All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
Cornella
Gerard Galbete
Gerard
Galbete
Opponents
Mar 13, 1988 (36 years old)
Spanish
2m04 / 6-8
SF / PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="46055" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Gerard Galbete has faced 193 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Gregorio Adon
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Reggie Agbeko
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Aguilar
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Harold Aidoo
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Allen
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Lucas Antunez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Aramburu
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Oier Ardanza
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Artiles
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
El-Hadji Badio
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Ibou Badji
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Balastegui
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Ballesta
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Samuel Barros
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
1
Hugo Bartolome
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Pol Bassas
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Charles Bean
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Thibault Benavid
La Roda
(SPA-3)
1
Gonzalo Berasategui
Albacete
(SPA-3)
1
Xabier Beraza
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Oriol Besora
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Mark Bigelow
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Dejan Bjelic
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Marc Blanch
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Gael Bonilla
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Anton Bouzan
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Howard Brown
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Antonio Burgos
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Bustamante
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
Joelvin Cabrera
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Caicedo
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Jaime Campos
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Raimon Carrasco
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Pau Carreno
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Tomas Cavallero
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Kennedy Clement
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Corbacho
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Cordoba
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Kevin Coronel
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Costa
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Joan Creus
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
David Cuellar
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Didac Cuevas
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Shane Da Rosa
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Das Migueliz
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Julio De Assis
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Del Cerro
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Del Cerro
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Bruno Diatta
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Pa Mor Diene
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Elhadji Dieng
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
1
Menno Dijkstra
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Mohamadou Diop
La Roda
(SPA-3)
1
Khalifa Diop
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Bienvenue Djimassal
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Nemanja Djordjevic
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Adria Domenech
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Souleyman Drame
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
Adria Duch
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
David Efambe
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Ryan Ejim
Albacete
(SPA-3)
1
Danny Evans
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Oladoyin Fadojutimi
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
1
Andres Feliz
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Arturo Fernandez
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Fernandez
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
David Fernandez
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Antoni Ferragut
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
David Font
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Raul Frias
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Shaquillo Fritz
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Luis Galilea
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Ivan Garcia
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Adrian Garcia
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos Gasque
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Oscar Gonzalez
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Seth Goodman
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Quentin Goulmy
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Jordi Grimau
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Drew Guebert
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Xavier Guia
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Brett Hanson
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Kriss Helmanis
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Joel Hernandez
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Hernandez Gimenez
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Mike Higgins
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
2
Albert Homs
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Andre Howard
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Mark Hughes
La Roda
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Ibanez
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
1
Antxon Iturbe
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Jorge Jimenez
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
1
Ian Johnson
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Alejandro Jorda
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Gimel Joseph Lewis
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Filip Knezevic
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Johan Kody
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Edmond Koyanouba
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Yannick Kraag
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Borja Larragan
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Simeon Lepichev
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Matias Lescano
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Rafael Llopis
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Ferran Llorens
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Lopez
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
Isaac Lopez
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Daniel Lopez
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Txomin Lopez
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Javi Lopez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Lopez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Ignacio Marcos
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Marin
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
Zsombor Maronka
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Gerbert Marti
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Emilio Martinez
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Jorge Martinez Cabezudo
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Carles Marzo
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Noah McCarty
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
William McDonald
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Angel Mejia
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Mejias
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Mendez
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Mendiburu
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
1
Malik Miller
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Jean Claudio Montero
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Zeke Moore
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
1
Victor Moreno
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Moreno
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Pol Mulio
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Zane Najdawi
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Placide Nakidjim
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Inaki Narros
Navarra
(SPA-3)
Gijon
(SPA-2)
3
Serigne Ndiaye
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
David Ndiaye
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Mor Niang
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Nicolau
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
2
James Nnaji
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Kingseley Obiekwe
Albacete
(SPA-3)
1
Princeton Onwas
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Ugonna Onyekwe
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
David Orrit
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Urko Otegui
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Arnau Parrado
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Gerardo Perez
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Josep Peris
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Darren Phillip
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Joaquin Portugues
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Chus Poves
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Eduardo Quijada
Albacete
(SPA-3)
1
Paolo Quinteros
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Petar Radojicic
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Peter Rajniak
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Albert Real
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Redondo
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
1
Samuel Rodriguez
Maderas Sorli Benicarlo
(SPA-3)
1
Jordan Rogers
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
1
Jose antonio Rojas
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Victor Ruiz
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Guillem Sabates
Villarrobledo
(SPA-3)
2
Junior Saintel
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Quim Salvans
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Edgar San Epifanio
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Pedro San-Vicente
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Eric Sanchez
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
Khion Sankey
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Alvaro Sanz
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Dario Sarrias
Hozono Global Jairis
(SPA-3)
2
Elijah Schmidt
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Rodrigo Seoane
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Serrano
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Marc Sese
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Darius Silinskis
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-2)
1
Laron Smith
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Jaume Sorolla
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Ondrej Starosta
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Marcis Steinbergs
CBA Gran Canaria
(SPA-3)
2
Peter Stumer
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Mads Sturup
Pardinyes Lleida
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Suarez
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Alex Tamayo
La Roda
(SPA-3)
2
Pau Tendero
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Raul Timoner
Hestia Menorca
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Torres
Gijon
(SPA-2)
1
Ferran Torres
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Tugores
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Andre Turner
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Agustin Ubal
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Urtasun
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
1
Bernat Vanaclocha
Albacete
(SPA-3)
2
Cuthbert Victor
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
Alerta Cantabria
(SPA-2)
2
Lucas Victoriano
Casademont Zaragoza
(SPA-2)
1
Pablo Yarnoz
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Jaume Zanca
Ibersol CB Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1