All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Proliga
Teams
Alges
Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo
Ferreira
Opponents
Apr 22, 1985 (39 years old)
Brazilian
1m90 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="39854" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Ricardo Ferreira has faced 155 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jorge Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Antonio Almeida
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Alpuim
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Andre Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Hugo Aurelio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Avila
Terceira
(POR-2)
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Pedro Azevedo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Barbosa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Tiago Barreiro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Michel Bertani
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Bizarro
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Nathan Bowie
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Brito
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Angelo Brito
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Filipe Canha
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
2
Miguel Carmo
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Michael Cassio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Alexandre Catarino
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Catarino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Goncalo Chucha
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Clerigo
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Rui Coelho
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Alexandre Coelho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Paulo Coincas
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Odair Conceicao
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Amadeu Cordeiro
Fisica
(POR-2)
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
3
Joao Correia
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Correia
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Joao Costa
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Nelson Costa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Rui Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Andre Dara
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Joao David
Guifoes
(POR-2)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Filipe Delgado
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Dias
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Andre Duarte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
George Ehiagwina
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Tomas Emidio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Dedalo Enes
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Miguel Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Fechas
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Fabio Fernandes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Edson Ferreira
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Jose Ferreira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Eneyde Ferreira
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Luis Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Joao Figueiredo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Luis Fonte
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Tome Francisco
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Braima Freire
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Freitas
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Renato Galveia
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Gaspar
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Gavina
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Drew Gibson
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Miguel Gomes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Jose Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Flavio Gomes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Hugo Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Otavio Gomes
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Ivo Goncalves
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Diogo Goncalves
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Deantre Jefferson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Spencer Johnson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Kevin Jolley
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Romero Junior
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Alexander Kravtsov
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
4
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Diogo Leiria
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Libanio
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Loth
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
3
Jose Lourenco
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Eduardo Lucas
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Daniel Machado
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Terrence Mack
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Tiago Magalhaes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Magalhaes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Andre Marques
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Mauro Marques
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Rui Marques
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Fernando Martins
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Matos
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Aylton Medeiros
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Rui Monteiro
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Morais
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Marcio Morais
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Rui Moreira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Moreira
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Milton Moreira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Moreira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Morgado
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Francisco Mota
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
2
Moacir Mota
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Joao Neto
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Durrell Nevels
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Denis Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Rafael Nogueira
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Anthony Oha
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Oliveira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Joaquim Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Humberto Oliveira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Nuno Pedroso
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Ivo Pereira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Pereira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Antonio Pereira
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Andre Pereira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Michael Pilgrim
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Filipe Pinheiro
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Francisco Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Luis Pires
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Pires
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Marcelo Pires
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Hugo Pola
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Alvaro Pontes
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Rui Quintino
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Fernando Ramos
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Resende
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Ribeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Kadiri Richard
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Rochete
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Rodrigues
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Joao Rosa
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Rui Sa
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Miguel Salvador
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Behdad Sami
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Anastacio Sami
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Mauro Santos
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
2
Paulo Santos
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Seabra
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Tiago Severino
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Andre Silva
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Silva
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Emanuel Silva
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
3
Fabio Silva
Sangalhos
(POR-2)
1
Severo Silva
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Silva
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Hugo Sousa
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Rui Sousa
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Benedito Suca
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Dain Swetalla
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Frederico Tavares
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Tavares
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Vladimir Teixeira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Malcolm Thomas
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Jason Underwood
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Osvaldo Viera
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2