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Dossing
Falcon
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Draegert
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Sigurdur Einarsson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
7
Sami Eleraky
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Christer Elgmork
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Anton Elsner
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Marc Fabricius
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Barkley Falkner
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Falsvig
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Patrick Fenger
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Robert Fields
Falcon
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Franck
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Emil Frost
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Kristoffer Gertz
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Louis Gibson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Jonathan Gilling
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jordan Glynn
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Goldschmidt
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Chadwick Gray
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Uto Grinbergs
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Magnus Gunnarsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Haas
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Haddad
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Hakanowitz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Hansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Jakob Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Will Harris
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Frederik Hauge
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Emil Henningsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Corin Henry
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Philip Hertz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
Victor Hjorth
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
5
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
6
Adam Holm-Weber
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Soren Jensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
4
Marc Jensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Jacob Jensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Lukas Jensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
6
Torre Johnson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Arnar Jonsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Jorgensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Philip Jorgensen
Falcon
(DNK-1)
2
Casper Jorgensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Darko Jukic
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
6
Zarko Jukic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Axel Karason
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
5
Marius Kasiulevicius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1 PO)
2
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Matthew Kingsley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
David Knudsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Jeppe Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
6
Thomas Larsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Steffen Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Rasmus Larsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Larsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Rune Lauridsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Teodor Lien-Iversen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Lindberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
9
Mads Lingskov
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Peder Linnet
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Morten Lisby
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Benjamin Logan
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jacques Lombo
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Giedrius Lopeta
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Alan Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Bojan Marinkovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
Anthony Martin
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Julian McFarlane
Falcon
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
5
Tyler McGinn
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Ebbe Meldgaard
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Nikos Miliares
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Stian Mjos
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Moeller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Antanas Montrimavicius
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Edward Morris
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Bjarne Mortensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Alex Murphy
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Frederik Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
Nicky Nielsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Mickael Nielsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Nielsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Marco Nielsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Nielsen
Falcon
(DNK-1)
3
Patrick Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Norgaard
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Falcon
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
5
Kristian Norsgaard
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
Falcon
(DNK-1)
2
Damian Ocana Jimenez
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Miguel Ortega
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Aaron Osgood
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Yaw Owusu Gyamfi
Falcon
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Pavlovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Marc Pedersen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Magnus Petersen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Hristo Petkov
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Demetrius Phillips
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Niclas Piechnik
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Falcon
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Rasmussen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Rasmussen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Janne Rekola
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Lee Roberts
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Rom
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Jorg Rottgardt
Falcon
(DNK-1)
3
Frederik Rungby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Morten Sahlertz
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Matiss Sakne
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Anders Sandemann
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Davor Sattler
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Mike Schmidt Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Hans Schur
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
9
Kevin Schweiger
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Oliver Sedoc-Moller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Jesper Serritzlew
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Olafur Sigurdsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Peter Simonsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
4
David Smedley
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Soeby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Benjamin Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Christopher Sprinker
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mike St.John
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
8
Nikola Stankovic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Thomsen
Falcon
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Thomsen
Falcon
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Mads Vahl
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Gudni Valentinusson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Durell Vinson
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Alan Voskuil
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Caleb Walker
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jakob Wang
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Ryan White
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Matt Williams
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Wire
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Alex Wittorff
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1