All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Landstede
Danny Jones
Danny
Jones
Opponents
Aug 19, 1981
American
2m01 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="46121" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Danny Jones has faced 117 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Kees Akerboom
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Tyler Amaya
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Pascal Balm
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Roye Berkowitz
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Mitchel Berrenstein
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Sjors Besseling
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Mark Bevers
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
3
Seamus Boxley
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Ransford Brempong
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Jamaal Brown
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Gary Buchanan
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Mick Burger
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Kemmy Burgess
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Andre Burton
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
Chris Carrawell
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Jozef Casteels
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Ashley Champion
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
2
Will Chavis
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Shelton Colwell
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Nick Curtis
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Tjoe De Paula
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Jeffrey De Vries
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Ryan Diggs
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Anthony Dill
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Nick Domhof
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Taron Downey
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
Baker Dunleavy
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
1
Edwin Engelhart
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Maarten Esveldt
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
Herman Favors
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Jos Frederiks
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Devonne Giles
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Jovo Glavinic
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Lawrence Hamm
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Sydmill Harris
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Raoul Heinen
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
2
Joshua Helm
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Kenneth Henderson
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Terrance Herbert
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Darnell Hinson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Olaf Jansen
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
David Rogier Jansen
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Shawnson Johnson
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
2
Daniel Jones
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Samuel Jones
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Joshua Kramer
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Vincent Krieger
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Michael Krikemans
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Johan Kuijper
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Shantay Legans
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Dallas Logan
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Hans Logtenberg
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Domien Loubry
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Marnhord Martina
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
James Mathis
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
Chaz McCrommon
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
3
Niels Meijer
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Tony Miller
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Alhaji Mohammed
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Josh Mueller
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Mike Nahar
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
J.S. Nash
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Eric Nelson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Dan Oppland
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Jeremy Ormskerk
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Nick Oudendag
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Robert Owens
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
4
Derek Paben
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Yasalde Paz Costa
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Sjors Poels
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Patrick Pope
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Olumuyiwa Popoola
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
3
Monwell Randle
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
4
Dario Ribeiro
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Camille Richardson
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Tyrone Riley
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
3
Leon Rodgers
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Aaron Roye
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Daniel Russ
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Terry Sas
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Frank Schaftenaar
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Erik Schuur
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Ryan Sears
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
4
Ramon Sendar
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
3
Ramon Siljade
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Arvin Slagter
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
3
Calvin Smith
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
2
Jorne Snabilie
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Marco Spears
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Djoenie Steenvoorde
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Angelo Stephens
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Tamien Trent
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Turner Trofholz
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
John Turek
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Rik Van De Nes
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Ralph Van Den Bosch
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
3
Rein Van Der Kamp
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Merlijn Van Der Meulen
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Stephan Van Der Schoot
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
4
Luc Van Houts
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
2
Kristian Van Loon
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Peter Van Paassen
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Jair Veldhuis
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Thijs Vermeulen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Niels Voorenhout
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
4
Dusko Vukic
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
1
Gary Ware
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
4
Shea Washington
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Stefan Wessels
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
4
Omari Westley
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Donald Wilson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
2
Chris Woods
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Sharone Wright
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3
Kevin Young
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Travis Young
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
3