All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - Korisliiga
Teams
Salon Vilpas
Mika Vesterinen
Mika
Vesterinen
Opponents
Jul 11, 1975
Finnish
2m04 / 6-8
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="43287" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mika Vesterinen has faced 208 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lasse Aavamaki
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Ahola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Olli Ahvenniemi
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Anthony Allison
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Olli Anttolainen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Aro
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Marvin Augustin
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Nanayaw Awuah Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Nanyaw Awuah-Addae
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Tony Barksdale
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Stephen Barnes
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Ledaryl Billingsley
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Carlton Brown
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robert Bukvic
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Nat Burton
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Don Carlisle
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Wahhab Carter
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Maurice Carter
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Brian Clifford
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Gyasi Cline-Heard
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Dan Cross
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Monte Cummings
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Mike Doyle
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
2
Veli-Pekka Dufva
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Dion Edward
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Cecil Egwuatu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Erola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
6
John Ford
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Andre Foreman
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
4
Kai Forsman
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Marcus Grant
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
5
John Green
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Daryl Greene
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Robin Grey
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Tom Gustafsson
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Mika Haakana
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Mikael Haanpaa
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Hagman
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Al Hamilton
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Tavaras Hardy
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Joni Harjula
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Bernie Harris
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
1
Harry Harrison
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
5
Pasi Heinonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Heinonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Teemu Heiskanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Olli-Pekka Helaja
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Markus Hemdahl
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
9
Philip Hickey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Jani Hiltunen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Lasse Hintsala
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Juha-matti Hirvanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
4
Harri Hohteri
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
Mikael Holme
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Paul Howard
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Huff
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10
Ville Hurme
Korihait
(FIN-1)
2
Tuomas Iisalo
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
7
Tuomas Iivonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Toni Ilmonen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
5
Erik Iltanen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Jaakkola
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Mikko Jalonen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
7
Cory Jenkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Jani Jernvall
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Thomas Johnson
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Harri Jokinen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
4
Clifton Jones
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Janne Joutsen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Kimmo Juvonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
8
Esa Kaaja
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Samu Kaaresvirta
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Kailio
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Elias Kajander
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
6
Sami Kajander
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
5
Lari Kangas
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Pietu Katka
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Kauha
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Kaunisto
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Anssi Kinnaslampi
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Atte Kinnunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Antric Klaiber
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Kimi Klingberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Peter Knechtel
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Koivisto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Jussi Korhonen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Joonas Korhonen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
1
Eetu Koskinen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Jukka-pekka Kujala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Kyro
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
4
Sami Laaksonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Petter Lahtinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ilari Lahtinen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Sebastian Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Teemu Laine
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jarno Laukkanen
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Juuso Lehtimaki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Antero Lehto
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Ari Lehtola
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
5
Jyri Lehtonen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
5
Sami Lehtoranta
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Roni Leimu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Kari Leppäkoski
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Gregory Lewis
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Riku Liljeberg
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
2
Ville-Pertti Lind
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
8
Teemu Loikkanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
2
Tommi Lyytinen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
8
Jouni Maattanen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
7
Jussi Maattanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
2
Panu Majala
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
1
Ville Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Roope Makela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Esa Maki-Tulokas
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
3
Miguel Mamengi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Erron Maxey
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
7
William McFarlan
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
Korihait
(FIN-1)
7
Mika Mikkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Ari Mikkola
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Tero Minetti
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
7
Oliver Morton
Korihait
(FIN-1)
1
Markus Myllyla
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Jarno Mäkelä
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Timo Naukkarinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
7
Mikko Niemi
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
8
Kalle Niittumäki
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
2
Olli Nikitin
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10
Jarno Nikula
Korihait
(FIN-1)
3
Jarno Nissinen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Teemu Nivell
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Nosakhare Obasuyi
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Ville Olki
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
9
Tero Ollila
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
6
Aaron Olson
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Lasse Paanala
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Martti Pahlman
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
1
Mikko Pakkanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Parviainen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
9
Erik Payne
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Sami Pekkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Pasi Pekkola
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
3
Jyrki Perälä
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Mika Pitkaranta
Korihait
(FIN-1)
4
Maurizio Pratesi
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
3
Kenny Price
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Jari Pulkkinen
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
3
Juuso Pöyhönen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
7
Tero Rantaniva
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
6
Jura Ratia
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
6
Robert Reed
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Steve Rich
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
6
Timo Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Pasi Riihela
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
3
Harri Riikonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Jussi Saarela
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Heikki Saaristo
Korihait
(FIN-1)
4
Timo Saukkola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
Patrick Savoy
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
3
Ville Selmgren
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
8
Ramon Sendar
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
2
Mikko Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antti Siimes
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
6
Sauli Silvonen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Antti-jussi Sipila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
1
John Smith
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
3
Glenn Stokes
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Roope Suonio
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Mark Sweet
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Shawn Swords
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Sami Syrjala
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
5
Jari Syrjanen
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Juho Terho
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Vincent Thomas
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Hans Timola
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Jukka Toijala
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Kimmo Tolvanen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Tuominen
Team Componenta Karkkila
(FIN-1)
6
Timo Turunen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
8
Aki Ulander
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
9
Petri Uronen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
3
Jukka-pekka Vaananen
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
4
Joni Vaisanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Tero Valkama
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-1)
2
Janne Valtonen
Kataja Basket
(FIN-1)
3
Keith Vassell
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
2
Marko Vehniainen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
4
Jari Vekkila
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
4
Kari Venäläinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Ville Vesala
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
3
Petri Virtanen
HoNsU BC Jyvaskyla
(FIN-1)
4
Pekka Virtanen
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Ilkka Vuori
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Vesa Vuorinen
Korihait
(FIN-1)
4
Tomi Waltari
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Lynn Washington
Tampereen Pyrinto
(FIN-1)
4
Correy Watkins
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
1
Johan Wickholm
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
1
Joni Willberg
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-1)
2
Joseph Williams
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-1)
2
Lataryl Williams
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-1)
2
Matt Williams
Lappeenrannan NMKY
(FIN-1)
1
Andy Wormsley
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-1)
1
Antoni Wyche
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
1
Kenny Younger
KTP-Basket
(FIN-1)
Kouvot
(FIN-1)
3
Heikki Zitting
Espoon Honka
(FIN-1)
10