All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
BK Amager
Marc Pedersen
Marc
Pedersen
Opponents
Jul 9, 1991 (33 years old)
Danish
1m82 / 6-0
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50030" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marc Pedersen has faced 146 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Niels Andreasen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Bo Arentoft
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Pape Ba
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Bak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
David Balaton
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Bjerregaard
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Blackmon
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Oscar Bonde
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Bryan Borstelmann
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Thorsten Brodersen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mario Brown
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Charles Burgess
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Cavanaugh
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Grosfjeld Christensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Nicolas Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Morten Christensen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Rickey Claitt
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Bonell Colas
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Chanan Colman
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Dalboge
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Adama Darboe
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
5
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Teis Dengsoe
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mickey Dennis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Christian Dissing
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Draegert
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Alanas Dzeranovas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Allan Ehte
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Sigurdur Einarsson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Sami Eleraky
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Anton Elsner
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Barkley Falkner
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Falsvig
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Peter Franck
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Jacob Friis
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jonathan Gilling
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Magnus Gunnarsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Bobby Guyton
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Adam Haddad
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Hakanowitz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Marquis Hall
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Hansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Jakob Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Thomas Hemmingsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Philip Hertz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Ivan Hoger
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Florian Houguet
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Soren Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Marc Jensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Stephen clyde Johnson
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Torre Johnson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Jorgensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Darko Jukic
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Karolis Kalvaitis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mindaugas Kalvelis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Axel Karason
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Marius Kasiulevicius
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mychal Kearse
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Rasmus Kristiansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Thomas Larsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Ransford Laryea
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Rune Lauridsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Teodor Lien-Iversen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Christian Lindberg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Peder Linnet
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Alan Madsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Bojan Marinkovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Anthony Martin
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Julian McFarlane
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Tyler McGinn
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Ebbe Meldgaard
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Antanas Montrimavicius
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Edward Morris
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
5
Bjarne Mortensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Janusz Myslowiecki
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Dmitri Nekrasov
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Nicky Nielsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Nielsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mikael Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Kasper Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Chris Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Marco Nielsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Nielsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Norgaard
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Soren Olsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Hristo Petkov
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Mads Rasmussen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Janne Rekola
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Tomas Rinkevicius
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Lee Roberts
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Frederik Rungby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Donald Rutherford
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Sahlertz
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Sandemann
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Schmidt
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Schou
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Hans Schur
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Oliver Sedoc-Moller
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Dmitriy Shumikhin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Olafur Sigurdsson
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Skotnborg
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
David Smedley
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Johnell Smith
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Soeby
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Soltau
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Simon Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Benjamin Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mike St.John
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Nikola Stankovic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Casper Stig Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Henrik Thomsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Jahmar Thorpe
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Thygesen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Gudni Valentinusson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Dreshawn Vance
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Lasse Vilhelmsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Alan Voskuil
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Matt Williams
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Wurr
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3