All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Proliga
Teams
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
Joao Avila
Joao
Avila
Opponents
Mar 8, 1976
Portuguese
1m90 / 6-3
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="39592" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joao Avila has faced 169 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joao Abreu
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Antonio Almeida
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Jose Almeida
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Alpuim
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Andre Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Jorge Anjos
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Hugo Aurelio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Azevedo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Joao Barbosa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Tiago Barreiro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Nuno Bizarro
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Tiago Brito
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Angelo Brito
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Filipe Canha
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Josimar Cardoso
Fisica
(POR-2)
6
Joao Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Miguel Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
2
Joao Carvalho
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Michael Cassio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Alexandre Catarino
Fisica
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Catarino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Goncalo Chucha
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Clerigo
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Alexandre Coelho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Rui Coelho
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Paulo Coincas
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Odair Conceicao
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Amadeu Cordeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
Fisica
(POR-2)
3
Daniel Correia
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
Guifoes
(POR-2)
4
Sergio Correia
Alges
(POR-2)
4
Joao Correia
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Ricardo Correia
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Nelson Costa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Rui Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Andre Dara
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Joao David
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Filipe Delgado
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Paulo Demetrio
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Bartolo Dias
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Dias
Fisica
(POR-2)
7
Andre Duarte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Sergio Duarte
Barcelos
(POR-2)
2
George Ehiagwina
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Tomas Emidio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Miguel Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Carlos Fechas
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Vitor Felix
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Daniel Felix
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Fabio Fernandes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Eneyde Ferreira
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Ferreira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Luis Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Ferreira
Alges
(POR-2)
4
Ricardo Ferreira
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Joao Figueiredo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Luis Fonte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Tome Francisco
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Braima Freire
Fisica
(POR-2)
7
Nuno Freitas
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Renato Galveia
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Gaspar
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Miguel Gomes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Antonio Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
5
Flavio Gomes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
5
Otavio Gomes
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Ivo Goncalves
Barcelos
(POR-2)
3
Demetrius Hazel
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Deantre Jefferson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Joaquim
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Spencer Johnson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Kevin Jolley
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
7
Romero Junior
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Alexander Kravtsov
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
6
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Diogo Leiria
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Libanio
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Cesar Lopes
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Tomas Lopez
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Loth
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
5
Joao Luis
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Daniel Machado
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Terrence Mack
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
5
Tiago Magalhaes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Pedro Magalhaes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Joao Manuel
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Mauro Marques
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Marques
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Fernando Martins
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Aylton Medeiros
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Hernani Medina
Fisica
(POR-2)
4
Fidel Mendonca
Alges
(POR-2)
4
Rui Monteiro
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Monteiro
Fisica
(POR-2)
Alges
(POR-2)
8
Pedro Morais
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Moreira
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Ricardo Moreira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Andre Moreira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Morgado
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Francisco Mota
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Moacir Mota
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Joao Neto
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Denis Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Anthony Oha
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Joaquim Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Nuno Oliveira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Andre Palma
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Antonio Pedro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Jones Pedro
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Nuno Pedroso
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Joao Pereira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
5
Antonio Pereira
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Andre Pereira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Michael Pilgrim
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Filipe Pinheiro
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Francisco Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Marco Pinto
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Pires
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
Alges
(POR-2)
4
Luis Pires
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Bernardo Pires
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Hugo Pola
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
3
Rui Quintino
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Fernando Ramos
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Resende
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Ribeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Kadiri Richard
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Robalo
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Rochete
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Rodrigues
Fisica
(POR-2)
7
Joao Rosa
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Edson Rosario
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Rui Sa
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
David Sa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Miguel Salvador
Fisica
(POR-2)
6
Anastacio Sami
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Mauro Santos
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Eduardo Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Sergio Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Paulo Santos
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Jorge Seabra
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Tiago Severino
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Emanuel Silva
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Silva
Barcelos
(POR-2)
6
Pedro Silva
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Andre Silva
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
6
Eugenio Silva
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Rui Sousa
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Sylvester Spicer
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Benedito Suca
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Dain Swetalla
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Goncalo Tavares
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Tavares
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Vladimir Teixeira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Malcolm Thomas
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Jose Torres
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Jason Underwood
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Joao Vicente
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Danilson Vieira
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Osvaldo Viera
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Desean White
Alges
(POR-2)
2