All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Turkey
Turkey - BSL
Teams
Aliaga Petkim
Caglar Karabulut
Caglar
Karabulut
Opponents
Jan 18, 1983 (41 years old)
Turkish
2m04 / 6-8
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="41438" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Caglar Karabulut has faced 317 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Bilal Abdullah
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Mesut Ademoglu
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
1
Yunus Akcay
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Goktug Ezel Akgor
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Can Akin
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Onat Akis
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Onur Aksoy
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Ugur Aksoy
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ozan Akyildiz
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Cenk Akyol
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Selaattin Akyol
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Furkan Aldemir
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Mert Alemdar
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Onur Altinmakas
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Cihan Amasyali
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Alade Aminu
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Halil Arik
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Carlos Arroyo
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Ender Arslan
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Serkan Avci
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Hazer Avci
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Firat Aydemir
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Onur Aydin
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Kenan Bajramovic
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Jure Balazic
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Dogus Balbay
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Erdinc Balto
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Abdulkadir Baran
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Nuri Baras
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Baras
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Korvotney Barber
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Troy Barnies
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
2
Esteban Batista
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Emre Bayav
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Gurur Baybora
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Muhammed Baygul
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Enis Bayrak
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Cemal Bayraktar
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Akif Bicakci
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Levent Bilgin
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Furkan Bingolbali
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Serafettin Birgen
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Onur Birinciler
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Onur Bolat
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
Tyrus Boswell
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Atilla Bozdag
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Ertun Bozkurt
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Orhan Bugra Dag
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Evren Buker
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Berkay Candan
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Dusan Cantekin
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Hilmi Cantopcu
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Jawan Carter
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Justin Carter
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
DeAngelo Casto
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Will Caudle
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Feyzi Celebioglu
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Ferhat Celik
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Serhat Cetin
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Altan Cetinkaya
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Ismail Cevik
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Deniz Cevik
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Patrick Christopher
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Barkin Cinar
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Kadir Cipa
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Adam Constantine
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
Efekan Cosar
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Cem Coskun
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Charles Edward Davis
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Nenad Delic
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Mutlu Demir
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Berkay Demirci
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Levent Demirci
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Atakan Denk
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Serhan Derinbay
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Jon Diebler
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Antawn Dobie
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Huseyin Dogan
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Mete Dogan
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Hadi Dogan
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Serhat Doganay
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Recep Dogrusoz
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Josh Dollard
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Erwin Dudley
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Umut Durumus
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Safak Edge
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Mert Eken
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Sahin Ekmen
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Engin Elhan
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Dorukhan Engindeniz
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ozan Er
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Fatih Eravci
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Semih Erden
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Caner Erdeniz
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Cagdas Erdogan
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Mustafa Erdogan
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Sercan Ergin
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Sezgin Eris
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Baris Erlim
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Erbil Eroglu
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Altan Erol
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Hakan Erol
Vestel
(TUR-2)
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
3
Burak Erol
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Volkan Ertetik
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Tayfun Erulku
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Erden Eryuz
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Murat Esen
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Guven Esmer
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Ismail Esmeray
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
N'Gai Evans
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Daniel Ewing
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Yigitcan Ezman
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Olumuyiwa Famutimi
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Jordan Farmar
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Bugra Gacemer
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
William Galick
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Travis Garrison
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Tugberk Gedikli
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Omer Kaan Gogus
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Ilhan Gokalp
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Murat Goktas
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Osman Orcun Gollu
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Kerem Gonlum
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Jamont Gordon
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Jamon Gordon
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Mustafa Gorur
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Marquise Gray
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Mustafa Gucyetmez
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Erdinc Gul
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Sinan Guler
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Halit Gulveren
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Serhat Gunes
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
3
Ufuk Gurgen
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Sertay Gursu
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Erkan Hacioglu
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Gerrod Henderson
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Rahmi Hepsarsar
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
David Holston
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Jermont Horton
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Kerem Hotic
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Erdem Ilter
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Erkan Inan
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Volkan Incekara
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Kaan Isbilen
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Charles Jackson
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
David Jelinek
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Curtis Jerrells
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Arthur Johnson
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Nasuhi Kaba
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
2
Melih Kabakci
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Ulug Kacaniku
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Ufuk Kacar
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Davud Kamer
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Admir Kan
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
2
Ahmet Kaplan
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Hasan Karabulut
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Utku Karagul
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
1
Emrah Karalar
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Gurol Karamahmut
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Sinan Karamanlier
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Berent Kavaklioglu
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Serhan Kavut
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Orbay Kaya
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Keser
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
1
Doruk Keskin
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
1
Fatih Kizilca
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Cem Kocal
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Erhan Kocamis
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Kemal Koeseoglu
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Marko Kolaric
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Can Korkmaz
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Hakan Koseoglu
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Ermal Kuqo
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Kalin Lucas
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Milan Macvan
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Melih Mahmutoglu
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Manuchar Markoishvili
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Damir Markota
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Sean Marshall
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Sammy Mejia
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Serkan Mentese
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Ali Muhammed
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Cihan Mumcuogullari
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Can Mutaf
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Boniface N'dong
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Cemal Nalga
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Tyrone Nelson
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Nezih Ozbakir
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Eren Ocakturk
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
1
Can Ugur Ogut
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Utku Oguz
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Ilkay Okay
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Orcun Okkali
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Ozgun Onver
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Teoman Orge
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Cedi Osman
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Caner Osman
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Can Ozcan
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Cevat Alper Ozcan
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Hadi Ozdemir
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Azizcan Ozdemir
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Ozdogan
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Mertcan Ozen
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Cevher Ozer
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Anil Ozer
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
1
Serhat Ozgey
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Sinan Ozgur
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
Can Ozkaner
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Okan Ozpamir
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
1
Emre Ozpulat
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
2
Erszan Ozseven
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Kerem Oztoprak
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Recai Ozturk
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Umutcan Ozyildirim
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
1
Bora Pacun
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Artsiom Parakhouski
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Asim Pars
Erdemir
(TUR-1)
1
Pervis Pasco
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Umur Peten
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Matt Pilgrim
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Yusuf Poturoglu
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
1
J.P. Prince
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Branislav Ratkovica
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Rahim Rizvanoglu
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
2
Cihad Sahin
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Soner Sahin
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
2
Oguzhan San
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Omer Sancakli
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Sertac Sanli
Galatasaray
(TUR-1)
1
Burak Sasmaz
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Dusko Savanovic
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Burak Selen
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Mehmet Sen
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Dogan Senli
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Senol
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Soner Senturk
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Adnan Sevda
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Melih Sevda
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Keith Simmons
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Esat Sinanoglu
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Osman Sirin
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Jajuan Smith
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Omar Sneed
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Will Solomon
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Umit Sonkol
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Dogukan Sonmez
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Gorkem Sonmez
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Evren Sonmezcan
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Yunus Sonsirma
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Onur Sonsirma
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
2
Yigit Soydas
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Vladimir Stimac
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Sakut Suerkip
Genç Telekom
(TUR-2)
1
Oguzhan Sungur
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Gokhan Sunter
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
2
Ozcan Surucu
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
2
Muhammed Tachi
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Shawn Taggart
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
1
Christos Tapoutos
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Cyrus Tate
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
1
Ramazan Tekin
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Tolga Tekinalp
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Can Terzioglu
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Will Thomas
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Umut Tinay
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Gokhan Tokatli
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Volkan Tokcan
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Dogancan Tokmak
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Caner Topaloglu
Pinar Karsiyaka
(TUR-1)
1
Sercan Topcu
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Sercan Tulek
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
2
Orcun Tunca
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
1
Kerem Tunceri
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Cahit Turan
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
2
Ilker Turel
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Metin Turen
Darussafaka
(TUR-2)
1
Erdem Turetken
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Umit Turkoglu
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Izzet Turkyilmaz
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Kenan Tutuncu
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
2
Salih Ugrasan
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Serhat Ugur
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
Fazil Ulucelik
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Hilmi Berk Uner
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Mustafa Unlu
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
1
Serdar Unsur
Istanbul BBSK
(TUR-2)
1
Omer Unver
Torku Konyaspor
(TUR-2)
2
Alparslan Uruk
Balikesir
(TUR-2)
1
Hakan Uskuplu
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
3
Atalay Uysal
Istanbulspor
(TUR-2)
1
Can Uzun
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
2
Erkan Veyseloglu
Banvit
(TUR-1)
1
Gasper Vidmar
Besiktas S.J.
(TUR-1)
1
Sasha Vujacic
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
(TUR-1)
1
Antabia Waller
Gaziantep
(TUR-2)
2
DeVaughn Washington
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
1
Derek Williams
Gelisim Koleji
(TUR-2)
1
Michael Wright
Mersin BBGSK
(TUR-1)
1
Mehmet Yagmur
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Hakan Yapar
TED Kolejliler
(TUR-2)
2
Bekir Yarangume
Eskisehir Basket
(TUR-1)
1
Emre Yavuklu
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
1
Serdar Yavuz
Vestel
(TUR-2)
2
Timucin Yener
OGM Ormanspor
(TUR-2)
2
Umut Yenice
Vestel
(TUR-2)
1
Evren Yenice
Akhisar Bld
(TUR-2)
2
Dogan Deniz Yigit
TED Istanbul
(TUR-2)
1
Soykan Yikilmaz
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Omay Yildirim
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2
Burak Yildizli
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
2
Alper Yilmaz
Sigortam.Net ITU BB
(TUR-2)
1
Ugur Yilmaz
Final Spor Bursa
(TUR-2)
2
Baturay Yilmaz
Maliye Milli
(TUR-2)
1
Candar Yilmaz
Denizli Pamukkale
(TUR-2)
1
Murat Yolcu
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
Goztepe Baskent Genclik
(TUR-2)
3
Enes Yoldas
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
1
Alper Yuce
Tire Gucu Spor Kulubu
(TUR-2)
2