All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Salon Vilpas
Mikko Arosilta
Mikko
Arosilta
Opponents
Jun 3, 1980
Finnish
1m94 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="43283" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mikko Arosilta has faced 207 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lasse Aavamaki
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Ahola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Olli Ahvenniemi
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
4
Olli Anttolainen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Aro
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Marvin Augustin
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Nanayaw Awuah Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Nanyaw Awuah-Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Tony Barksdale
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Stephen Barnes
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Ledaryl Billingsley
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Micah Brand
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Carlton Brown
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robert Bukvic
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Nat Burton
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Don Carlisle
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Wahhab Carter
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Maurice Carter
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Brian Clifford
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Gyasi Cline-Heard
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Dan Cross
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Luke Dean
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Mike Doyle
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Veli-Pekka Dufva
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Dion Edward
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Cecil Egwuatu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Erola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
7
John Ford
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
4
Andre Foreman
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Kai Forsman
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Marcus Grant
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
5
John Green
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Daryl Greene
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robin Grey
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Mika Haakana
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Mikael Haanpaa
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Hagman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Al Hamilton
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Tavaras Hardy
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Harjula
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Bernie Harris
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Harry Harrison
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
5
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Antti Heinonen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Teemu Heiskanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Olli-Pekka Helaja
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
7
Markus Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
9
Philip Hickey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Daveeno Hines
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Lasse Hintsala
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Juha-matti Hirvanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Harri Hohteri
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Paul Howard
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Huff
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10
Ville Hurme
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Iisalo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
7
Tuomas Iivonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
6
Erik Iltanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Jaakkola
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Mikko Jalonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
Korihait
(FIN-1)
6
Cory Jenkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Jernvall
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Thomas Johnson
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Harri Jokinen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Clifton Jones
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Janne Joutsen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Kimmo Juvonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
8
Samu Kaaresvirta
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Juho Kailio
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Elias Kajander
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Sami Kajander
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
6
Lari Kangas
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Aleksei Karvanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Pietu Katka
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Kauha
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Kaunisto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Anssi Kinnaslampi
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Atte Kinnunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Antric Klaiber
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Kimi Klingberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Peter Knechtel
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Koivisto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Joonas Korhonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Eetu Koskinen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka-pekka Kujala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Kyro
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Laaksonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Petter Lahtinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ilari Lahtinen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Sebastian Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Juuso Lehtimaki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Ari Lehtola
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
5
Jyri Lehtonen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
5
Sami Lehtoranta
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roni Leimu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Kari Leppäkoski
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Gregory Lewis
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Riku Liljeberg
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Ville-Pertti Lind
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
8
Teemu Loikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Tommi Lyytinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
8
Jussi Maattanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Panu Majala
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roope Makela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Esa Maki-Tulokas
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Miguel Mamengi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Erron Maxey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
William McFarlan
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
Korihait
(FIN-1)
6
Ari Mikkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Mika Mikkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
4
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Oliver Morton
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Myllyla
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jarno Mäkelä
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Naukkarinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
7
Mikko Niemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
8
Kalle Niittumäki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Olli Nikitin
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10
Jarno Nikula
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Jarno Nissinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Teemu Nivell
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Nosakhare Obasuyi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Ville Olki
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
9
Tero Ollila
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
6
Aaron Olson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Lasse Paanala
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Martti Pahlman
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Pakkanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Parviainen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
9
Erik Payne
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Pasi Pekkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Jyrki Perälä
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Mika Pitkaranta
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Maurizio Pratesi
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
3
Kenny Price
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Pulkkinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Juuso Pöyhönen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
8
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
7
Jura Ratia
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
6
Steve Rich
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Timo Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Harri Riikonen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Saarela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Heikki Saaristo
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Edmund Saunders
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Patrick Savoy
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Selmgren
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
8
Ramon Sendar
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Mikko Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
7
Teemu Siitonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Sauli Silvonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Antti-jussi Sipila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
John Smith
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Glenn Stokes
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Mark Sweet
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Swords
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Syrjala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
6
Jari Syrjanen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Terho
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Vincent Thomas
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Hans Timola
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Toijala
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
4
Kimmo Tolvanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Tuominen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
7
Timo Turunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
8
Aki Ulander
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
9
Petri Uronen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Lassi Utrio
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka-pekka Vaananen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
5
Joni Vaisanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Valkama
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Valtonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Keith Vassell
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Marko Vehniainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Jari Vekkila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Kari Venäläinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Petri Virtanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Pekka Virtanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Vesa Vuorinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Tomi Waltari
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Lynn Washington
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Correy Watkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Joni Willberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Joseph Williams
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Lataryl Williams
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Andy Wormsley
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antoni Wyche
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Kenny Younger
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10