All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Proliga
Teams
Sangalhos
Jorge Seabra
Jorge
Seabra
Opponents
Jan 4, 1981
Portuguese
1m74 / 5-9
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="39935" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jorge Seabra has faced 173 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Joao Abreu
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Afonso
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Antonio Almeida
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Jose Almeida
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Joao Andre Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Hugo Aurelio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Avila
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Terceira
(POR-2)
3
Pedro Azevedo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Joao Barbosa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Tiago Barreiro
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
David Benros
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Michel Bertani
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Nathan Bowie
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Angelo Brito
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Brito
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Filipe Canha
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Josimar Cardoso
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Michael Cassio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Alexandre Catarino
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Pedro Catarino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Goncalo Chucha
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Clerigo
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
3
Rui Coelho
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Alexandre Coelho
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Andre Cohen
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Jaques Conceicao
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Odair Conceicao
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Amadeu Cordeiro
Fisica
(POR-2)
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
7
Sergio Correia
Alges
(POR-2)
6
Joao Correia
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Correia
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Daniel Correia
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Rui Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Nelson Costa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Andre Dara
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Joao David
Guifoes
(POR-2)
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
4
Filipe Delgado
Electrico
(POR-2)
1
Paulo Demetrio
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Paulo Diamantino
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Carlos Dias
Fisica
(POR-2)
6
Bartolo Dias
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Sergio Duarte
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
George Ehiagwina
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Tomas Emidio
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Dedalo Enes
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Miguel Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Faria
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Fechas
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Vitor Felix
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Fabio Fernandes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Ferreira
Alges
(POR-2)
3
Eneyde Ferreira
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Jose Ferreira
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Edson Ferreira
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Luis Ferreira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Ferreira
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Joao Figueiredo
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Tome Francisco
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Rudolfo Francisco
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Braima Freire
Fisica
(POR-2)
7
Nuno Freitas
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Renato Galveia
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Joao Gaspar
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Tiago Gavina
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Drew Gibson
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Flavio Gomes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
3
Antonio Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Miguel Gomes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Jose Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Otavio Gomes
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Diogo Goncalves
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Vadim Harbuz
Fisica
(POR-2)
1
Deantre Jefferson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Joaquim
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Spencer Johnson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Kevin Jolley
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Romero Junior
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Alexander Kravtsov
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
4
Joao Lanzinha
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Andre Lebre
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Diogo Leiria
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Libanio
Guifoes
(POR-2)
3
Henrique Lopes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Loth
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
3
Eduardo Lucas
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
1
Joao Luis
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Daniel Machado
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Terrence Mack
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Pedro Magalhaes
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Magalhaes
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Joao Manuel
Alges
(POR-2)
5
Sergio Marques
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Mauro Marques
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Rui Marques
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Matos
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Aylton Medeiros
Electrico
(POR-2)
3
Hernani Medina
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Fidel Mendonca
Alges
(POR-2)
7
Nuno Monteiro
Alges
(POR-2)
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Rui Monteiro
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Morais
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Marcio Morais
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Joao Moreira
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Andre Moreira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Ricardo Moreira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Milton Moreira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Pedro Morgado
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Moacir Mota
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Edgar Mouco
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
1
Joao Neto
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Durrell Nevels
Terceira
(POR-2)
1
Denis Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Mario Neves
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Anthony Oha
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Nuno Oliveira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Joaquim Oliveira
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
3
Antonio Paulo
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Jones Pedro
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Joao Pereira
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
4
Ivo Pereira
Guifoes
(POR-2)
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Antonio Pereira
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
1
Andre Pereira
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Michael Pilgrim
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Filipe Pinheiro
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Francisco Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Tiago Pinto
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Marco Pinto
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
2
Marcelo Pires
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Luis Pires
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Antonio Pires
Alges
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
7
Hugo Pola
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
1
Alvaro Pontes
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Rui Quintino
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
4
Paulo Raminhos
Electrico
(POR-2)
4
Fernando Ramos
Guifoes
(POR-2)
1
Carlos Resende
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Jorge Ribeiro
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Kadiri Richard
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Robalo
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Rochete
Gaeirense
(POR-2)
2
Ricardo Rodrigues
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Edson Rosario
Fisica
(POR-2)
2
Rui Sa
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Miguel Salvador
Fisica
(POR-2)
7
Anastacio Sami
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Behdad Sami
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Eduardo Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
2
Sergio Santos
Alges
(POR-2)
5
Paulo Santos
UD Oliveirense
(POR-2)
1
Tiago Severino
Seixal/Slimcei
(POR-2)
2
Carlos Sico
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
1
Eugenio Silva
Terceira
(POR-2)
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Andre Silva
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
4
Pedro Silva
Guifoes
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Silva
Barcelos
(POR-2)
1
Rui Sousa
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
2
Sylvester Spicer
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Benedito Suca
Electrico
(POR-2)
2
Dain Swetalla
Illiabum Clube
(POR-2)
2
Luis Taborda
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Frederico Tavares
Terceira
(POR-2)
2
Pedro Tavares
Maia Basket
(POR-2)
1
Vladimir Teixeira
CD Povoa
(POR-2)
2
Malcolm Thomas
Galitos BARREIRO
(POR-2)
2
Jose Torres
Alges
(POR-2)
1
Jason Underwood
Fisica
(POR-2)
5
Joao Vicente
Alges
(POR-2)
5
Danilson Vieira
Alges
(POR-2)
4
Osvaldo Viera
AngraBasket/Vaquinha
(POR-2)
2
Desean White
Alges
(POR-2)
4