All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
BK Amager
Steffen Larsen
Steffen
Larsen
Opponents
Feb 18, 1991 (33 years old)
Danish
1m90 / 6-3
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50029" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Steffen Larsen has faced 224 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Abdel Alili
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Andreasen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Ilhan Arabadzhiev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Bo Arentoft
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Renato Azevedo
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Pape Ba
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Kristof Bajalinov
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Alexander Bak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Givi Bakradze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
David Balaton
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Beka Bekauri
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Pedro Belo
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Bence Biro
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Niels Bjerregaard
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Blackmon
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Bence Bodor
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Merab Bokolishvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Oscar Bonde
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Joel Brandt
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Thorsten Brodersen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mario Brown
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Buchholdt
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Charles Burgess
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Ivan Bus
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Miguel Cardoso
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Christian Cavanaugh
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Beqa Chikviladze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Elliot Christensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Nicolas Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Christensen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Rickey Claitt
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Bonell Colas
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Chanan Colman
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Planimir Dafinov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Rasmus Dalboge
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Adama Darboe
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Sam De Haas
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Bence Delity
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Teis Dengsoe
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Mickey Dennis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
5
Christian Dissing
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Sasa Djordjevic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Dorbek
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Mathias Draegert
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Akaki Dvalishvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Alanas Dzeranovas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Allan Ehte
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Janos Eilingsfeld
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Sigurdur Einarsson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Sami Eleraky
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Barkley Falkner
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Allan Fall
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Falsvig
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Vitor Felix
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Joao Fernandes
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Carlos Ferreirinho
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Samuel Francis
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Peter Franck
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jacob Friis
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Jonathan Gilling
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Hristo Gospodinov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
1
Magnus Gunnarsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Bobby Guyton
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Adam Haddad
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Hakanowitz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Marquis Hall
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Jakob Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Soren Hansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Thomas Hemmingsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Philip Hertz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Ivan Hoger
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Plamen Hristov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Darin Ivanov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Nicolai Iversen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Soren Jensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Marc Jensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Stephen clyde Johnson
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Torre Johnson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Jorgensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Darko Jukic
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Sven Kaldre
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Mindaugas Kalvelis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Axel Karason
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Halldor Karlsson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Marius Kasiulevicius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Jordan Kaspers
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Anders Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mychal Kearse
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Balazs Kerpel-Fronius
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Konstantin Koev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Gergely Kovacs
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Rasmus Kristiansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Georgi Kunov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Jonas Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Larsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Ransford Laryea
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Rune Lauridsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Rasmus Lavstsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Ioseb Lezhava
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Teodor Lien-Iversen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Raul Liivrand
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Christian Lindberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Peder Linnet
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Jacob Lucking
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Andras Madar
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Alan Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Bojan Marinkovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Anthony Martin
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Julian McFarlane
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Tyler McGinn
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Ebbe Meldgaard
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Mate Meszaros
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Antanas Montrimavicius
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Edward Morris
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Bjarne Mortensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Janusz Myslowiecki
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Bence Narai
U20 Hungary
(Euro U20B)
1
Dmitri Nekrasov
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Nicky Nielsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Nielsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Kasper Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Marco Nielsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Nielsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Norgaard
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Olsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Madis Parn
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Simon Pavlovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Pedersen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Pedro Pereira
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Hristo Petkov
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Niclas Piechnik
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Ergo Pikas
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Darryl Proctor
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jaan Puidet
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Miguel Queiroz
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Rannar Raap
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Lachezar Radev
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Rasmussen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Janne Rekola
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Giorgi Revazashvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Tomas Rinkevicius
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Lee Roberts
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Rungby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Ivan Runyov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Donald Rutherford
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Duda Sanadze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Anders Sandemann
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Sergio Santos
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Jeppe Schmidt
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Schou
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Hans Schur
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Oliver Sedoc-Moller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
3
Hakan Serbezov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Tornike Shengelia
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Dmitriy Shumikhin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Henrique Sico
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Rasmus Skotnborg
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
David Smedley
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Johnell Smith
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Soeby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Thomas Soltau
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Janar Soo
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Simon Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Benjamin Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mike St.John
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Povilas Staigis
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Nikola Stankovic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Tariel Tavartkiladze
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Nodar Tenieshvili
U20 Georgia
(Euro U20B)
1
Henrik Thomsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Jahmar Thorpe
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Jens Thygesen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Joao Torrie
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Quincy Treffers
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Stanislav Tsonkov
U20 Bulgaria
(Euro U20B)
2
Joonas Vaino
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Gudni Valentinusson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Dimeo Van Der Horst
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Max Van Schaik
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Jeroen Van Vugt
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Rain Veideman
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Lasse Vilhelmsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Tomas Vilkius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Kristjan Voolaid
U20 Estonia
(Euro U20B)
1
Alan Voskuil
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Jakob Wang
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jasper Wieling
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Rafael Wildner
U20 Portugal
(Euro U20B)
1
Matt Williams
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Leon Williams
U20 Netherlands
(Euro U20B)
1
Anders Wulff
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Wurr
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3