All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Kataja Basket
Janne Valtonen
Janne
Valtonen
Opponents
Nov 27, 1975
Finnish
1m93 / 6-4
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="43265" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Janne Valtonen has faced 222 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jussi Ahola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Olli Ahvenniemi
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Arosilta
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
4
Marvin Augustin
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Nanayaw Awuah Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
3
Nanyaw Awuah-Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
3
Tony Barksdale
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Ledaryl Billingsley
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Anthony Blakes
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Micah Brand
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Donta Bright
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Carlton Brown
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robert Bukvic
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Nat Burton
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Brian Clifford
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Gyasi Cline-Heard
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Dan Cross
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
5
Monte Cummings
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
Luke Dean
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Shanderick Downs
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Mike Doyle
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Dion Edward
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Mikko Erola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
John Ford
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Andre Foreman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Kai Forsman
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Marcus Grant
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
9
Clifford Gray
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
John Green
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Daryl Greene
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Robin Grey
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Tom Gustafsson
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
Mika Haakana
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
7
Kari Haakana
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Hagman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
12
Al Hamilton
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Damon Hancock
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Tavaras Hardy
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Harjula
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Bernie Harris
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Harry Harrison
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
James Head
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Timo Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
9
Antti Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Heiskanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Markus Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Jukka Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Philip Hickey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
6
Daveeno Hines
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Lasse Hintsala
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Juha-matti Hirvanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Harri Hohteri
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
5
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
8
Paul Howard
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Shawn Huff
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
8
Ville Hurme
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Tuomas Iisalo
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Tuomas Iivonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Erik Iltanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Jaakkola
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Ilpo Jalonen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
4
Mikko Jalonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Mikael Jansen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Bruce Jenkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Cory Jenkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Jernvall
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
9
Thomas Johnson
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Harri Jokinen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Janne Joutsen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Kimmo Juvonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Samu Kaaresvirta
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
6
Juho Kailio
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
6
Elias Kajander
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
5
Sami Kajander
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Lari Kangas
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Jarkko Karhu
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Aleksei Karvanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Kataja
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
4
Pietu Katka
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Kauha
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Kaunisto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
8
Anssi Kinnaslampi
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
10
Atte Kinnunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Kimi Klingberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Markku Koivisto
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Markku Koivisto
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Koivisto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Joonas Korhonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Eetu Koskinen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Sampo Koylijarvi
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka-pekka Kujala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Kyro
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Esko Kyrö
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Lahteenlahti
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Petter Lahtinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Teemu Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jarno Laukkanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
2
Kalle Lausti
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Juuso Lehtimaki
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
6
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Ari Lehtola
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Jyri Lehtonen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Lehtoranta
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
Roni Leimu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Kari Leppäkoski
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Gregory Lewis
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Riku Liljeberg
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Ville-Pertti Lind
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Teemu Loikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Tommi Lyytinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Jussi Maattanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Panu Majala
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roope Makela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
8
Esa Maki-Tulokas
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Miguel Mamengi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Charles Manga
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Marjamaki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Alton Mason
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Erron Maxey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
3
William McFarlan
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Niilo Merila
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
1
Ari Mikkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
10
Mika Mikkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Oliver Morton
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Myllyla
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Naukkarinen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Mikko Niemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Kalle Niittumäki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Olli Nikitin
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
8
Jarno Nikula
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jarno Nissinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
7
Teemu Nivell
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
6
Nosakhare Obasuyi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Erkko Ojala
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Olki
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Tero Ollila
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Aaron Olson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Lasse Paanala
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Pakkanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
6
Timo Parviainen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Erik Payne
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Pasi Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
Sami Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
5
Pasi Pekkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Dwayne Perry
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jyrki Perälä
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Tommi Pinta
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Mika Pitkaranta
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Maurizio Pratesi
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
3
Kenny Price
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Pulkkinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Juuso Pöyhönen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Jura Ratia
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Robert Reed
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Steve Rich
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
12
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
12
Harri Riikonen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
9
Ryan Rothrock
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Saarela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Antti Saleva
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Marco Sanders
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Edmund Saunders
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Patrick Savoy
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Selmgren
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Ramon Sendar
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Sauli Silvonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
7
Antti-jussi Sipila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
John Smith
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Roderick Smith
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Glenn Stokes
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Derrick Stroud
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
2
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Mark Sweet
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Sami Syrjala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Syrjanen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Iiro Tenngren
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Vincent Thomas
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Brian Thompson
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Hans Timola
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Toijala
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Ville Tuominen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
4
Lassi Tuovi
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Turunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Aki Ulander
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
7
Tuomas Uola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Uronen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
8
Lassi Utrio
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Jukka-pekka Vaananen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Joni Vaisanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Tero Valkama
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Keith Vassell
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Marko Vehniainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jari Vekkila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
7
Kari Venäläinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
5
Mika Vesterinen
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Virtanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Vesa Vuorinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Tomi Waltari
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Lynn Washington
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Correy Watkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Willberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Joseph Williams
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
Salon Vilpas
(FIN-1)
4
Lataryl Williams
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
6
Andy Wormsley
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antoni Wyche
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Kenny Younger
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
6
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
8