All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Czech Republic
Czech Republic - Mattoni NBL Up
Teams
NH Ostrava
Joshua Gibson-Bascombe
Joshua
Gibson-Bascombe
Opponents
Jan 27, 1986 (38 years old)
Canadian
1m93 / 6-4
PG / SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="43462" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joshua Gibson-Bascombe has faced 86 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Admir Alic
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Marcus Arnold
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Jakub Blazek
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Travis Bledsoe
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Bohacik
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Jaromir Bohacik
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Vojtech Bratcenkov
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Branislav Brlit
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Michal Carnecky
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Stephen Castleberry
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Jiri Cernosek
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Wesley Channels
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Viktor Cvek
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Dokoupil
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Daniel Dousa
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Brian Egwuatu
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Bertengeh Gadri-Nicholson
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Daniel Gajdosik
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
David Hajek
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Maurice Hampton
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Randall Hanke
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
William Hatcher
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Libor Havranek
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Emmanuel Holloway
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Ladislav Horak
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Pavel Houska
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Vojtech Hruban
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Radoslaw Hyzy
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Ludek Jurecka
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Radim Klecka
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Lukas Kotas
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Radim Kramny
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Jan Kratochvil
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Lucas Kraus
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Martin Kriz
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Robert Landa
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Kyle Landry
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Eugene Lawrence
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Martin Leopold
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Macela
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Sebastien Maio
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Marek
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Dave Marek
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Roman Medek
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Boris Meno
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Miklosik
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Pavel Milos
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Lubos Moravec
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Corey Muirhead
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Michal Norwa
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Dusan Pandula
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Vaidotas Peciukas
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Rostislav Pelikan
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Antonin Pistecky
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Pomikalek
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Zbynek Pospisil
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
1
Jaroslav Prasil
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Stepan Reinberger
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Levell Sanders
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Robert Sarovic
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Peter Sedmak
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Lukas Sindelar
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Jakub Sirina
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Jiri Slavik
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Andrius Slezas
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
1
Filip Smid
Basket Brno
(CZE-1)
1
Ondrej Soska
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Michal Sotnar
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Miroslav Soukup
BK ARMEX Decin
(CZE-1)
1
Jan Spacek
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Stastny
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Marek Stec
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
David Steffel
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
1
Petr Strnisko
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Martin Sykora
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Tomas Teply
DEKSTONE Turi Svitavy
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Toth
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Ladislav Toth
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Emanuel Ubilla
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Martin Vanak
Opava
(CZE-1)
1
Benas Veikalas
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2
Michal Vocetka
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Tomas Voslajer
Mlekarna Miltra Novy Jicin
(CZE-1)
2
Tomas Vyoral
USK Praha
(CZE-1)
1
Derek Steven Wright
BK KVIS Pardubice
(CZE-1)
2
Zelimir Zagorac
Prostejov
(CZE-1)
2